France in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Issa Aime Nthepe | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,67 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,93 | 7 | ||||
Nicholas Aissat | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.47,14 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,31 | 4 | q | ||||
David Alerte | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,93 | 7 | |||
Christine Arron | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,21 | 6 | |||
Quarterfinal | 11,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,14 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Semifinal | 23,05 | 7 | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,90 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,60 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,54 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Mehdi Baala | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.46,06 | 13 | |||
Eunice Barber | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,37 | 16 | |||
Romain Barras | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8067 | 13 | |||
Vanessa Boslak | Pole vault W | Final | 4,40 | 6 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,40 | 7 | q | ||||
David Boulanger | 50 km walk M | Final | 4.01.32 | 22 | |||
David Brisseault | Javelin throw M | Qualifying Round | 71,86 | 16 | |||
Marie Collonville | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6279 | 7 | |||
Eddy de Lepine | 100 m M | Quarterfinal | dns | - | |||
Round 1 | 10,27 | 5 | q | ||||
Hind Déhiba | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.07,96 | 8 | |||
Leslie Djhone | 400 m M | Final | 44,94 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 45,01 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 45,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.04,39 | 7 | ||||
Yann Domenech | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,73 | 14 | |||
Ladji Doucouré | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,76 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 13,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 13,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ahmed Yves Douhou | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.04,39 | 7 | |||
Abderrahim El Haouzy | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.04,39 | 7 | |||
Driss El Himer | Marathon M | Final | 2.29.07 | 68 | |||
Latifa Essarokh | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.09,08 | 10 | |||
Sylviane Félix | 200 m W | Semifinal | 22,99 | 7 | |||
Quarterfinal | 23,08 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,94 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,54 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Linda Ferga-Khodadin | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,02 | 4 | |||
Hafida Gadi-Richard | Marathon W | Final | 2.50.29 | 52 | |||
Kafetien Gomis | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,99 | 7 | |||
Elisabeth Grousselle | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.00,21 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 2.00,31 | 3 | Q | ||||
Nicolas Guigon | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,30 | 16 | |||
Laurent Hernu | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8237 | 7 | |||
Muriel Hurtis | 200 m W | Quarterfinal | 23,33 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 22,77 | 4 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,54 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Julien Kapek | Triple jump M | Final | 16,79 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 16,91 | 7 | q | ||||
Naman Keita | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 48,26 | ||||
Semifinal | 48,24 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 48,88 | 2 | Q | ||||
Frederic Krantz | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,93 | 7 | |||
Florent Lacasse | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.46,91 | 3 | |||
Hassan Lahssini | Marathon M | Final | 2.19.50 | 36 | |||
Denis Langlois | 50 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Vincent Le Dauphin | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.16,15 | 10 | |||
Round 1 | 8.20,13 | 5 | q | ||||
Laurence Manfredi | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,78 | 7 | |||
Veronique Mang | 100 m W | Quarterfinal | 11,39 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 11,24 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,54 | |||||
Round 1 | 42,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier | Marathon W | Final | dnf | - | |||
Maria Martins | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.12,76 | 12 | |||
Round 1 | 4.05,95 | 4 | Q | ||||
Margaret Maury | 5000 m W | Final | 15.09,77 | 11 | |||
Round 1 | 14.56,79 | 6 | q | ||||
Romain Mesnil | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,65 | 9 | |||
Manuela Montebrun | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 67,90 | 9 | |||
Reïna-Flor Okori | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,81 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 12,81 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ronald Pognon | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,32 | 7 | |||
Quarterfinal | 10,15 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,18 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,93 | 7 | ||||
Marie Poissonnier | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,00 | 18 | |||
Nicole Ramalalanirina | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,07 | 4 | |||
Corinne Raux | Marathon W | Final | 2.35.54 | 15 | |||
Eddy Riva | 50 km walk M | Final | 4.00.25 | 21 | |||
Melina Robert-Michon | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 56,70 | 16 | |||
Salim Sdiri | Long jump M | Final | 7,94 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,08 | 5 | q | ||||
Ismail Sghyr | 10000 m M | Final | 27.57,09 | 8 | |||
Bouabdellah Tahri | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.14,26 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 8.18,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Karl Taillepierre | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 15,50 | 24 | |||
Ibrahima Wade | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.04,39 | 7 | |||
Mounir Yemmouni | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.51,08 | 10 | |||
* The list of French olympians in Athletics at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about France in Athletics at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |