German Democratic Republic in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Rolf-Dieter Amend | C2 slalom M | Final | 310,68 | ||||
Eduard Augustin | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,65 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.18,65 | 2 | Q | ||||
Angelika Bahmann | K1 slalom W | Final standing | 364,50 | ||||
Jürgen Bremer | K1 slalom M | Final | 303,15 | 8 | |||
Sybill Bödecker | K1 slalom W | Final standing | 482,88 | 11 | |||
Reinhard Eiben | C1 slalom M | Final standing | 315,84 | ||||
Martina Falke | K1 slalom W | Final standing | 482,20 | 10 | |||
Herbert Fischer | C2 slalom M | Final | 508,44 | 18 | |||
Jochen Förster | C1 slalom M | Final standing | 354,42 | 4 | |||
Harald Gimpel | K1 slalom M | Final | 277,95 | ||||
Petra Grabowski | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.54,30 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.00,96 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jürgen Henze | C2 slalom M | Final | 508,44 | 18 | |||
Walter Hofmann | C2 slalom M | Final | 310,68 | ||||
Siegbert Horn | K1 slalom M | Final | 268,56 | ||||
Ilse Kaschube | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.54,30 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.00,96 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jürgen Kretschmer | C2 slalom M | Final | 329,57 | 4 | |||
Reiner Kurth | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.34,16 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 3.32,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.46,05 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jürgen Köhler | C1 slalom M | Final standing | 372,88 | 6 | |||
Herbert Laabs | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,65 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.18,65 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dieter Lichtenberg | C2 1000 m M | Final | 4.01,50 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 3.52,66 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.12,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Joachim Mattern | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.51,94 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 3.54,24 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.02,88 | 2 | Q | ||||
K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,65 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.18,65 | 2 | Q | ||||
Bettina Müller | K1 500 m W | Final | 2.06,85 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 2.07,90 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 2.08,92 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.15,15 | 4 | |||||
Alexander Slatnow | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.34,16 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 3.32,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.46,05 | 1 | Q | ||||
Volkmar Thiede | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,65 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.18,65 | 2 | Q | ||||
Klaus Trummer | C2 slalom M | Final | 329,57 | 4 | |||
Dirk Weise | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.14,38 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.41,04 | 3 | Q | ||||
C2 1000 m M | Final | 4.01,50 | 7 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.52,66 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.12,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
* The list of East German olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Munich 1972 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about German Democratic Republic in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Munich 1972 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |