Germany in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Lutz Altepost | K1 500 m M | Final | 1.39,647 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 1.39,643 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.38,859 | 3 | Q | ||||
Björn Bach | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.58,659 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.52,678 | 3 | Q | ||||
Christian Bahmann | C2 slalom M | Final | 213,45 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 107,01 | 6 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 230,59 | 9 | Q | ||||
Markus Becker | C2 slalom M | Final | 210,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 106,32 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 215,56 | 5 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Bongardt | K1 slalom W | Final | 237,66 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 107,36 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 212,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Andreas Dittmer | C1 1000 m M | Final | 3.46,721 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.52,922 | 1 | Q | ||||
C1 500 m M | Final | 1.46,383 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.49,146 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jens Ewald | K1 slalom M | Round 1 | 250,09 | 25 | |||
Birgit Fischer | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.39,53 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.39,59 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.34,340 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.31,606 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christian Gille | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.41,802 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.30,059 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.40,802 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.40,128 | 1 | Q | ||||
Björn Goldschmidt | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.34,381 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.29,561 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.31,310 | 4 | |||||
Stefan Henze | C2 slalom M | Final | 210,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 106,32 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 215,56 | 5 | Q | ||||
Marco Herszel | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.20,548 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.11,627 | 3 | Q | ||||
Andreas Ihle | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.58,659 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.52,678 | 3 | Q | ||||
Carolin Leonhardt | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.39,53 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.39,59 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.34,340 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.31,606 | 1 | Q | ||||
Maike Nollen | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.34,340 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.31,606 | 1 | Q | ||||
Stefan Pfannmöller | C1 slalom M | Final | 191,56 | ||||
Semifinal | 96,99 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 205,88 | 7 | Q | ||||
Mandy Planert | K1 slalom W | Semifinal | 122,61 | 14 | |||
Round 1 | 225,77 | 6 | Q | ||||
Ronald Rauhe | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.27,040 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.28,866 | 1 | Q | ||||
Thomas Schmidt | K1 slalom M | Final | 192,93 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 95,11 | 5 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 190,64 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jan Schäfer | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.20,548 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.11,627 | 3 | Q | ||||
Michael Senft | C2 slalom M | Final | 213,45 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 107,01 | 6 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 230,59 | 9 | Q | ||||
Stefan Ulm | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.58,659 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.52,678 | 3 | Q | ||||
Katrin Wagner | K1 500 m W | Final | 1.52,56 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 1.52,63 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.53,23 | 2 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.34,340 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.31,606 | 1 | Q | ||||
Tim Wieskötter | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.27,040 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.28,866 | 1 | Q | ||||
Thomasz Wylenzek | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.41,802 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.30,059 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.40,802 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.40,128 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mark Zabel | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.58,659 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.52,678 | 3 | Q | ||||
* The list of German olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Germany in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |