France in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Morhad Amdouni | 10000 m M | Final | 27.53,58 | 10 | |||
Marathon M | Final | 2.14.33 | 17 | ||||
Djilali Bedrani | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.20,23 | 7 | |||
Wilhem Belocian | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | dq | - | |||
Augustin Bey | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Quentin Bigot | Hammer throw M | Final | 79,39 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 78,73 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gilles Biron | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.00,81 | 6 | |||
Gabriel Bordier | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.25.23 | 24 | |||
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.48,62 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,97 | 6 | q | ||||
Amandine Brossier | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,30 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 51,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.25,07 | 5 | ||||
Kevin Campion | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.23.53 | 16 | |||
Hassan Chahdi | Marathon M | Final | 2.18.40 | 44 | |||
Benjamin Compaoré | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,59 | 10 | |||
Ethan Cormont | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 12 | |||
Yanis Esmeralda David | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,27 | 11 | |||
Rouguy Diallo | Triple jump W | Final | 14,38 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,29 | 6 | q | ||||
Yohann Diniz | 50 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Lolassonn Djouhan | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 60,74 | 11 | |||
Mouhamadou Fall | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,18 | 3 | |||
Louis Gilavert | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.36,35 | 12 | |||
Jimmy Gressier | 5000 m M | Final | 13.11,33 | 13 | |||
Round 1 | 13.33,47 | 9 | q | ||||
Floria Guei | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.25,07 | 5 | |||
Azeddine Habz | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.35,12 | 10 | |||
Round 1 | 3.41,24 | 4 | Q | ||||
Wilfried Happio | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 49,49 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 49,39 | 5 | q | ||||
Hugo Hay | 5000 m M | Round 1 | 13.39,95 | 7 | |||
Susan Jeptooo | Marathon W | Final | 2.36.29 | 38 | |||
Thomas Jordier | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.00,81 | 6 | |||
Gemima Joseph | 200 m W | Semifinal | 23,19 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 22,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,89 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,68 | 4 | q | ||||
Muhammad Kounta | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.00,81 | 6 | |||
Sokhna Lacoste | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.25,07 | 5 | |||
Renelle Lamote | 800 m W | Semifinal | 1.59,40 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 2.01,92 | 1 | Q | ||||
Renaud Lavillenie | Pole vault M | Final | 5,70 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 5,75 | 3 | q | ||||
Valentin Lavillenie | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,65 | 9 | |||
Cynthia Leduc | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,89 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 42,68 | 4 | q | ||||
Aurel Manga | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,38 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 13,24 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,16 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 13,25 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Kevin Mayer | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8726 | ||||
Alexis Miellet | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.41,23 | 14 | |||
Baptiste Mischler | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.37,53 | 11 | |||
Nicolas Navarro | Marathon M | Final | 2.12.50 | 12 | |||
Brigitte Ntiamoah | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.25,07 | 5 | |||
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,89 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 42,68 | 4 | q | ||||
Ludovic Ouceni | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.00,81 | 6 | |||
Alexis Phelut | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.23,14 | 12 | |||
Round 1 | 8.19,36 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jean-Marc Pontvianne | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Melvin Raffin | Triple jump M | Final | nm | - | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,83 | 7 | q | ||||
Benjamin Robert | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.47,12 | 5 | |||
Melina Robert-Michon | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 60,88 | 5 | |||
Cyrena Samba-Mayela | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | dns | - | |||
Alexandra Tavernier | Hammer throw W | Final | 74,41 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 73,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
Gabriel Tual | 800 m M | Final | 1.46,03 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.44,28 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,63 | 3 | Q | ||||
Ludvy Vaillant | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 49,02 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 49,23 | 5 | q | ||||
Laura Valette | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 14,52 | 8 | |||
Jimmy Vicaut | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,11 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 10,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,18 | 3 | ||||
Carolle Zahi | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,89 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 42,68 | 4 | q | ||||
Meba-Mickael Zeze | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,18 | 3 | |||
Ryan Zeze | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,18 | 3 | |||
* The list of French olympians in Athletics at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about France in Athletics at the Olympic Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |