Men's Basketball - Asian Games Basketball Champions

Basketball - Asian Games
Men's Basketball Champions

Basketball - Basketball at the Olympic Games

Asian Games Champions Basketball M

Hangzhou 2023PHIChris Newsome
Kevin Louie Alas
Earl Scottie Thompson
Arvin Tolentino
Christopher Ross
Marcio Lassiter
Junemar Fajardo
Jaymar Perez
Calvin Oftana
Japeth Aguilar
Justin Brownlee
Angelo Kouame
Jakarta 2018CHNTian Yuxiang
Fang Shuo
Zhao Tailong
Yu Changdong
Zhao Rui
Liu Zhixuan
Zhou Qi
Dong Hanlin
Sun Minghui
Abudushalamu Abudurexiti
Wang Zhelin
Ding Yanyuhang
Incheon 2014KORMoon Tae-jong
Park Chan-hee
Yang Dong-geun
Kim Tae-sul
Lee Jong-hyun
Kim Sun-hyung
Cho Sung-min
Yang Hee-jong
Kim Joo-sung
Heo Il-young
Oh Se-keun
Kim Jong-kyu
Guangzhou 2010CHNDing Jinhui
Liu Wei
Zhang Qingpeng
Wang Shipeng
Zhu Fangyu
Sun Yue
Zhang Zhaoxu
Zhang Bo
Tang Zhengdong
Li Xiaoxu
Wang Zhizhi
Zhou Peng
Doha 2006CHNHu Xuefeng
Liu Wei
Zhang Jingsong
Wang Shipeng
Zhu Fangyu
Sun Yue
Li Nan
Yi Jianlian
Mo Ke
Tang Zhengdong
Wang Zhizhi
Li Ke
Busan 2002KORChoo Seung-gyun
Shin Ki-sung
Kim Seung-hyun
Cho Sang-hyun
Lee Kyu-sup
Hyun Joo-yup
Moon Kyung-eun
Seo Jang-hoon
Bang Sung-yoon
Chun Hee-chul
Lee Sang-Min
Kim Joo-sung
Bangkok 1998CHNFan Bin
Gong Xiaobin
Hu Weidong
Li Nan
Li Xiaoyong
Liu Qiang
Liu Yudong
Mengke Bateer
Sun Jun
Wang Zhizhi
Zhang Jingsong
Zhang Wenqi
Hiroshima 1994CHNAdiljan Jun
Gong Xiaobin
Hu Weidong
Liu Daqing
Liu Yudong
Shan Tao
Sun Jun
Wang Zhidan
Wu Naiqun
Wu Qinglong
Zhang Jingsong
Zheng Wu
Beijing 1990CHNGong Luming
Gong Xiaobin
Li Chunjiang
Ma Jian
Shan Tao
Song Ligang
Sun Fengwu
Wang Fei
Wang Zhidan
Zhang Bin
Zhang Degui
Zhang Yongjun
Seoul 1986CHNGong Luming
Huang Yunlong
Li Feng
Li Yaguang
Sha Guoli
Song Tao
Sun Fengwu
Wang Fei
Wang Libin
Xu Xiaoliang
Zhang Bin
Zhang Yongjun
New Delhi 1982KORAn Jun-ho
Cho Myung-soo
Lee Chung-hee
Lee Jang-soo
Lee Min-hyun
Lee Young-keun
Lim Jung-myung
Park In-kyu
Park Jong-chun
Park Soo-kyo
Shin Dong-chan
Shin Sun-woo
Bangkok 1978CHNChen Kai
He Juhua
Huang Pinjie
Kuang Lubin
Liu Jizeng
Mu Tiezhu
Wang Deli
Wang Zongxing
Xing Weining
Zhang Mingshu
Zhang Weiping
Teheran 1974ISRMotti Aroesti
Mooley Avishar
Miki Berkovich
Tal Brody
Jacob Eisner
Boaz Janay
Hanan Keren
Itamar Marzel
Avigdor Moskowitz
Shamuel Nachmias
Shuki Schwartz
Shmaryahu Zaslevsky
Bangkok 1970KORChoi Jong-kyu
Choo Hun-geun
Kim In-kun
Kim Yeong-il
Kwak Hyun-chae
Lee In-pyo
Lee Ja-young
Park Han
Shin Dong-pa
Shin Hyun-soo
Yoo Hi-hyung
Yoon Pyung-no
Bangkok 1966ISRAmnon Avidan
Tanhum Cohen-Mintz
Igal Dar
Gershon Dekel
Ofer Eshed
Abraham Gutt
David Kaminsky
Zvi Lubezki
Itshak Shachar
Ami Shelef
Haim Starkman
Ilan Zohar
Jakarta 1962PHIEngracio Arazas
Kurt Bachmann
Narciso Bernardo
Geronimo Cruz
Manuel Jocson
Carlos Loyzaga
Alfonso Marquez
Roel Nadurata
Eduardo Pacheco
Cristobal Ramas
Alberto Reynoso
Edgardo Roque
Joselino Roa
Tokyo 1958PHIEmilio Achacoso
Kurt Bachmann
Carlos Badion
Loreto Carbonell
Francisco Lagarejos
Eduardo Lim
Carlos Loyzaga
Ramon Manulat
Leonardo Marquicias
Constancio Ortiz
Mariano Tolentino
Martin Urra
Antonio Villamor
Francis Wilson
Manila 1954PHIBayani Amador
Florentino Bautista
Jose Maria Cacho
Napoleon Flores
Antonio Genato
Rafael Hechanova
Eduardo Lim
Carlos Loyzaga
Ramon Manulat
Lauro Mumar
Francisco Rabat
Ignacio Ramos
Ponciano Saldana
Mariano Tolentino
New Delhi 1951PHIFrancisco Calilan
Andres dela Cruz
Genaro Fernandez
Jose Gochangco
Rafael Hechanova
Moro Lorenzo
Carlos Loyzaga
Antonio Martinez
Lauro Mumar
Ignacio Ramos
Meliton Santos
Mariano Tolentino

Aichi-Nagoya 2026

Asian Games
September 19 - October 4

About Asian Games

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy