Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nationer
Aruba at the Olympics
Selected Arubian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Nancy Genzel Abouke
2020
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
10
Carl Henriguez
2012
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
15
Isnardo Faro
2004
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
19
Isnardo Faro
1996
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
21
Philipine van Aanholt
2016
Sailing
Laser W
28
Roger Jurriens
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer M
37
Peter Reynierse
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
53
Cornelia Melis
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
56
Richard Rodriguez
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Lucien Dirksz
1996
Cycling
Road race M
-
Gerard Van Vliet
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Lucien Dirksz
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Lia Melis
1992
Athletics
Marathon W
-
Mikel Schreuders
2020
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Mikel Schreuders
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Allyson Ponson
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Monica Pimentel Rodriguez
2016
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Mikel Schreuders
2016
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Allyson Ponson
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Jayme Mata
2016
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Daniella van den Berg
2012
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Jemal le Grand
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Jayme Mata
2012
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Jan Roodzant
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Fiderd Vis
2008
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Davy Bisslik
2004
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Roshendra Vrolijk
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Geronimo Goeloe
2004
Athletics
200 m M
-
Pierre de Windt
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Davy Bisslik
2000
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Roshendra Vrolijk
2000
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Javier Wanga
2000
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Luz Marina Geerman
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
Miguel Janssen
1996
Athletics
200 m M
-
Roswitha Lopez
1988
Synchronized Swimming
Solo W
-
Yvette Thuis
1988
Synchronized Swimming
Solo W
-
Jeffrey Nedd
1988
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Hubert Wester
1988
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Evelyn Farrell
1988
Athletics
200 m W
-
Evelyn Farrell
1988
Athletics
100 m W
-
These facts about Arubian athletes and Aruba olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy