Germany in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Andreas Bech | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.23,28 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.03,08 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.52,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
Rene Bertram | Double sculls M | Final | 6.14,97 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.20,70 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.16,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.58,22 | 4 | |||||
Claudia Blasberg | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 6.57,33 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.53,43 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.52,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kathrin Boron | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.29,29 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,49 | 1 | Q | ||||
Manuel Brehmer | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.45,62 | 13 | |||
Semifinal | 6.23,22 | 1 | |||||
Repechage | 6.21,57 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.25,22 | 3 | |||||
Jan-Martin Bröer | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Maren Derlien | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.20,20 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 7.11,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.44,00 | 3 | |||||
Joerg Diessner | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Kerstin El-Qalqili | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.29,29 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,49 | 1 | Q | ||||
Thorsten Engelmann | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Ingo Euler | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.45,62 | 13 | |||
Semifinal | 6.23,22 | 1 | |||||
Repechage | 6.21,57 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.25,22 | 3 | |||||
Meike Evers | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.29,29 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,49 | 1 | Q | ||||
Marco Geisler | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,04 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 5.42,85 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.43,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sandra Goldbach | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.20,20 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 7.11,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.44,00 | 3 | |||||
Silke Günther | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Marcel Hacker | Single sculls M | Final | 6.47,26 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.55,98 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.17,55 | 1 | Q | ||||
Bernd Heidicker | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.48,52 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.54,45 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.33,14 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jan Herzog | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.46,50 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 6.28,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.14,16 | 4 | |||||
Elke Hipler | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Britta Holthaus | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Stephan Koltzk | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Tobias Kühne | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.46,50 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 6.28,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.14,16 | 4 | |||||
Stefan Locher | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.23,28 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.03,08 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.52,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
Manuela Lutze | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.29,29 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,49 | 1 | Q | ||||
Martin Müller-Falcke | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.23,28 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.03,08 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.52,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
Britta Oppelt | Double sculls W | Final | 7.02,78 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.28,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Anja Pyritz | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Daniela Reimer | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 6.57,33 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.53,43 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.52,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Michael Ruhe | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Annina Ruppel | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski | Single sculls W | Final | 7.18,12 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.30,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.35,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Susanne Schmidt | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Enrico Schnabel | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Christian Schreiber | Double sculls M | Final | 6.14,97 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.20,70 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.16,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.58,22 | 4 | |||||
Sebastian Schulte | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Axel Schuster | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.23,28 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 6.03,08 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.52,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
Robert Sens | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,04 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 5.42,85 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.43,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ulf Siemes | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Philipp Stüer | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.48,52 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.54,45 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.33,14 | 3 | Q | ||||
Peter Thiede | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.49,43 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 5.33,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.27,72 | 3 | |||||
Sebastian Thormann | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.48,52 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.54,45 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.33,14 | 3 | Q | ||||
Maja Tucholke | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Jochen Urban | Four without coxswain M | Final | 5.48,52 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 5.54,45 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.33,14 | 3 | Q | ||||
Stephan Volkert | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,04 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 5.42,85 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.43,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Peggy Waleska | Double sculls W | Final | 7.02,78 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.28,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lenka Wech | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
Andre Willms | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,04 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 5.42,85 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.43,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nicole Zimmermann | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.21,99 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 6.06,86 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,75 | 3 | |||||
* The list of German olympians in Rowing at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Germany in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |