France in Fencing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Gaston Amson | Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | ||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gustave Buchard | Epee individual M | Final | 6 - 5 | ||||
Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | |||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Georges Casanova | Epee individual M | Final | 5 - 6 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 9 - 2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | |||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Philippe Cattiau | Foil individual M | Final | 9 - 2 | ||||
Semifinal | 4 - 1 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lionel de Castellane | Foil individual M | Semifinal | 2 - 3 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Henri de Saint Germain | Sabre individual M | Round 1 | 2 - 4 | 6 | |||
Sabre team M | Final pool | 6 - 1 | |||||
Roger Ducret | Foil individual M | Final | 9 - 2 | ||||
Semifinal | 3 - 2 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lucien Gaudin | Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | ||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Andre Labatut | Foil individual M | Final | 7 - 4 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 5 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alexandre Lippmann | Epee individual M | Final | 7 - 4 | ||||
Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | |||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jean Margraff | Sabre individual M | Round 1 | 3 - 2 | - | dnf | ||
Sabre team M | Final pool | 6 - 1 | |||||
Armand Massard | Epee individual M | Final | 9 - 2 | ||||
Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | |||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Emile Moreau | Epee individual M | Final | 5 - 6 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 6 - 5 | 2 | Q | ||||
Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | |||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Marc Perrodon | Sabre individual M | Round 1 | 3 - 4 | 5 | |||
Sabre team M | Final pool | 6 - 1 | |||||
Marcel Perrot | Foil individual M | Final | 3 - 8 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 3 - 2 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6 - 2 | 2 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jean Servent | Sabre individual M | Round 1 | 4 - 4 | 5 | |||
Georges Trombert | Epee team M | Final Pool | 2 - 2 | ||||
Semifinal | 4 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Foil individual M | Final | 3 - 8 | 10 | ||||
Semifinal | 4 - 1 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7 - 1 | 2 | Q | ||||
Foil team M | Final Pool | 3 - 1 | |||||
Semifinal | 1 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sabre individual M | Round 1 | dnf | - | ||||
Sabre team M | Final pool | 6 - 1 | |||||
* The list of French olympians in Fencing at the Antwerp 1920 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about France in Fencing at the Olympic Games in Antwerp 1920 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |