France in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
David Alerte | 200 m M | Round 1 | dnf | - | |||
Christine Arron | 100 m W | Final | 10,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,96 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,03 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 22,31 | |||||
Semifinal | 22,45 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,85 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mehdi Baala | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.41,34 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 3.36,56 | 1 | Q | ||||
800 m M | Final | 1.45,32 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.45,40 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.46,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
Abdelhakim Bagy | Marathon M | Final | 2.21.49 | 36 | |||
Eunice Barber | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6824 | ||||
Long jump W | Final | 6,76 | |||||
Qualifying Round | 6,60 | 3 | q | ||||
Romain Barras | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8087 | 7 | |||
Vanessa Boslak | Pole vault W | Final | 4,35 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,40 | 5 | q | ||||
Yamina Bouchaouante | 3000 m steeplechase W | Final | 9.48,48 | 11 | |||
Round 1 | 9.42,18 | 5 | q | ||||
Patricia Buval | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,85 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 42,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Marie Collonville | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6248 | 6 | |||
Eddy de Lepine | 4x100 m M | Final | 38,08 | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,34 | 1 | Q | |||
Hind Déhiba | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.12,23 | 6 | |||
Solen Desert | 400 m W | Round 1 | 52,94 | 6 | |||
Fabe Dia | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,85 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 42,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Yohann Diniz | 50 km walk M | Final | dq | - | |||
Leslie Djhone | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,57 | 5 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.03,10 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Damiel Dossévi | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,45 | 6 | |||
Ladji Doucouré | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,07 | ||||
Semifinal | 13,35 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,08 | |||||
Luéyi Dovy | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,34 | 1 | Q | ||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,08 | |||||
Abderrahim El Haouzy | 4x400 m M | Final | 3.03,10 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.02,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Ahmed Ezzobayry | Marathon M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Sylviane Félix | 100 m W | Quarterfinal | 11,51 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 11,54 | 4 | q | ||||
Linda Ferga-Khodadin | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | dnf | - | |||
Round 1 | 12,85 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jean Galfione | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,45 | 8 | |||
Bouchra Ghézielle | 1500 m W | Final | 4.02,45 | ||||
Round 1 | 4.07,87 | 4 | Q | ||||
Mickael Hanany | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,24 | 7 | |||
Laurent Hernu | Decathlon M | Final standing | dns | - | |||
Lina Jacques-Sebastien | 4x100 m W | Final | 42,85 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 42,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Oudéré Kankarafou | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,34 | 1 | Q | ||
Naman Keita | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 48,28 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 48,60 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,58 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.03,10 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Adrianna Lamalle | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 13,60 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 12,93 | 5 | q | ||||
Denis Langlois | 50 km walk M | Final | 3.59.31 | 14 | |||
Cédric Lavanne | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 14,49 | 5 | |||
Vincent Le Dauphin | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.30,42 | 8 | |||
Maria Martins | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.14,12 | 11 | |||
Margaret Maury | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.35,65 | 10 | |||
Manuela Montebrun | Hammer throw W | Final | 71,41 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 71,63 | 1 | Q | ||||
Reïna-Flor Okori | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,99 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 13,14 | 4 | Q | ||||
Élodie Olivarès | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.49,28 | 6 | |||
Gael Pencreach | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.23,96 | 7 | |||
Ronald Pognon | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,17 | 8 | |||
Quarterfinal | 10,11 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Quarterfinal | 21,26 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 20,37 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,34 | 1 | Q | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 38,08 | |||||
David Ramard | Marathon M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Marc Raquil | 4x400 m M | Final | 3.03,10 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.02,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Salim Sdiri | Long jump M | Final | 8,21 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,18 | 2 | Q | ||||
Ismail Sghyr | Marathon M | Final | 2.27.07 | 55 | |||
Melanie Skotnik | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,88 | 8 | |||
Bouabdallah Tahri | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.19,96 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 8.18,31 | 4 | q | ||||
Karl Taillepierre | Triple jump M | Final | 17,27 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,67 | 7 | q | ||||
Laetitia Valdonado | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.01,90 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 2.00,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
Mounir Yemmouni | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.42,39 | 7 | |||