Vandpolo at the 2023 Asian Games | |||||
Medalists - Hangzhou 2023: | |||||
Dunhan Xiong | CHN | ||||
Jing Zhang | |||||
Huan Wang | |||||
Ying Zhai | |||||
Sanfeng Nong | |||||
Xiao Chen | |||||
Yiwen Lu | |||||
Zewen Deng | |||||
Jiaqi Zhang | |||||
Jing Yan | |||||
Siya Yan | |||||
Shiyun Wang | |||||
Wenxin Dong | |||||
Minami Shioya | JPN | ||||
Yumi Arima | |||||
Akari Inaba | |||||
Kako Kawaguchi | |||||
Eruna Ura | |||||
Hikaru Shitara | |||||
Ai Sunabe | |||||
Eri Kitamura | |||||
Kiyoka Goto | |||||
Fuka Nishiyama | |||||
Momo Inoue | |||||
Alexandra Zharkimbayeva | KAZ | ||||
Anna Novikova | |||||
Anastassiya Mirshina | |||||
Darya Pochinok | |||||
Anastassiya Glukhova | |||||
Viktoriya Kaplun | |||||
Valeriya Anossova | |||||
Madina Rakhmanova | |||||
Yelizaveta Rudneva | |||||
Milena Nabiyeva | |||||
Viktoriya Khritankova | |||||
Anastassiya Tsoy | |||||
Mariya Martynenko |
Facts - Kvindernes Vandpolo - Hangzhou 2023 | |||||
Venue: Huanglong Sports Centre Swimming & Diving Centre | |||||
Participants: 7 teams participated in the event. | |||||
  Kina | |||||
Xiong Dunhan | |||||
Zhang Jing | |||||
Wang Huan | |||||
Zhai Ying | |||||
Nong Sanfeng | |||||
Chen Xiao | |||||
Lu Yiwen | |||||
Deng Zewen | |||||
Zhang Jiaqi | |||||
Yan Jing | |||||
Yan Siya | |||||
Wang Shiyun | |||||
Dong Wenxin | |||||
  Japan | |||||
Minami Shioya | |||||
Yumi Arima | |||||
Akari Inaba | |||||
Kako Kawaguchi | |||||
Eruna Ura | |||||
Hikaru Shitara | |||||
Ai Sunabe | |||||
Eri Kitamura | |||||
Kiyoka Goto | |||||
Fuka Nishiyama | |||||
Momo Inoue | |||||
  Kasakhstan | |||||
Alexandra Zharkimbayeva | |||||
Anna Novikova | |||||
Anastassiya Mirshina | |||||
Darya Pochinok | |||||
Anastassiya Glukhova | |||||
Viktoriya Kaplun | |||||
Valeriya Anossova | |||||
Madina Rakhmanova | |||||
Yelizaveta Rudneva | |||||
Milena Nabiyeva | |||||
Viktoriya Khritankova | |||||
Anastassiya Tsoy | |||||
Mariya Martynenko | |||||
  Singapore | |||||
Xuan Rong Rochelle Ong | |||||
Gina Ting Koh Yi | |||||
Michelle Ting Yee Tan | |||||
Jingxuan Ranice Yap | |||||
Ting Ting Koh | |||||
Wan Jun Nicole Kristen Lim | |||||
Abielle Zhi Min Yeo | |||||
Melissa Pei Tung Chan | |||||
Heather Xuan Hui Lee | |||||
Cheng Jing Ong | |||||
Celeste Ferrao Wan | |||||
Yan Teng Chow | |||||
Mounisha Devi Manivannan | |||||
  Thailand | |||||
Satakamol Wongpairoj | |||||
Thanidakarn Kwantongtanaree | |||||
Pranisa Nilklad | |||||
Wataniya Nilklad | |||||
Panita Pukkaman | |||||
Kornkarn Puengpongsakul | |||||
Thanita Kongchouy | |||||
Benyakorn Khunprathum | |||||
Raksina Rueangsappaisan | |||||
Kanruetai Riangsuntea | |||||
Yanisa Turon | |||||
Panchita Rodwattanadisakul | |||||
Phanthila Arsayuth | |||||
  Usbekistan | |||||
Madinabonu Khafizova | |||||
Elena Gavashelashvili | |||||
Khilola Yusupova | |||||
Sofiya Andryakhina | |||||
Aziza Salamatova | |||||
Aleksa Verklova | |||||
Makhpal Asilbekova | |||||
Valeriya Muratova | |||||
Amilya Gabzalilova | |||||
Komila Murtazaeva | |||||
Nikhola Akhmadkhanova | |||||
Kristina Logutova | |||||
Aziza Azizova | |||||
  Sydkorea | |||||
Park Ye-Eun | |||||
Oh Hee-Ji | |||||
Hong Seo-Yeon | |||||
Han Ye-Vin | |||||
Choi Ju-Hee | |||||
Lee Claudia Lorraine Eun Hee | |||||
Kang Jominji | |||||
Bae A-Rin | |||||
Kim Seo-Won | |||||
Seol Ji-Seon | |||||
Kim Ye-Jin | |||||
Moon Da-Yoon | |||||
Jang Hwan-Hee | |||||