Canada in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Mohammed Ahmed | 10000 m M | Final | 28.13,91 | 18 | |||
Dylan Armstrong | Shot put M | Final | 20,93 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 20,49 | 3 | q | ||||
Daundre Barnaby | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,04 | 6 | |||
Melissa Bishop | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.09,33 | 5 | |||
Melanie Blouin | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,25 | 9 | |||
Nathan Brannen | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.39,26 | 12 | |||
Round 1 | 3.39,95 | 5 | Q | ||||
Aaron Brown | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,42 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 20,55 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jared Connaughton | 200 m M | Semifinal | 20,64 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 20,72 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | ||||
Round 1 | 38,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Reid Coolsaet | Marathon M | Final | 2.16.29 | 27 | |||
Derek Drouin | High jump M | Final | 2,29 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 2,29 | 2 | q | ||||
Crystal Emmanuel | 200 m W | Semifinal | 23,28 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 23,10 | 5 | q | ||||
Sultana Frizell | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 67,45 | 13 | |||
Alex Genest | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.22,62 | 7 | |||
Phylicia George | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,65 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 12,65 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Eric Gillis | Marathon M | Final | 2.16.00 | 22 | |||
Elizabeth Gleadle | Javelin throw W | Final | 58,78 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 60,26 | 5 | q | ||||
Iñaki Gómez | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.20.58 | 13 | |||
Geoffrey Harris | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.46,14 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Round 1 | 20,70 | 5 | ||||
Nikkita Holder | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,93 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 12,93 | 3 | q | ||||
Julie Labonté | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,48 | 10 | |||
Cameron Levins | 10000 m M | Final | 24.40,68 | 11 | |||
5000 m M | Final | 13.51,87 | 14 | ||||
Round 1 | 13.18,29 | 8 | q | ||||
Jenna Martin | 400 m W | Semifinal | 52,83 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 51,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Michael Mason | High jump M | Final | 2,29 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 5 | q | ||||
Kerri-Ann Mitchell | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,49 | 6 | |||
Curtis Moss | Javelin throw M | Qualifying Round | 78,22 | 13 | |||
Sheila Reid | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.27,41 | 15 | |||
Justin Rohde | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Rachel Seaman | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.37,36 | 47 | |||
Nicole Sifuentes | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.06,33 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 4.07,65 | 4 | q | ||||
Gavin Smellie | 4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 38,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jessica Smith | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.01,90 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 2.07,75 | 2 | Q | ||||
Oluseyi Smith | 4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 38,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Heather Steacy | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 63,40 | 13 | |||
James Steacy | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Hilary Stellingwerff | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.05,57 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.05,79 | 6 | Q | ||||
Brianne Theisen | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6383 | 9 | |||
Damian Warner | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8442 | 5 | |||
Justyn Warner | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,09 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 10,09 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | ||||
Round 1 | 38,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sarah-Lynn Wells | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,71 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 56,47 | 4 | Q | ||||
Dylan Wykes | Marathon M | Final | 2.15.26 | 20 | |||
Jessica Zelinka | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,69 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 12,66 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,75 | 2 | Q | ||||
Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6480 | 5 | ||||
* The list of Canadian olympians in Athletics at the London 2012 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Canada in Athletics at the Olympic Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |