Argentina in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Dolores Amaya | Double sculls W | Repechage | 8.09,24 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 7.57,05 | 4 | |||||
Walter Balunek | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.49,34 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 7.14,59 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 7.10,57 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.56,03 | 3 | |||||
Lorena Corengia | Pair without coxswain W | Repechage | 8.35,53 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 8.12,58 | 5 | |||||
Jorge Enriquez | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.30,64 | 17 | |||
Repechage | 6.09,86 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.43,58 | 6 | |||||
Santiago Fernandez | Quadruple sculls M | Repechage | 5.52,89 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.16,16 | 4 | |||||
Sergio Fernandez | Single sculls M | Final | 6.56,97 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 7.23,70 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.42,63 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.37,53 | 2 | |||||
Maria Garisoain | Double sculls W | Repechage | 8.09,24 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 7.57,05 | 4 | |||||
Ruben Knulst | Quadruple sculls M | Repechage | 5.52,89 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.16,16 | 4 | |||||
Mariano Kowalczyk | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.37,85 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.33,29 | 5 | |||||
Hernan Legizamon | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.30,64 | 17 | |||
Repechage | 6.09,86 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.43,58 | 6 | |||||
Carlos Pages | Quadruple sculls M | Repechage | 5.52,89 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.16,16 | 4 | |||||
Carlos Palavecino | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.49,34 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 7.14,59 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 7.10,57 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.56,03 | 3 | |||||
Guillermo Pfaab | Quadruple sculls M | Repechage | 5.52,89 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.16,16 | 4 | |||||
Federico Querin | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.30,64 | 17 | |||
Repechage | 6.09,86 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.43,58 | 6 | |||||
Julieta Ramirez | Pair without coxswain W | Repechage | 8.35,53 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 8.12,58 | 5 | |||||
Agustin Rocha | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 7.04,67 | 17 | |||
Semifinal | 6.38,55 | 3 | |||||
Repechage | 6.28,08 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.07,50 | 4 | |||||
Gabriel Scortiquini | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.30,64 | 17 | |||
Repechage | 6.09,86 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.43,58 | 6 | |||||
Daniel Scuri | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.37,85 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.33,29 | 5 | |||||
Horacio Sicilia | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.37,85 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.33,29 | 5 | |||||
Mariano Sosa | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.37,85 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.33,29 | 5 | |||||
Elina Urbano | Single sculls W | Final | 8.41,51 | 16 | |||
Repechage | 9.04,66 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 8.42,59 | 6 | |||||
Fernando Zapata | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 7.04,67 | 17 | |||
Semifinal | 6.38,55 | 3 | |||||
Repechage | 6.28,08 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.07,50 | 4 | |||||
* The list of Argentinian olympians in Rowing at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Argentina in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |