United States of America in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Curt Bader | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.07,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Gregory Barton | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.55,27 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.40,96 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.42,26 | 1 | Q | ||||
K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.32,42 | |||||
Semifinal | 3.25,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.20,50 | 2 | Q | ||||
Norman Bellingham | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.32,42 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.25,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.20,50 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sheila Conover | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.50,33 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.54,16 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.50,54 | 2 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.47,94 | 9 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.43,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.41,77 | 4 | |||||
Shirley Dery | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.47,94 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 1.43,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.41,77 | 4 | |||||
Michael Harbold | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.07,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Michael Herbert | K1 500 m M | Final | 1.46,73 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 1.43,40 | 2 | Q | ||||
Repechage | no time | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,41 | 4 | |||||
Olney Kent | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.36,62 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.36,33 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.34,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,60 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.07,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Cathy Marino-Geers | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.50,33 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.54,16 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.50,54 | 2 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.47,94 | 9 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.43,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.41,77 | 4 | |||||
Rod McLain | C2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.53,32 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 1.53,36 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,48 | 6 | |||||
Bruce Merritt | C1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 4.16,51 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 4.41,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.17,73 | 6 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.53,32 | 5 | ||||
Repechage | 1.53,36 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,48 | 6 | |||||
Traci Phillips | K1 500 m W | Final | 2.00,81 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 1.59,48 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.59,53 | 4 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.47,94 | 9 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.43,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.41,77 | 4 | |||||
Gregory Steward | C2 1000 m M | Repechage | 4.17,77 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.26,56 | 6 | |||||
James Terrell | C1 500 m M | Semifinal | 2.00,13 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | no time | 1 | Q | ||||
Ronald Urick | C2 1000 m M | Repechage | 4.17,77 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.26,56 | 6 | |||||
Carl White | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.07,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Terry White | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.36,62 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.36,33 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.34,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
* The list of American olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Seoul 1988 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about United States of America in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |