United States of America in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Curt Bader | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.06,855 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.23,352 | 8 | |||||
Philippe Boccara | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.06,855 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.23,352 | 8 | |||||
Dana Chladek | K1 slalom W | Final | 169,49 | ||||
Adam Clawson | C1 slalom M | Final | 172,53 | 19 | |||
Wayne Dickert | C2 slalom M | Final | 180,9 | 11 | |||
Eric Giddens | K1 slalom M | Final standing | 151,65 | 20 | |||
Mark Hamilton | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.06,855 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.23,352 | 8 | |||||
Alexandra Harbold | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,045 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.43,311 | 6 | |||||
Mchael Harbold | K1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.44,66 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 4.05,23 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.58,76 | 6 | |||||
Joseph Harper | C1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 4.39,949 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 4.45,467 | 9 | |||||
Cathy Hearn | K1 slalom W | Final | 173,03 | 7 | |||
David Hearn | C1 slalom M | Final | 162,51 | 9 | |||
Deanne Hemmens | K2 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.49,465 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 1.52,669 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.47,914 | 5 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,045 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,311 | 6 | |||||
Michael Herbert | K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.42,335 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 1.43,384 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.44,763 | 6 | |||||
Horace Holden | C2 slalom M | Final | 180,9 | 11 | |||
Stein Jorgensen | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,253 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.33,642 | 3 | Q | ||||
Cliff Meidl | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.06,855 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.23,352 | 8 | |||||
John Mooney | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.19,834 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.34,424 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.46,852 | 4 | |||||
K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,253 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,642 | 3 | Q | ||||
Peter Newton | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.19,834 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.34,424 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.46,852 | 4 | |||||
Traci Phillips | K1 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.55,339 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 2.00,371 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.02,847 | 8 | |||||
Lia Rousset | K2 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.49,465 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 1.52,669 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.47,914 | 5 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,045 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,311 | 6 | |||||
Scott Shipley | K1 slalom M | Final standing | 148,31 | 12 | |||
James Terrell | C1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.54,086 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 1.57,295 | 7 | |||||
Drusilla Van Hengel | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,045 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.43,311 | 6 | |||||
Rich Weiss | K1 slalom M | Final standing | 145,78 | 6 | |||
* The list of American olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about United States of America in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |