Russia in Fencing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Artur Akhmatkhuzin | Foil individual M | Round 3 | 11 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 40 | 2 | |||||
Pavel Bykov | Sabre team M | Finals | 40 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 43 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Alexey Cheremisinov | Foil individual M | Quarterfinals | 5 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 40 | 2 | |||||
Inna Deriglazova | Foil individual W | Round 2 | 8 | 2 | |||
Foil team W | Finals | 31 | |||||
Semifinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Kamilla Gafurzianova | Foil individual W | Round 3 | 7 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 31 | |||||
Semifinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Renal Ganeyev | Foil individual M | Round 2 | 9 | 2 | |||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 40 | 2 | |||||
Yuliya Gavrilova | Sabre individual W | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Round 1 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Alexey Khovanskiy | Foil team M | Finals | 45 | 5 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 40 | 2 | |||||
Violetta Kolobova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 14 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 30 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 19 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Larisa Korobeynikova | Foil team W | Finals | 31 | ||||
Semifinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Nikolay Kovalev | Sabre individual M | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 7 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team M | Finals | 40 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 43 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Tatiana Logounova | Epee team W | Finals | 30 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 19 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Veniamin Reshetnikov | Sabre individual M | Round 2 | 6 | 2 | |||
Sabre team M | Finals | 40 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 43 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Aida Shanaeva | Foil individual W | Round 2 | 14 | 2 | |||
Foil team W | Finals | 31 | |||||
Semifinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Lyubov Shutova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 30 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 19 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Anna Sivkova | Epee individual W | Round 3 | 11 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team W | Finals | 30 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 19 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Pavel Sukhov | Epee individual M | Round 1 | 11 | 2 | |||
Sofiya Velikaya | Sabre individual W | Finals | 9 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Alexey Yakimenko | Sabre individual M | Round 3 | 14 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team M | Finals | 40 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 43 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
* The list of Russian olympians in Fencing at the London 2012 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Russia in Fencing at the Olympic Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |