Soviet Union in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Alexandra Apanovich | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.44,26 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Dmitri Bankovsky | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.56,49 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 3.42,14 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.43,32 | 2 | Q | ||||
Viktor Denisov | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.34,15 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.34,46 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.01,40 | |||||
Semifinal | 3.09,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.03,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Serguei Galkov | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.27,03 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,06 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sergei Kalesnik | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.27,03 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,06 | 2 | Q | ||||
Irina Khmelevskaya | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.47,68 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 1.49,55 | 2 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 1.49,81 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.47,30 | 4 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.44,26 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.37,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Ivans Klementjevs | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.12,78 | ||||
Semifinal | 4.05,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.05,12 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nadezhda Kovalevich | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.44,26 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sergei Kyrsanov | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.01,40 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.09,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.03,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Aleksandr Motuzenko | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.01,40 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.09,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.03,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Igor Nagayev | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.34,15 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.34,46 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Igor Nahayev | K4 1000 m M | Final | 3.01,40 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.09,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.03,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Victor Poussev | K1 500 m M | Final | 1.48,83 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 1.42,90 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.42,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Viktor Reneisky | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.48,36 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.46,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.48,27 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.41,77 | |||||
Semifinal | 1.45,16 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.42,80 | 2 | Q | ||||
Irma Salomykova | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.47,68 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 1.49,55 | 2 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 1.49,81 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.47,30 | 4 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.44,26 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.37,78 | 2 | Q | ||||
Galina Savenko | K1 500 m W | Final | 2.00,88 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 2.01,56 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.57,69 | 3 | |||||
Mikhail Slyvynski | C1 500 m M | Final | 1.57,26 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.52,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,90 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nikolai Zhuravsky | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.48,36 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.46,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.48,27 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.41,77 | |||||
Semifinal | 1.45,16 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.42,80 | 2 | Q | ||||
* The list of Soviet olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Seoul 1988 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Soviet Union in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |