Jamaica in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Nathon Allen | 400 m M | Semifinal | dnf | - | |||
Round 1 | 45,61 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,58 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.01,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Britany Anderson | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,23 | ||||
Semifinal | 12,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,59 | 1 | Q | ||||
800 m M | Round 1 | 1.48,37 | 7 | ||||
Karayme Bartley | 4x400 m Mixed M | Final | 3.12,71 | 5 | |||
4x400 m Mixed M | Round 1 | 3.13,95 | 3 | Q | |||
Orlando Bennett | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,67 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 13,55 | 5 | q | ||||
Ackeem Blake | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,19 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 10,15 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,06 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 38,33 | 4 | q | ||||
Yohan Blake | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,12 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 10,04 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Semifinal | dns | - | ||||
Round 1 | 20,35 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,06 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 38,33 | 4 | q | ||||
Akeem Bloomfield | 200 m M | Round 1 | 20,56 | 5 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,58 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.01,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Rasheed Broadbell | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,27 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 13,36 | 2 | Q | ||||
Lloydricia Cameron | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,65 | 9 | |||
Rushell Clayton | 400 m hurdles W | Final | 54,36 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 53,63 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 54,99 | 4 | Q | ||||
Fedrick Dacres | Discus throw M | Final | 64,85 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 64,49 | 4 | q | ||||
Lamara Distin | High jump W | Final | 1,93 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,90 | 5 | q | ||||
Rasheed Dwyer | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,87 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 20,29 | 2 | Q | ||||
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | 100 m W | Final | 10,67 | CR | |||
Semifinal | 10,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 21,81 | |||||
Semifinal | 21,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,26 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,18 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Demish Gaye | 4x400 m Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.13,95 | 3 | Q | ||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.12,71 | 5 | ||||
Tajay Gayle | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Chrisann Gordon-Powell | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.01,91 | 5 | |||
Natoya Goule | 800 m W | Final | 1.57,90 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 1.58,73 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.00,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Samantha Hall | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 56,99 | 14 | |||
Jaheel Hyde | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 48,03 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 49,09 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,03 | 3 | Q | ||||
Shericka Jackson | 100 m W | Final | 10,73 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,02 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 21,45 | CR | ||||
Semifinal | 21,67 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,33 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,18 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Tiffany James | 4x400 m Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.13,95 | 3 | Q | ||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.12,71 | 5 | ||||
Roneisha McGregor | 4x400 m Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.13,95 | 3 | Q | ||
Candice McLeod | 400 m W | Final | 50,78 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 50,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,76 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.20,74 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.24,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
Stephenie Ann McPherson | 400 m W | Final | 50,36 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 50,56 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.20,74 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.24,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kemar Mowatt | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 48,59 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 49,44 | 2 | Q | ||||
Kemba Nelson | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,25 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 11,10 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,18 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Hansle Parchment | 110 m hurdles M | Final | dns | - | |||
Semifinal | 13,02 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Wayne Pinnock | Long jump M | Final | 7,88 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 7,98 | 7 | q | ||||
Chanice Porter | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,29 | 11 | |||
Jevaughn Powell | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,42 | 4 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,58 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.01,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Shanieka Ricketts | Triple jump W | Final | 14,89 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 14,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
Shawn Rowe | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 49,80 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 49,51 | 6 | q | ||||
Janieve Russell | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 54,66 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 54,52 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.20,74 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.24,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
Shiann Salmon | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 54,16 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 54,91 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jordan Scott | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,42 | 10 | |||
Oblique Seville | 100 m M | Final | 9,97 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 9,90 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 9,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,06 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 38,33 | 4 | q | ||||
Traves Smikle | Discus throw M | Final | 62,23 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 64,21 | 7 | q | ||||
Ackelia Smith | Triple jump W | Final | 13,90 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,36 | 6 | q | ||||
Megan Tapper | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,52 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 12,73 | 2 | Q | ||||
Christopher Taylor | 400 m M | Final | 45,30 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 44,97 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 45,68 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,58 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.01,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Danniel Thomas-Dodd | Shot put W | Final | 18,29 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 19,09 | 4 | Q | ||||
Elaine Thompson-Herah | 100 m W | Final | 10,81 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 22,39 | 7 | ||||
Semifinal | 21,97 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,41 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,18 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Adelle Tracey | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.06,96 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 4.05,14 | 6 | Q | ||||
800 m W | Semifinal | 2.00,21 | 3 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.59,20 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jelani Walker | 4x100 m M | Final | 38,06 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 38,33 | 4 | q | ||||
Danielle Williams | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,44 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 12,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
Kimberly Williams | Triple jump W | Final | 14,29 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,27 | 4 | q | ||||
Stacey-Ann Williams | 4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.12,71 | 5 | |||
Kimberly Williamson | High jump W | Final | 1,89 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,90 | 6 | q | ||||
Chad Wright | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 60,31 | 12 | |||
Charokee Young | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,41 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 51,84 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.20,74 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.24,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
* The list of Jamaican athletes in the Eugene 2022 World Championships is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||