Canoe & Kayak - Guangzhou 2010 - Asian Games

Canoe & Kayak at the 2010 Asian Games
Events and Champions

Canoe & Kayak - events at the 2010 Guangzhou Olympics

Events

Olympic Champions

C1 1000 m M  UZB Vadim Menkov
C1 200 m M CHN Li Qiang
C1 slalom M CHN Teng Zhiqiang
C2 1000 m M UZB Gerasim Kochnev
Serik Mirbekov
K1 1000 m M IRI Ahmadreza Talebian
K1 200 m W JPN Shinobu Kitamoto
K1 200 m M JPN Momotaro Matsushita
K1 500 m W CHN Zhou Yu
K1 slalom W CHN Zou Yingying
K1 slalom M CHN Huang Cunguang
K2 1000 m M CHN Xu Haitao
Huang Zhipeng
K2 200 m M JPN Keiji Mizumoto
Momotaro Matsushita
K2 500 m W CHN Yu Lamei
Wang Feng
K4 1000 m M UZB Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
Aleksey Mochalov
Vyacheslav Gorn
K4 500 m W CHN Wang Feng
Ren Wenjun
Wu Yanan
Yu Lamei
TBR 1000 m W CHN Liu Xuelian
Qu Xue
Zhang Guolong
Song Yanbing
Liu Jia
Cong Linlin
Liang Ziyu
Peng Chun
Yu Zhanxin
Zhu Songsong
Li Yuanyuan
Chen Lulu
Liang Zhuanhao
Luo Xin
Xia Shiying
Zhou Yamin
Huang Yi
Cao Lina
Li Jiadai
Lun Jinyi
Wu Yongfang
Zhao Yanna
Liang Liping
Wang Lin
TBR 1000 m M INA Didin Rusdiana
Ahmad Supriadi
Erwin David Monim
Alkarmani
Asep Hidayat
Muchlis
Ikhwan Randi
Andri Sugiarto
Anwar Tarra
Ajurahman
Abdul Azis
John Feter Matulessy
Japerry Siregar
Syarifuddin
Spens Stuber Mehue
Asnawir
Jaslin
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Silo
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Marjuki
Arifriyadi
Iwan Husin
Eka Octarianus
TBR 250 m W CHN Liu Xuelian
Qu Xue
Zhang Guolong
Song Yanbing
Liu Jia
Cong Linlin
Liang Ziyu
Peng Chun
Yu Zhanxin
Zhu Songsong
Li Yuanyuan
Chen Lulu
Liang Zhuanhao
Luo Xin
Xia Shiying
Zhou Yamin
Huang Yi
Cao Lina
Lun Jinyi
Wu Yongfang
Zhao Yanna
Liang Liping
Wang Lin
Li Jiadai
TBR 250 m M INA Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Iwan Husin
Eka Octarianus
Silo
Erwin David Monim
Alkarmani
Asep Hidayat
Muchlis
Didin Rusdiana
Ahmad Supriadi
Anwar Tarra
Ajurahman
Abdul Azis
John Feter Matulessy
Ikhwan Randi
Andri Sugiarto
Spens Stuber Mehue
Asnawir
Syarifuddin
Jaslin
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Japerry Siregar
Marjuki
Arifriyadi
TBR 500 m W CHN Wu Yongfang
Zhao Yanna
Wang Lin
Li Jiadai
Lun Jinyi
Song Yanbing
Liu Jia
Qu Xue
Zhang Guolong
Cong Linlin
Liu Xuelian
Li Yuanyuan
Peng Chun
Yu Zhanxin
Zhu Songsong
Chen Lulu
Liang Ziyu
Huang Yi
Xia Shiying
Zhou Yamin
Cao Lina
Liang Zhuanhao
Luo Xin
Liang Liping
TBR 500 m M INA Marjuki
Arifriyadi
Iwan Husin
Eka Octarianus
Silo
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Erwin David Monim
Alkarmani
Asep Hidayat
Muchlis
Didin Rusdiana
Ahmad Supriadi
Anwar Tarra
Ajurahman
Abdul Azis
John Feter Matulessy
Ikhwan Randi
Andri Sugiarto
Spens Stuber Mehue
Asnawir
Jaslin
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Japerry Siregar
Syarifuddin
* Beta-info: Olympian Database normally hold - as a minimum - all historic medalists in a given event type. This is not yet the case for the Asian Games but we are continually working towards this. All-time champions lists for each event, all-time medal tables in sports or for a nation etc. are therefore incomplete. We have chosen to present what we have at the current time for the interest in for example the list of sports for the recent Asian Games that are already completed.
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy