Russia in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Maria Abakumova | Javelin throw W | Final | (59,34) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (63,25) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Lyukman Adams | Triple jump M | Final | (16,78) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (16,88) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Denis Alekseyev | 4x400 m M | Final | (3.00,09) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (3.02,01) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Grigoriy Andreev | Marathon M | Final | 2.18.20 | 37 | |||
Natalya Antyukh | 400 m hurdles W | Final | (52,70) | - | dq(d) | ||
Semifinal | (53,33) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Round 1 | (53,90) | - | dq(d) | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | |||
Elena Arzhakova | 800 m W | Final | (1.59,21) | - | dq(d) | ||
Semifinal | (1.58,13) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Round 1 | (2.08,39) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Anna Avdeeva | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17.47 | 12 | |||
Sergey Bakulin | 50 km walk M | Final | (3.38.55) | - | dq(d) | ||
Olga Belkina | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,38 | 4 | |||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,24 | 6 | ||||
Mariya Bespalova | Hammer throw W | Final | (71,13) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (73,56) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Valeriy Borchin | 20 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | dq(d) | ||
Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.45,09 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.46,29 | 5 | q | ||||
Nikolay Chavkin | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.29,72 | 5 | |||
Tatyana Chernova | Heptathlon W | Final standing | (6628) | - | dq(d) | ||
Anna Chicherova | High jump W | Final | 2,05 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 1,93 | 1 | q | ||||
Elena Churakova | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | (55,70) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (55,26) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Irina Davydova | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | (55,86) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (55,55) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Tatiana Dektyareva | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,75 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 12,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
Aleksey Dremin | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 13,75 | 7 | |||
Maksim Dyldin | 400 m M | Semifinal | (45,39) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (45,52) | - | dq(d) | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | (3.00,09) | - | dq(d) | |||
Round 1 | (3.02,01) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Igor Erokhin | 50 km walk M | Final | (3.37.54) | - | dq(d) | ||
Aleksandra Fedoriva | 200 m W | Semifinal | 22,65 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 22,61 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,24 | 6 | ||||
Svetlana Feofanova | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Tatyana Firova | 4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | ||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | (3.23,11) | - | dq(d) | |||
Ekaterina Galitskaya | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | (12,90) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (12,89) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Gulnara Galkina-Samitova | 3000 m steeplechase W | Final | dnf | - | |||
Round 1 | 9.28,76 | 5 | q | ||||
Olga Golovkina | 5000 m W | Final | 15.17,88 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 15.05,26 | 4 | Q | ||||
Irina Gordeeva | High jump W | Final | 1,93 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,93 | 4 | q | ||||
Elizaveta Grechishnikova | 10000 m W | Final | (32.11,32) | - | dq(d) | ||
Yuliya Gushchina | 400 m W | Semifinal | (51,66) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (51,24) | - | dq(d) | ||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | (3.23,11) | - | dq(d) | |||
4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | |||
Kirill Ikonnikov | Hammer throw M | Final | (77,86) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (76,85) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Yelena Isinbayeva | Pole vault W | Final | 4,70 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 4,55 | 1 | q | ||||
Vladimir Kanaykin | 20 km walk M | Final | dq | - | dq(d) | ||
Olga Kaniskina | 20 km walk W | Final | (1.25.09) | - | dq(d) | ||
Anastasia Kapachinskaya | 4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | ||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | (3.23,11) | - | dq(d) | |||
Vera Karmishina-Ganeeva | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | (59,90) | - | dq(d) | ||
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | (69,43) | - | dq(d) | ||
Sergey Kirdyapkin | 50 km walk M | Final | (3.35.59) | - | dq(d) | ||
Anisya Kirdyapkina | 20 km walk W | Final | (1.26.26) | - | dq(d) | ||
Lyudmila Kolchanova | Long jump W | Final | 6,76 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,57 | 3 | q | ||||
Evgeniia Kolodko | Shot put W | Final | (20,48) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (19,31) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Yulia Kondakova | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | (13,13) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (13,10) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Ilya Korotkov | Javelin throw M | Qualifying Round | 75,68 | 18 | |||
Ekaterina Kostetskaya | 1500 m W | Final | (4.12,90) | - | dq(d) | ||
Semifinal | (4.05,32) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Round 1 | (4.06,949 | - | dq(d) | ||||
Vladimir Krasnov | 4x400 m M | Final | (3.00,09) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (3.02,01) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Antonina Krivoshapka | 400 m W | Final | (50,17) | - | dq(d) | ||
