Finland in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Saga Andersson | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,35 | 8 | |||
Nathalie Blomqvist | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.11,98 | 12 | |||
Sanne Erkkola | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 52,04 | 12 | |||
Lassi Etelätalo | Javelin throw M | Final | 82,70 | 6 | |||
Qualifying Round | 80,03 | 6 | q | ||||
Kristiina Halonen | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 56,68 | 5 | |||
Oliver Helander | Javelin throw M | Final | 82,24 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 82,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Tommi Holttinen | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 12 | |||
Reetta Hurske | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 13,15 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 13,09 | 4 | q | ||||
Ella Junnila | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,86 | 10 | |||
Aaron Kangas | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 69,69 | 15 | |||
Toni Keränen | Javelin throw M | Qualifying Round | 78,82 | 9 | |||
Anniina Kortetmaa | 200 m W | Round 1 | 23,51 | 7 | |||
Suvi Koskinen | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 67,98 | 12 | |||
Silja Kosonen | Hammer throw W | Final | 70,81 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 72,15 | 4 | q | ||||
Tiia Kuikka | 35 km walk W | Final | dq | - | |||
Elmo Lakka | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 13,91 | 7 | |||
Elina Lampela | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,20 | 13 | |||
Viivi Lehikoinen | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 54,60 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 54,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Sini Lällä | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,86 | 10 | |||
Wilma Murto | Pole vault W | Final | 4,60 | 6 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,50 | 1 | q | ||||
Kristiina Mäkelä | Triple jump W | Final | 14,18 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 14,48 | 2 | Q | ||||
Eveliina Määttänen | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.02,68 | 6 | |||
Elisa Neuvonen | 35 km walk W | Final | 2.57.42 | 20 | |||
Enni Nurmi | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.37.29 | 29 | |||
Aleksi Ojala | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.23.40 | 20 | |||
35 km walk M | Final | 2.28.22 | 13 | ||||
Mikko Paavola | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 10 | |||
Veli-Matti Partanen | 35 km walk M | Final | dq | - | |||
Kristian Pulli | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | 7,56 | 13 | |||
Topi Raitanen | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.43,01 | 13 | |||
Camilla Richardsson | 5000 m W | Round 1 | dnf | - | |||
Senni Salminen | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 14,21 | 5 | |||
Tuomas Seppänen | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 72,81 | 11 | |||
Salla Sipponen | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 57,16 | 13 | |||
Krista Tervo | Hammer throw W | Final | 69,04 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 76,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Heta Tuuri | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,86 | 12 | |||
Alisa Vainio | Marathon W | Final | 2.30.29 | 16 | |||
* The list of Finish athletes in the Eugene 2022 World Championships is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||