Greece in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Yeoryía Abatzídou | Marathon W | Final | 2.59.22 | 50 | |||
Vasilikí Delinikóla | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 5745 | 28 | |||
Hrysopiyi Devetzi | Triple jump W | Final | (15,04) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (15,09) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Eleni Donta | Marathon W | Final | 2.50.59 | 46 | |||
Yeóryios Doúpis | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.05,65 | 6 | |||
Konstadinos Douvalidis | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 13,74 | 6 | |||
Anastásios Goúsis | 200 m M | Final | 20,75 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 20,33 | 4 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 20,51 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dimitrios Gravalos | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,94 | 6 | |||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.05,65 | 6 | ||||
Fani Halkia | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,58 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 55,66 | 3 | Q | ||||
Hristína Hantzí-Neag | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,35 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 56,37 | 5 | q | ||||
Periklis Iakovákis | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 49,25 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 48,44 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,10 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.05,65 | 6 | ||||
Irini Kokkinariou | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 10.19,62 | 13 | |||
Sávva Líka | Javelin throw W | Final | 63,13 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 62,38 | 4 | Q | ||||
Alexandros Papadimitriou | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 71,58 | 10 | |||
Alexándra Papayeoryiou | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 66,88 | 7 | |||
Athanasia Pérra | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 14,15 | 7 | |||
Flóra Redoúmi | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,88 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 12,88 | 4 | q | ||||
Dimítrios Régas | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,22 | 7 | |||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.05,65 | 6 | ||||
Afroditi Skafida | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,35 | 11 | |||
Konstadínos Stefanópoulos | 50 km walk M | Final | 4.14.22 | 25 | |||
Adonia Steryiou | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,88 | 12 | |||
Aryiró Stratáki | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 5999 | 18 | |||
Dimitrios Tsiámis | Triple jump M | Final | 16,59 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,74 | 5 | q | ||||
Athanasia Tsoumeleka | 20 km walk W | Final | dnf | - | |||
Konstadínos Zalaggítis | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,26 | 14 | |||