Semifinal | (49,81) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Round 1 | (50,75) | - | dq(d) | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | |||
Andrey Krivov | 20 km walk M | Final | (1.24.17) | - | dq(d) | ||
Sergey Kucheryanu | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 6 | |||
Olga Kurban | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6084 | 18 | |||
Elena Lashmanova | 20 km walk W | Final | (1.25.02) | - | dq(d) | ||
Tatyana Lebedeva | Triple jump W | Final | 14,11 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,30 | 4 | q | ||||
Evgeny Lukyanenko | Pole vault M | Final | 5,75 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 5,60 | 2 | q | ||||
Tatyana Lysenko | Hammer throw W | Final | (78,18) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (74,43) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Ekaterina Martynova | 1500 m W | Round 1 | (4.13,86) | - | dq(d) | ||
Albina Mayorova | Marathon W | Final | 2.25.38 | 8 | |||
Aleksandr Menkov | Long jump M | Final | 7,78 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,09 | 2 | q | ||||
Sergey Morgunov | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,87 | 6 | |||
Veronika Mosina | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 13,96 | 9 | |||
Yelena Nagovitsyna | 5000 m W | Final | 15.21,38 | 13 | |||
Round 1 | 15.02,80 | 6 | q | ||||
Anna Nazarova | Long jump W | Final | (6,77) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (6,62) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Natalya Nazarova | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | (3.23,11) | - | dq(d) | ||
4x400 m W | Final | (3.20,23) | - | dq(d) | |||
Egor Nikolaev | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.37,28 | 10 | |||
Round 1 | 3.38,92 | 11 | q | ||||
Aleksandr Petrov | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,89 | 5 | |||
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova | Marathon W | Final | 2.23.29 | ||||
Bogdan Pishchalnikov | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | (63,15) | - | dq(d) | ||
Darya Pishchalnikova | Discus throw W | Final | (67,56) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (65,02) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Ekaterina Poistogova | 800 m W | Final | 1.57,53 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.59,45 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.01,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Aleksey Reunkov | Marathon M | Final | 2.13.49 | 14 | |||
Nataliya Rusakova | 200 m W | Round 1 | 23,40 | 6 | |||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,24 | 6 | ||||
Dmitriy Safronov | Marathon M | Final | 2.16.04 | 23 | |||
Viacheslav Sakaev | 400 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 50,36 | 7 | |||
Anastasia Savchenko | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,25 | 14 | |||
Mariya Savinova | 800 m W | Final | (1.56,19) | - | dq(d) | ||
Semifinal | (1.58,57) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Round 1 | (2.01,56) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Kristina Savitskaya | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6452 | 6 | |||
Elizabeta Savlinis | 200 m W | Round 1 | 23,23 | 4 | |||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,24 | 6 | ||||
Svetlana Saykina | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 60,67 | 10 | |||
Konstantin Shabanov | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,65 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 13,63 | 3 | Q | ||||
Svetlana Shkolina | High jump W | Final | (2,03) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (1,93) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Ilya Shkurenev | Decathlon M | Final standing | 7948 | 16 | |||
Lilia Shobukhova | Marathon W | Final | (dnf) | - | dq(d) | ||
Sergey Shubenkov | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,41 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 13,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
Aleksandr Shustov | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 8 | |||
Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.33,14 | 5 | |||
Maksim Sidorov | Shot put M | Final | (20,41) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (20,40) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Andrey Silnov | High jump M | Final | 2,25 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 3 | q | ||||
Yelena Sokolova | Long jump W | Final | 7,07 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 6,71 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dmitry Starodubtsev | Pole vault M | Final | (5,75) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (5,60) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Sergey Sviridov | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8219 | 8 | |||
Irina Tarasova | Shot put W | Final | (19,00) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (18,76) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Tatyana Tomashova | 1500 m W | Final | 4.10,90 | ||||
Semifinal | 4.02,10 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.05,10 | 2 | Q | ||||
Pavel Trenikhin | 400 m M | Semifinal | 45,35 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 45,00 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | (3.00,09) | - | dq(d) | |||
Round 1 | (3.02,01) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Soslan Tsirikhov | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | (20,17) | - | dq(d) | ||
Ivan Tukhtachev | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.49,77 | 6 | |||
Ivan Ukhov | High jump M | Final | (2,38) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (2,29) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Victoria Valyukevich | Triple jump W | Final | (14,24) | - | dq(d) | ||
Qualifying Round | (14,19) | - | dq(d) | ||||
Aleksey Zagornyi | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 72,52 | 11 | |||
Yuliya Zaripova | 3000 m steeplechase W | Final | (9.06,72) | - | dq(d) | ||
Round 1 | (9.25,68) | - | dq(d) | ||||
* The list of Russian olympians in Athletics at the London 2012 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Russia in Athletics at the Olympic Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |