Unified Team in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Aleksandr Anikeyev | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Valery Belodedov | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.13,10 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 7.06,08 | 6 | QB | ||||
Repechage | 7.11,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.22,61 | 4 | R | ||||
Igor Bortnitsky | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.12,13 | 6 | |||
Repechage | 6.16,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.25,63 | 2 | |||||
Alexandru Britov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Veniamin But | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.12,13 | 6 | |||
Repechage | 6.16,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.25,63 | 2 | |||||
Mykola Chupryna | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.54,48 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.49,58 | 4 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 5.52,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
Stepan Dmitriyevsky | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Valeriy Dosenko | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.54,48 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.49,58 | 4 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 5.52,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
Svetlana Fil | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Inna Frolova | Double sculls W | Final | 7.09,45 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 7.04,78 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,73 | 2 | Q | ||||
Irina Gribko | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Nataliya Grigoryeva | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Yelena Khloptseva | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.25,07 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,17 | 1 | QA | ||||
Yekaterina Khodotovich | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.25,07 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,17 | 1 | QA | ||||
Sergey Kiniakin | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.54,48 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.49,58 | 4 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 5.52,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
Yevgeny Kislyakov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Anatoly Korbut | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.13,10 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 7.06,08 | 6 | QB | ||||
Repechage | 7.11,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.22,61 | 4 | R | ||||
Sergey Korotkikh | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Yekaterina Kotko | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Gennady Kryuchkin | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.12,13 | 6 | |||
Repechage | 6.16,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.25,63 | 2 | |||||
Yelena Medvedeva | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Ihor Mohylnyy | Single sculls M | Final | 7.14,34 | 17 | |||
Semifinal | 7.03,91 | 1 | |||||
Repechage | 7.08,92 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.15,69 | 3 | |||||
Roman Monchenko | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.10,62 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 6.05,29 | 5 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 6.02,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
Hanna Motrechko | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.25,15 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 7.34,42 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.53,89 | 3 | Q | ||||
Dmitry Nos | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.13,10 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 7.06,08 | 6 | QB | ||||
Repechage | 7.11,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.22,61 | 4 | R | ||||
Pyotr Petrinich | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.12,13 | 6 | |||
Repechage | 6.16,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.25,63 | 2 | |||||
Nikolai Pimenov | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.48,24 | 15 | |||
Repechage | 6.51,57 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.09,37 | 3 | |||||
Yuri Pimenov | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.48,24 | 15 | |||
Repechage | 6.51,57 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.09,37 | 3 | |||||
Viktor Pitirimov | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.10,62 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 6.05,29 | 5 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 6.02,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vitaliy Rayevskyy | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vladimir Romanishin | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.12,13 | 6 | |||
Repechage | 6.16,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.25,63 | 2 | |||||
Olena Ronzhyna | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.25,15 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 7.34,42 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.53,89 | 3 | Q | ||||
Leonid Shaposhnykov | Double sculls M | Final | 6.36,73 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.34,24 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.45,51 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.37,97 | 4 | |||||
Igor Shkaberin | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Oleksandr Slobodeniuk | Double sculls M | Final | 6.36,73 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.34,24 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.45,51 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.37,97 | 4 | |||||
Vladimir Sokolov | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.10,62 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 6.05,29 | 5 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 6.02,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
Marina Souprun | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Natalya Stasyuk | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Sarmite Stone | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
Oleg Sveshnikov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vasily Tikhonov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,52 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,41 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Tatyana Ustyuzhanina | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.25,07 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,17 | 1 | QA | ||||
Girts Vilks | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.54,48 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.49,58 | 4 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 5.52,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vadim Yunash | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.10,62 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 6.05,29 | 5 | QB | ||||
Round 1 | 6.02,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
Sariya Zakirova | Double sculls W | Final | 7.09,45 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 7.04,78 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,73 | 2 | Q | ||||
Antonina Zelikovic | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.25,07 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,17 | 1 | QA | ||||
Marina Znak | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.09,68 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.14,97 | 4 | QA | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,04 | 2 | |||||
* The list of Unified Team olympians in Rowing at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Unified Team in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |