United States of America in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Thomas Auth | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.25,89 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.29,80 | 4 | |||||
Repechage | 6.20,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.50,55 | 2 | |||||
Cyrus Beasley | Single sculls M | Final | 6.54,17 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 7.31,49 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.44,36 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.44,79 | 3 | |||||
Teresa Bell | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.14,65 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.09,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.28,28 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jonathan Brown | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Doug Burden | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lindsay Burns | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.14,65 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.09,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.28,28 | 1 | Q | ||||
William Carlucci | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.12,29 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.09,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 5.58,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.21,85 | 2 | |||||
Julia Chilicki | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.24,49 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.25,54 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.54,73 | 5 | |||||
David Collins | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.12,29 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.09,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 5.58,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.21,85 | 2 | |||||
Porter Collins | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ruth Davidon | Single sculls W | Final | 7.46,47 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 7.54,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 8.33,73 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 8.09,78 | 3 | |||||
Jennifer Devine | Double sculls W | Final | 6.58,78 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 7.21,97 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.31,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Dore | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Catriona Fallon | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Yasmin Farooq | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Amy Fuller | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Jason Gailes | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.59,10 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.57,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.06,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sean Hall | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.59,91 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,68 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.30,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,72 | 4 | |||||
Jonathan Holland | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.33,81 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.52,92 | 4 | |||||
Repechage | 7.02,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.53,95 | 2 | |||||
Fred Honebein | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Brian Jamieson | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.59,10 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.57,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.06,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Robert Kaehler | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Anne Kakela | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Jeffrey Klepacki | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.59,91 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,68 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.30,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,72 | 4 | |||||
Michelle Knox-Zaloom | Double sculls W | Final | 6.58,78 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 7.21,97 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.31,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Laurel Korholz | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
James Koven | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Karen Kraft | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.01,78 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.29,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Betsy Mccagg | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Mary McCagg | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Eric Mueller | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.59,10 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.57,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.06,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Ted Murphy | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Tom Murray | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.59,91 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,68 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.30,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,72 | 4 | |||||
Michael Peterson | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.33,81 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.52,92 | 4 | |||||
Repechage | 7.02,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.53,95 | 2 | |||||
Stephen Peterson | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.25,89 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.29,80 | 4 | |||||
Repechage | 6.20,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.50,55 | 2 | |||||
Jeff Pfaendtner | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.12,29 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.09,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 5.58,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.21,85 | 2 | |||||
Marc Schneider | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.12,29 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.09,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 5.58,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.21,85 | 2 | |||||
Missy Schwen | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.01,78 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.29,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jason Scott | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.59,91 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,68 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.30,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,72 | 4 | |||||
Steven Segaloff | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Donald Smith | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.48,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 5.44,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Catherine Symon | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.24,49 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.25,54 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.54,73 | 5 | |||||
Andrea Thies | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.24,49 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.25,54 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.54,73 | 5 | |||||
Monica Tranel Michini | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.26,19 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.28,45 | 2 | |||||
Cecile Tucker | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.24,49 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.25,54 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.54,73 | 5 | |||||
Tim Young | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.59,10 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.57,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.06,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
* The list of American olympians in Rowing at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about United States of America in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |