Germany in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Arthur Abele | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8013 | 15 | |||
Jackie Baumann | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 59,04 | 6 | |||
Nils Brembach | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.23.46 | 38 | |||
Matthias Bühler | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 13,90 | 4 | |||
Alyn Camara | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 5,16 | 16 | |||
Shanice Craft | Discus throw W | Final | 59,85 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 60,23 | 7 | q | ||||
Tobias Dahm | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 19,62 | 11 | |||
Karsten Dilla | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,30 | 13 | |||
Carl Dohmann | 50 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Pamela Dutkiewicz | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,92 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 12,90 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jenny Elbe | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 14,02 | 6 | |||
Robin Erewa | 200 m M | Round 1 | 20,61 | 5 | |||
Julia Fischer | Discus throw W | Final | 62,67 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 61,83 | 5 | q | ||||
Julian Flugel | Marathon M | Final | 2.20.47 | 71 | |||
Rico Freimuth | Decathlon M | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Sara Gambetta | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,24 | 10 | |||
Kristin Gierisch | Triple jump W | Final | 13,96 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,26 | 3 | q | ||||
Nadine Gonska | 200 m W | Round 1 | 23,03 | 4 | |||
Rebekka Haase | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,47 | 5 | |||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,10 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Anna Hahner | Marathon W | Final | 2.45.32 | 81 | |||
Lisa Hahner | Marathon W | Final | 2.45.33 | 82 | |||
Christoph Harting | Discus throw M | Final | 68,37 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 65,41 | 1 | q | ||||
Robert Harting | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 62,21 | 9 | |||
Betty Heidler | Hammer throw W | Final | 73,71 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 71,17 | 3 | q | ||||
Fabian Heinle | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,79 | 11 | |||
Christina Hering | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.01,04 | 7 | |||
Robert Hering | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,26 | 6 | |||
Max Hess | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,56 | 8 | |||
Nadine Hildebrand | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,95 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 12,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Lara Hoffmann | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.26,02 | 5 | |||
Raphael Holzdeppe | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,45 | 15 | |||
Christin Hussong | Javelin throw W | Final | 57,70 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 62,17 | 7 | q | ||||
Lucas Jakubczyk | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,29 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,26 | 6 | ||||
Daniel Jasinski | Discus throw M | Final | 67,05 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 62,83 | 5 | q | ||||
Alexander John | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 14,13 | 5 | |||
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch | High jump W | Final | 1,93 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,94 | 9 | Q | ||||
Kai Kazmirek | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8580 | 4 | |||
Kathrin Klaas | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 67,92 | 9 | |||
Konstanze Klosterhalfen | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.07,26 | 11 | |||
Round 1 | 4.11,76 | 6 | Q | ||||
Sven Knipphals | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,26 | 6 | |||
Fabienne Kohlmann | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.05,36 | 7 | |||
Sanaa Koubaa | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.35,15 | 9 | |||
Gesa Filicitas Krause | 3000 m steeplechase W | Final | 9.18,41 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 9.19,70 | 3 | Q | ||||
Christopher Linke | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.20.00 | 5 | |||
Gina Lückenkemper | 200 m W | Semifinal | 22,73 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 22,80 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,10 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lisa Mayer | 200 m W | Semifinal | 22,90 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 22,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,10 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Aleixo-Platini Menga | 200 m M | Round 1 | 20,80 | 5 | |||
Malaika Mihambo | Long jump W | Final | 6,95 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,82 | 2 | q | ||||
Sosthene Moguenara | Long jump W | Final | 6,61 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,55 | 7 | q | ||||
Friederike Mohlenkamp | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.26,02 | 5 | |||
Laura Muller | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.26,02 | 5 | |||
Nadine Müller | Discus throw W | Final | 63,13 | 6 | |||
Qualifying Round | 63,67 | 3 | Q | ||||
Christina Obergföll | Javelin throw W | Final | 62,92 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 62,18 | 6 | q | ||||
Jennifer Oeser | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6401 | 9 | |||
Eike Onnen | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 12 | |||
Florian Orth | 5000 m M | Round 1 | 13.28,88 | 14 | |||
Philipp Pflieger | Marathon M | Final | 2.18.56 | 55 | |||
Tatjana Pinto | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,32 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 11,31 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 42,10 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Hagen Pohle | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.21.44 | 18 | |||
50 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | ||||
Mateusz Przybylko | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,22 | 15 | |||
Claudia Rath | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6270 | 14 | |||
Maya Rehberg | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.51,73 | 15 | |||
Julian Reus | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,34 | 7 | |||
200 m M | Round 1 | 20,39 | 3 | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,26 | 6 | ||||
Richard Ringer | 5000 m M | Round 1 | 14.05,01 | 20 | |||
Cindy Roleder | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,74 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 12,69 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Annika Roloff | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,45 | 10 | |||
Lisa Ryzih | Pole vault W | Final | 4,50 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,60 | 2 | Q | ||||
Thomas Röhler | Javelin throw M | Final | 90,30 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 83,01 | 4 | Q | ||||
Tobias Scherbarth | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,45 | 14 | |||
Anja Scherl | Marathon W | Final | 2.37.23 | 44 | |||
Christina Schwanitz | Shot put W | Final | 19,03 | 6 | |||
Qualifying Round | 19,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
Carolin Schäfer | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6540 | 5 | |||
Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,61 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 51,43 | 3 | q | ||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.26,02 | 5 | ||||
Linda Stahl | Javelin throw W | Final | 59,71 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 63,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
David Storl | Shot put M | Final | 20,64 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 20,47 | 6 | q | ||||
Martina Strutz | Pole vault W | Final | 4,60 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,60 | 3 | Q | ||||
Diana Sujew | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.10,15 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 4.09,07 | 10 | q | ||||
Homiyu Tesfaye | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.40,76 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.47,44 | 7 | q | ||||
Gregor Traber | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,43 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 13,50 | 3 | Q | ||||
Lena Urbaniak | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 16,62 | 16 | |||
Johannes Vetter | Javelin throw M | Final | 85,32 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 85,96 | 2 | Q | ||||
Julian Weber | Javelin throw M | Final | 81,36 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 84,46 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alexandra Wester | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 5,98 | 17 | |||
Charlene Woitha | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 62,50 | 15 | |||
These facts about Germany in Athletics at the Olympic Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |