Russia in Swimming |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Anton Anchin | 200 m backstroke M | Round 1 | 1.59,49 | 7 | |||
Viktoriia Andreeva | 4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.39,59 | 6 | |||
Yekaterina Andreva | 200 m medley W | Round 1 | 2.17,84 | 8 | |||
Mariya Baklakova | 4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.56,50 | 7 | |||
Daria Belyakina | 4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.56,50 | 7 | |||
Irina Bespalova | 100 m butterfly W | Round 1 | 58,79 | 1 | |||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.59,57 | 3 | q | |||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.56,03 | 4 | ||||
Sergey Bolshakov | Marathon 10 km M | Final | 1.50.40,1 | 6 | |||
Anastasia Chaun | 200 m breaststroke W | Semifinal | 2.26,08 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 2.25,39 | 4 | q | ||||
Daria Deeva | 100 m breaststroke W | Round 1 | 1.08,44 | 7 | |||
Egor Degtyarev | 400 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.52,33 | 6 | |||
Vladimir Dyatchin | Marathon 10 km M | Final | 1.50.42,8 | 7 | |||
Yulia Efimova | 100 m breaststroke W | Final | 1.06,98 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.06,57 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.06,51 | 2 | q | ||||
200 m breaststroke W | Final | 2.20,92 | |||||
Semifinal | 2.23,02 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.26,83 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.56,03 | 4 | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.59,57 | 3 | q | |||
Sergey Fesikov | 4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.12,77 | 3 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | |||||
50 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 22,42 | 7 | ||||
Andrey Grechin | 4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.12,77 | 3 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | |||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.34,94 | 6 | ||||
50 m freestyle M | Semifinal | 21,98 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 22,09 | 3 | q | ||||
Mariya Gromova | 4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.59,57 | 3 | q | ||
Anna Guseva | Marathon 10 km W | Final | 1.58.53,0 | 9 | |||
Danila Izotov | 100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | dns | - | |||
200 m freestyle M | Final | 1.47,75 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.46,65 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.46,61 | 1 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | |||||
Evgeny Korotyshkin | 100 m butterfly M | Final | 51,44 | ||||
Semifinal | 51,85 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 51,84 | 1 | q | ||||
Yevgeniy Lagunov | 4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.12,77 | 3 | q | |||
4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.11,86 | 5 | ||||
Nikita Lobintsev | 100 m freestyle M | Final | 48,44 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 48,38 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 48,60 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.12,77 | 3 | q | |||
Artem Lobuzov | 200 m freestyle M | Semifinal | 1.48,26 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 1.47,91 | 6 | q | ||||
4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.11,86 | 5 | ||||
Natalia Lovtcova | 4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.39,59 | 6 | |||
Yana Martynova | 400 m medley W | Round 1 | 4.45,94 | 7 | |||
Vladimir Morozov | 100 m backstroke M | Round 1 | 54,01 | 3 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.11,41 | |||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.34,94 | 6 | ||||
Margarita Nesterova | 4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.39,59 | 6 | |||
Mikhail Polishchuk | 4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.11,86 | 5 | |||
Veronika Popova | 100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 54,66 | 6 | |||
200 m freestyle W | Final | 1.57,25 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.56,84 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.57,79 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.39,59 | 6 | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.56,03 | 4 | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.59,57 | 3 | q | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.56,50 | 7 | ||||
Vyacheslav Sinkevich | 200 m breaststroke M | Semifinal | 2.09,90 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 2.10,48 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.34,94 | 6 | ||||
Nikolay Skvortsov | 100 m butterfly M | Semifinal | 52,03 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 52,12 | 5 | q | ||||
200 m butterfly M | Semifinal | 1.56,53 | 8 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.56,76 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.34,94 | 6 | ||||
Roman Sludnov | 100 m breaststroke M | Round 1 | 1.01,47 | 8 | |||
Yelena Sokolova | 400 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 4.12,19 | 8 | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.56,50 | 7 | ||||
800 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 8.42,73 | 7 | ||||
Alexander Sukhorukov | 4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.11,86 | 5 | |||
Alexander Tikhonov | 200 m medley M | Round 1 | 2.01,00 | 4 | |||
400 m medley M | Round 1 | 4.18,12 | 5 | ||||
Arkady Vyachanin | 100 m backstroke M | Semifinal | 53,79 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 54,01 | 3 | q | ||||
200 m backstroke M | Round 1 | 1.58,69 | 6 | ||||
Anastasia Zueva | 100 m backstroke W | Final | 59,00 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 59,68 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 59,88 | 1 | q | ||||
200 m backstroke W | Final | 2.05,92 | |||||
Semifinal | 2.07,88 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.09,36 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.56,03 | 4 | ||||
* The list of Russian olympians in Swimming at the London 2012 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Russia in Swimming at the Olympic Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |