Austrian athletes at the Beijing 2022 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | AUT | Max Franz | |||
Matthias Mayer | |||||
Vincent Kriechmayr | |||||
Daniel Hemetsberger | |||||
Downhill W | AUT | Cornelia Hütter | |||
Tamara Tippler | |||||
Ramona Siebenhofer | |||||
Mirjam Puchner | |||||
Super-G W | AUT | Mirjam Puchner | |||
Cornelia Hütter | |||||
Tamara Tippler | |||||
Ariane Rädler | |||||
Super-G M | AUT | Matthias Mayer | |||
Max Franz | |||||
Vincent Kriechmayr | |||||
Raphael Haaser | |||||
Giant slalom W | AUT | Stephanie Brunner | |||
Ramona Siebenhofer | |||||
Katharina Liensberger | |||||
Katharina Truppe | |||||
Giant slalom M | AUT | Marco Schwarz | |||
Stefan Brennsteiner | |||||
Manuel Feller | |||||
Raphael Haaser | |||||
Slalom W | AUT | Katharina Gallhuber | |||
Katharina Liensberger | |||||
Katharina Truppe | |||||
Katharina Huber | |||||
Slalom M | AUT | Michael Matt | |||
Manuel Feller | |||||
Johannes Strolz | |||||
Marco Schwarz | |||||
Alpine combined W | AUT | Ramona Siebenhofer | |||
Katharina Huber | |||||
Christine Scheyer | |||||
Alpine combined M | AUT | Marco Schwarz | |||
Raphael Haaser | |||||
Johannes Strolz | |||||
Nation Team Event | AUT | Katharina Huber | |||
Katharina Truppe | |||||
Michael Matt | |||||
Johannes Strolz | |||||
Stefan Brennsteiner | |||||
Katharina Liensberger | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | AUT | Dunja Zdouc | |||
Katharina Innerhofer | |||||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
Julia Schwaiger | |||||
10 km M | AUT | Patrick Jakob | |||
David Komatz | |||||
Felix Leitner | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
10 km pursuit W | AUT | Katharina Innerhofer | |||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
Julia Schwaiger | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | AUT | Felix Leitner | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
15 km W | AUT | Katharina Innerhofer | |||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
Anna Juppe | |||||
Julia Schwaiger | |||||
20 km M | AUT | Felix Leitner | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Harald Lemmerer | |||||
David Komatz | |||||
4x6 km W | AUT | Anna Juppe | |||
Katharina Innerhofer | |||||
Dunja Zdouc | |||||
Lisa Hauser | |||||
4x7,5 km M | AUT | Felix Leitner | |||
David Komatz | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
Harald Lemmerer | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | AUT | Lisa Hauser | |||
Katharina Innerhofer | |||||
15 km mass start M | AUT | Felix Leitner | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | AUT | Katrin Beierl | |||
Jennifer Onasanya | |||||
Two-man M | AUT | Markus Treichl | |||
Benjamin Maier | |||||
Markus Glück | |||||
Markus Sammer | |||||
Four-man M | AUT | Robert Eckschlager | |||
Markus Glück | |||||
Kristian Huber | |||||
Markus Sammer | |||||
Sebastian Mitterer | |||||
Markus Treichl | |||||
Sascha Stepan | |||||
Benjamin Maier | |||||
Monobob W | AUT | Katrin Beierl | |||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | AUT | Teresa Stadlober | |||
Lisa Unterweger | |||||
15 km M | AUT | Mika Vermeulen | |||
Skiathlon W | AUT | Teresa Stadlober | |||
Skiathlon M | AUT | Mika Vermeulen | |||
30 km W | AUT | Teresa Stadlober | |||
Sprint W | AUT | Lisa Unterweger | |||
Sprint M | AUT | Benjamin Moser | |||
Michael Föttinger | |||||
Team sprint W | AUT | Lisa Unterweger | |||
Teresa Stadlober | |||||
Team sprint M | AUT | Michael Föttinger | |||
Benjamin Moser | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | AUT | Olga Mikutina | |||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | AUT | Lara Wolf | |||
Laura Wallner | |||||
Slopestyle M | AUT | Daniel Bacher | |||
Matej Svancer | |||||
Halfpipe M | AUT | Marco Ladner | |||
Moguls W | AUT | Katharina Ramsauer | |||
Ski cross W | AUT | Katrin Ofner | |||
Andrea Limbacher | |||||
Christina Födermayr | |||||
Ski cross M | AUT | Robert Winkler | |||
Adam Kappacher | |||||
Tristan Takats | |||||
Johannes Rohrweck | |||||
Big Air W | AUT | Laura Wallner | |||
Lara Wolf | |||||
Big Air M | AUT | Matej Svancer | |||
Daniel Bacher | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | AUT | Madeleine Egle | |||
Thomas Steu | |||||
Lorenz Koller | |||||
Wolfgang Kindl | |||||
Singles W | AUT | Hannah Prock | |||
Madeleine Egle | |||||
Lisa Schulte | |||||
Singles M | AUT | Nico Gleirscher | |||
David Gleirscher | |||||
Wolfgang Kindl | |||||
Doubles M | AUT | Lorenz Koller | |||
Thomas Steu | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | AUT | Mario Seidl | |||
Lukas Greiderer | |||||
Johannes Lamparter | |||||
Franz-Josef Rehrl | |||||
Sprint M | AUT | Lukas Greiderer | |||
Johannes Lamparter | |||||
Martin Fritz | |||||
Franz-Josef Rehrl | |||||
Team M | AUT | Franz-Josef Rehrl | |||
Lukas Greiderer | |||||
Martin Fritz | |||||
Johannes Lamparter | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | AUT | Janine Flock | |||
Individual M | AUT | Alexander Schlintner | |||
Samuel Maier | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | AUT | Daniela Iraschko-Stolz | |||
Eva Pinkelnig | |||||
Lisa Eder | |||||
Sophie Sorschag | |||||
Normal hill M | AUT | Manuel Fettner | |||
Stefan Kraft | |||||
Daniel Huber | |||||
Jan Hörl | |||||
Large hill M | AUT | Jan Hörl | |||
Manuel Fettner | |||||
Stefan Kraft | |||||
Daniel Huber | |||||
Team M | AUT | Manuel Fettner | |||
Daniel Huber | |||||
Stefan Kraft | |||||
Jan Hörl | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | AUT | Anna Gasser | |||
Slopestyle M | AUT | Clemens Millauer | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | AUT | Julia Dujmovits | |||
Daniela Ulbing | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | AUT | Benjamin Karl | |||
Alexander Payer | |||||
Lukas Mathies | |||||
Andreas Prommegger | |||||
Cross W | AUT | Pia Zerkhold | |||
Cross M | AUT | Jakob Dusek | |||
Alessandro Hämmerle | |||||
Julian Lüftner | |||||
Lukas Pachner | |||||
Big Air W | AUT | Anna Gasser | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | AUT | Vanessa Herzog | |||
1000 m W | AUT | Vanessa Herzog | |||
Mass Start M | AUT | Gabriel Odor | |||
* The list of Austrian athletes in the 2022 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Austrian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Beijing 2022 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||