Italy in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Ahmed Abdelwahed | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.33,43 | 12 | |||
Round 1 | 8.21,04 | 6 | q | ||||
Vladimir Aceti | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.03,43 | 5 | |||
Andrea Agrusti | 35 km walk M | Final | dq | - | |||
Chituru Ali | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,40 | 6 | |||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,74 | 7 | ||||
Elena Bello | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.00,34 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 2.02,78 | 6 | q | ||||
Lorenzo Benati | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.03,43 | 5 | |||
4x400 m Mixed M | Final | 3.16,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.13,89 | 4 | q | ||||
Tobia Bocchi | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,58 | 8 | |||
Anna Bongiorni | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,92 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 42,71 | 4 | q | ||||
Roberta Bruni | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,35 | 9 | |||
Ottavia Cestonaro | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 13,63 | 13 | |||
Nicole Colombi | 20 km walk W | Final | dq | - | |||
Andrea Dallavalle | Triple jump M | Final | 17,25 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,86 | 3 | q | ||||
Federica Del Buono | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.08,42 | 10 | |||
Eseosa Desalu | 200 m M | Round 1 | 20,63 | 4 | |||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,74 | 7 | ||||
Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,16 | 7 | |||
Zaynab Dosso | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,28 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 11,26 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,92 | 8 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,71 | 4 | q | ||||
Leonardo Fabbri | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 19,73 | 12 | |||
Sara Fantini | Hammer throw W | Final | 73,18 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 72,38 | 3 | q | ||||
Marco Fassinotti | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,25 | 7 | |||
Ayomide Temilade Folorunso | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 54,34 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 54,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.28,72 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.16,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.13,89 | 4 | q | ||||
Vittoria Fontana | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,92 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 42,71 | 4 | q | ||||
Francesco Fortunato | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.22.50 | 15 | |||
Larissa Iapichino | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,60 | 7 | |||
Emanuel Ihemeje | Triple jump M | Final | 17,17 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 17,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Lamont Marcell Jacobs | 100 m M | Semifinal | dns | - | |||
Round 1 | 10,04 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dalia Kaddari | 200 m W | Semifinal | 22,86 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 22,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,92 | 8 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,71 | 4 | q | ||||
Mario Lambrughi | 400 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 50,18 | 5 | |||
Brayan Lopez | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.03,43 | 5 | |||
4x400 m Mixed M | Final | 3.16,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.13,89 | 4 | q | ||||
Alice Mangione | 400 m W | Round 1 | 52,72 | 4 | |||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.28,72 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.16,45 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.13,89 | 4 | q | ||||
Elisa Molinarolo | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,35 | 8 | |||
Linda Olivieri | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,04 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 56,09 | 6 | q | ||||
Daisy Osakue | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 56,74 | 14 | |||
Lorenzo Patta | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,74 | 7 | |||
Gianluca Picchiottino | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.28.33 | 32 | |||
Anna Polinari | 4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,45 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.28,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Nick Ponzio | Shot put M | Final | 20,81 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 21,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
Davide Re | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,49 | 5 | |||
Gaia Sabbatini | 1500 m W | Semifinal | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 4.07,82 | 5 | Q | ||||
Rebecca Sartori | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 55,90 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 55,72 | 5 | q | ||||
Edoardo Scotti | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,46 | 6 | |||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.03,43 | 5 | ||||
Massimo Stano | 35 km walk M | Final | 2.23.14 | CR | |||
Gianmarco Tamberi | High jump M | Final | 2,33 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 2,28 | 5 | q | ||||
Catalin Tecuceanu | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.46,31 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.44,83 | 4 | q | ||||
Filippo Tortu | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,10 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 20,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,74 | 7 | ||||
Valentina Trapletti | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.29.54 | 8 | |||
Virginia Troiani | 4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,45 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.28,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Elena Vallortigara | High jump W | Final | 2,00 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 1,93 | 1 | q | ||||
Sintayehu Vissa | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.07,33 | 12 | |||
* The list of Italian athletes in the Eugene 2022 World Championships is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||