Jamaica in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Nickel Ashmeade | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,06 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 10,19 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Final | 20,33 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 20,19 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,40 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,41 | 1 | Q | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,36 | |||||
Usain Bolt | 100 m M | Final | 9,79 | ||||
Semifinal | 9,96 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 9,96 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Final | 19,55 | |||||
Semifinal | 19,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,28 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,36 | |||||
Kemoy Campbell | 5000 m M | Round 1 | 14.00,55 | 14 | |||
800 m W | Round 1 | 2.01,43 | 5 | ||||
Veronica Campbell-Brown | 100 m W | Final | 10,91 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 10,89 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,04 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 21,97 | |||||
Semifinal | 22,47 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,79 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,07 | |||||
Nesta Carter | 4x100 m M | Final | 37,36 | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,41 | 1 | Q | |||
Roxroy Cato | 400 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 49,47 | 6 | |||
Ricardo Chambers | 4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,51 | 4 | |||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 2.58,69 | 3 | Q | |||
Fedrick Dacres | Discus throw M | Final | 64,22 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 65,77 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christine Day | 400 m W | Final | 50,14 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 50,82 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.19,13 | |||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,62 | 1 | Q | |||
Rasheed Dwyer | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,41 | 1 | Q | ||
Damar Forbes | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,62 | 13 | |||
Julian Forte | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,57 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 20,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
Javon Francis | 400 m M | Semifinal | 44,77 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 44,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 2.58,69 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,51 | 4 | ||||
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | 100 m W | Final | 10,76 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,88 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 41,84 | 1 | Q | |||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,07 | |||||
Chrisann Gordon | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,62 | 1 | Q | ||
Natoya Goule | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.02,37 | 4 | |||
Leford Green | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 49,59 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 49,33 | 5 | q | ||||
Dane Hyatt | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 2.58,69 | 3 | Q | ||
Shericka Jackson | 400 m W | Final | 49,99 | ||||
Semifinal | 50,03 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,41 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.19,13 | |||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,62 | 1 | Q | |||
Kimberly Laing | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 13,00 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 13,10 | 6 | q | ||||
Anastasia Le-Roy | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,62 | 1 | Q | ||
Peter Matthews | 400 m M | Semifinal | 45,42 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 44,69 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,51 | 4 | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 2.58,69 | 3 | Q | |||
Rusheen McDonald | 400 m M | Semifinal | 44,86 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 43,93 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.58,51 | 4 | ||||
Omar McLeod | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,18 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 13,14 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,43 | 2 | Q | ||||
Stephenie Ann McPherson | 400 m W | Final | 50,42 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 50,32 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,34 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.19,13 | |||||
Jason Morgan | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 60,85 | 8 | |||
Natasha Morrison | 100 m W | Final | 11,02 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 10,96 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 41,84 | 1 | Q | |||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,07 | |||||
Hansle Parchment | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,03 | ||||
Semifinal | 13,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,33 | 1 | Q | ||||
Asafa Powell | 100 m M | Final | 10,00 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 9,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 9,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,36 | |||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,41 | 1 | Q | |||
Aisha Praught | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | dq | - | |||
O'Dayne Richards | Shot put M | Final | 21,69 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 20,55 | 4 | q | ||||
Andrew Riley | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,43 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 13,43 | 2 | Q | ||||
Janieve Russell | 400 m hurdles W | Final | 54,64 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 54,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 55,09 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sherone Simpson | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,06 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 11,22 | 3 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 22,50 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 22,53 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,52 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 41,84 | 1 | Q | |||
Salcia Slack | Heptathlon W | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Kaliese Spencer | 400 m hurdles W | Final | 55,47 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 54,45 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 55,03 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kerron Stewart | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 41,84 | 1 | Q | ||
Shevon Stoddart | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 56,60 | 5 | |||
Danniel Thomas | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 16,62 | 12 | |||
Shanieka Thomas | Triple jump W | Final | 14,08 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,05 | 4 | q | ||||
Elaine Thompson | 200 m W | Final | 21,66 | ||||
Semifinal | 22,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,78 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,07 | |||||
Ristananna Tracey | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 57,60 | 7 | |||
Warren Weir | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,43 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 20,24 | 2 | Q | ||||
Annsert Whyte | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 48,90 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 49,10 | 4 | Q | ||||
Danielle Williams | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,57 | ||||
Semifinal | 12,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,77 | 1 | Q | ||||
Shermaine Williams | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,95 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 12,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Novlene Williams-Mills | 400 m W | Final | 50,47 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 50,47 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 51,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.19,13 | |||||
Kimberly Williamson | Triple jump W | Final | 14,45 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,23 | 3 | q | ||||
Chad Wright | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 61,53 | 7 | |||