Greece in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Kharikleia Bouda | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.33,88 | 4 | |||
Hrysopiyi Devetzi | Triple jump W | Final | 14,34 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,34 | 3 | Q | ||||
Stilianós Dimótsios | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,48 | 4 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,56 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,31 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dimitrios Filindras | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,72 | 14 | |||
Hrísoula Goudenoúdi | 400 m W | Round 1 | 52,33 | 5 | |||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.33,88 | 4 | ||||
Anastásios Goúsis | 200 m M | Quarterfinal | 20,67 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 20,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,56 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,31 | 2 | Q | ||||
Fani Halkia | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.33,88 | 4 | |||
Periklis Iakovákis | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 48,24 | ||||
Semifinal | 48,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 48,76 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,56 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,31 | 2 | Q | ||||
Hrisostomia Iakovou | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.44,90 | 13 | |||
Spirídon Kastánis | 50 km walk M | Final | 3.56.41 | 16 | |||
Anastasia Kelesidou | Discus throw W | Final | 67,14 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 61,23 | 6 | Q | ||||
Konstantinos Kendéris | 200 m M | Round 1 | dns | - | |||
Yeoryía Koklóni | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,81 | 4 | |||
Yeoryía Koumnáki | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.33,88 | 4 | |||
Miréla Manjani | Javelin throw W | Final | 66,52 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 62,48 | 1 | Q | ||||
Khristos Meletoglou | Triple jump M | Final | 16,92 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,80 | 5 | q | ||||
Magdaliní Padaléon | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,81 | 4 | |||
Alexandros Papadimitriou | Hammer throw M | Final | 77,79 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 77,53 | 5 | q | ||||
Alexándra Papayeoryiou | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 64,72 | 11 | |||
Stiliani Pilatou | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,21 | 11 | |||
Nikolaos Polias | Marathon M | Final | 2.13.53 | 24 | |||
Flóra Redoúmi | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 13,10 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 13,15 | 4 | q | ||||
Panayiotis Sarris | 200 m M | Quarterfinal | 20,74 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 20,70 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,56 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,31 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dimitrios Serelis | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,75 | 10 | |||
Aryiró Stratáki | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6077 | 10 | |||
Eirini Terzoglou | Shot put W | Final | 17,88 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 18,39 | 5 | q | ||||
Ekaterina Thánou | 100 m W | Final | 11,03 | ||||
Semifinal | 11,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,09 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,81 | 4 | ||||
Yeóryios Theodorídis | 100 m M | Quarterfinal | 10,25 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 10,17 | 2 | Q | ||||
Evdokia Tsamoglou | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 61,44 | 13 | |||
Loúis Tsátoumas | Long jump M | Final | 7,72 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,00 | 5 | q | ||||
Styliani Tsikouna | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 59,39 | 6 | |||
Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 56,66 | 10 | |||
Athanasia Tsoumeleka | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.29.34 | 7 | |||
Marina Vasarmidou | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,81 | 4 | |||
Olga Vasdeki | Triple jump W | Final | 14,08 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,50 | 3 | Q | ||||
Ekaterini Vógoli | Discus throw W | Final | 66,73 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 63,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Niki Xánthou | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,37 | 8 | |||