West Germany in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Ulrich Eiche | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.06,32 | ||||
Round 1 | 4.10,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
Hartmut Faust | C1 500 m M | Final | 2.01,86 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 2.02,60 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.05,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Wolfram Faust | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.52,69 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.01,73 | 3 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.48,97 | 6 | ||||
Repechage | 1.50,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,08 | 4 | |||||
Bernd Hessel | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.06,47 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.09,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.07,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Josefa Idem | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.47,32 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.50,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,68 | 5 | ||||
Oliver Kegel | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.06,47 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.09,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.07,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Detlef Schmidt | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.06,47 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.09,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.07,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Regina Schmidt | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,68 | 5 | |||
Reiner Scholl | K1 500 m M | Final | 1.49,89 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.50,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,55 | 2 | Q | ||||
K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.06,47 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.09,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.07,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Barbara Schüttpelz | K1 500 m W | Final | 1.59,93 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.02,14 | 1 | Q | ||||
K2 500 m W | Final | 1.47,32 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.50,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,68 | 5 | ||||
Matthias Seack | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.27,28 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 3.30,18 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.28,30 | 1 | Q | ||||
K2 500 m M | Final | 1.36,51 | 7 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.37,00 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.38,57 | 3 | Q | ||||
Oliver Seack | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.27,28 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 3.30,18 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.28,30 | 1 | Q | ||||
K2 500 m M | Final | 1.36,51 | 7 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.37,00 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.38,57 | 3 | Q | ||||
Judith Skolnik | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,68 | 5 | |||
Ralf Wienand | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.52,69 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.01,73 | 3 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.48,97 | 6 | ||||
Repechage | 1.50,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,08 | 4 | |||||
Christoph Wolf | K1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 4.00,33 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 4.03,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.00,21 | 4 | |||||
* The list of West German olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Los Angeles 1984 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about West Germany in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Los Angeles 1984 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |