Mexican athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | MEX | Luis Alvarez | |||
Individual W | MEX | Alejandra Valencia | |||
Aida Roman | |||||
Ana Vazquez | |||||
Team W | MEX | Alejandra Valencia | |||
Ana Vazquez | |||||
Aida Roman | |||||
Team Mixed | MEX | Luis Alvarez | |||
Alejandra Valencia | |||||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | MEX | Jesus Tonatiu Lopez | |||
Marathon M | MEX | Jesus Arturo Esparza | |||
Juan Pacheco | |||||
Jose Luis Santana Marin | |||||
20 km walk M | MEX | Jesus Tadeo Vega | |||
Noel Chama | |||||
Andres Olivas Nunez | |||||
50 km walk M | MEX | Isaac Palma | |||
José Leyver Ojeda | |||||
Horació Nava | |||||
High jump M | MEX | Edgar Rivera | |||
Hammer throw M | MEX | Diego Del Real | |||
400 m W | MEX | Paola Moran | |||
1500 m W | MEX | Laura Galvan Rodriguez | |||
5000 m W | MEX | Laura Galvan Rodriguez | |||
Marathon W | MEX | Andrea Soraya Ramirez Limon | |||
Daniela Torres | |||||
Ursula Patricia Sanchez | |||||
20 km walk W | MEX | Ilse Guerrero | |||
Valeria Ortuno | |||||
Alegna Gonzalez | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | MEX | Lino Munoz | |||
Singles W | MEX | Haramara Gaitan | |||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | MEX | Joey Meneses | |||
Oliver Perez | |||||
Teddy Stankiewicz | |||||
Jose Cardona | |||||
Sebastian Elizalde | |||||
Daniel Duarte | |||||
Juan Oramas | |||||
Ramiro Pena | |||||
Isaac Rodriguez | |||||
Manny Banuelos | |||||
Manny Barreda | |||||
Adrian Gonzalez | |||||
Brandon Laird | |||||
Efren Navarro | |||||
Alexis Wilson | |||||
Danny Esåinosa | |||||
Cesar Vargas | |||||
Carlos Bustamante | |||||
Solis Alí | |||||
Sasagi Sanchez | |||||
Sammy Solis | |||||
Hector Velazquez | |||||
Fernando Salas | |||||
Jonathan Jones | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | MEX | Rogelio Romero Torres | |||
Lightweight W | MEX | Esmeralda Falcon Reyes | |||
Welterweight W | MEX | Brianda Cruz Sandoval | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 slalom W | MEX | Sofia Reinoso | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | MEX | Eder Frayre | |||
Road race W | MEX | Lizbeth Salazar Vazquez | |||
Keirin W | MEX | Yuli Verdugo Osuna | |||
Luz Daniela Gaxiola | |||||
Team sprint W | MEX | Yuli Verdugo Osuna | |||
Luz Gaxiola Gonzalez | |||||
Sprint W | MEX | Luz Daniela Gaxiola | |||
Yuli Verdugo | |||||
Mountainbike M | MEX | Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo | |||
Mountainbike W | MEX | Daniela Campuzano | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | MEX | Rommel Pacheco | |||
Osmar Olvera Ibarra | |||||
Springboard W | MEX | Arantxa Chavez Munoz | |||
Aranza Vazquez Montano | |||||
Platform M | MEX | Andres Villarreal Tudon | |||
Ivan Garcia Navarro | |||||
Platform W | MEX | Alejandra Orozco Loza | |||
Gabriela Agundez | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | MEX | Yahel Castillo Huerta | |||
Juan Manuel Celaya Hernandez | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | MEX | Carolina Mendoza Hernandez | |||
Dolores Hernandez | |||||
Synchronized platform M | MEX | Diego Balleza | |||
Kevin Berlín Reyes | |||||
Synchronized platform W | MEX | Alejandro Orozco | |||
Gabriela Agundez | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | MEX | Martha Del Valle | |||
Eventing team | MEX | Rita Medrano Munoz | |||
Jumping individual | MEX | Eugenio Garza | |||
Manuel Gonzalez | |||||
Enrique Gonzalez | |||||
Jumping team | MEX | Eugenio Garza | |||
Patricio Pasquel | |||||
Enrique Gonzalez | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual M | MEX | Diego Cervantes | |||
Football | |||||
Football M | MEX | Fernando Beltran | |||
Uriel Antuna | |||||
Roberto Alvarado | |||||
Ricardo Angulo | |||||
Gerardo Arteaga | |||||
Johan Vasquez | |||||
Sebastian Jurado | |||||
Luis Malagon | |||||
Alexis Vega | |||||
Carlos Rodriguez | |||||
Jorge Sanchez | |||||
Jose Macias | |||||
Henry Martin | |||||
Jesus Alberto Angulo | |||||
Guillermo Ochoa | |||||
Eduardo Aguirre | |||||
Luis Romo | |||||
Erick Aguirre | |||||
Cesar Montes | |||||
Diego Lainez | |||||
Jose Esquivel | |||||
Sebastian Cordova | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | MEX | Gaby Lopez | |||
Maria Fassi | |||||
Individual M | MEX | Carlos Ortiz | |||
Abraham Ancer | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | MEX | Alexa Moreno | |||
Individual all-round M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Floor W | MEX | Alexa Moreno | |||
Vault W | MEX | Alexa Moreno | |||
Balance beam W | MEX | Alexa Moreno | |||
Uneven bars W | MEX | Alexa Moreno | |||
Floor M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Pommel horse M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Rings M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Parallel bars M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Horizontal bar M | MEX | Daniel Corral Barron | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | MEX | Rut Castillo Galindo | |||
Trampoline individual W | MEX | Dafne Navarro Loza | |||
Judo | |||||
Half-middleweight W | MEX | Prisca Awiti Alcaraz | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | MEX | Mariana Arceo | |||
Mayan Oliver | |||||
Individual M | MEX | Alvaro Sandoval | |||
Duilio Carrillo | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | MEX | Kenia Lechuga Alanis | |||
Sailing | |||||
Finn M | MEX | Juan Perez | |||
Laser W | MEX | Elena Oetling | |||
Windsurfer W | MEX | Demita Vega | |||
Windsurfer M | MEX | Ignacio Berenguer | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | MEX | Jose Luis Sanchez | |||
Air rifle M | MEX | Edson Ramirez Ramos | |||
Trap W | MEX | Alejandra Ramirez Caballero | |||
Trap M | MEX | Jorge Martin Orozco Diaz | |||
Skeet W | MEX | Gabriela Rodriguez | |||
Trap team Mixed | MEX | Jorge Martin Orozco Diaz | |||
Alejandra Ramirez Caballero | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | MEX | Susannah Brookshire | |||
Sierra Romero | |||||
Anissa Urtez | |||||
Tatyana Forbes | |||||
Chelsea Gonzales | |||||
Sydney Romero | |||||
Brittany Cervantes | |||||
Amanda Sanchez | |||||
Taylor Mcquilli | |||||
Victoria Vidales | |||||
Danielle Otoole | |||||
Sashel Palacios | |||||
Nicole Gonzalez | |||||
Sierra Hayland | |||||
Dallas Escobedo | |||||
Stefanía Aradillas | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | MEX | Gabriel Castano Garcia | |||
100 m breaststroke W | MEX | Byanca Rodriguez Villanueva | |||
200 m breaststroke W | MEX | Byanca Rodriguez Villanueva | |||
200 m medley M | MEX | Angel Martinez | |||
Marathon 10 km M | MEX | Daniel Delgadillo | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | MEX | Joana Jimenez | |||
Nuria Diosdado | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | MEX | Briseida Acosta | |||
Heavyweight M | MEX | Carlos Sansores | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | MEX | Renata Zarazua | |||
Doubles W | MEX | Renata Zarazua | |||
Giuliana Olmos | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | MEX | Claudia Rivas | |||
Cecilia Perez | |||||
Individual M | MEX | Crisanto Grajales | |||
Irving Perez | |||||
Team relay Mixed | MEX | Irving Perez | |||
Cecilia Perez | |||||
Crisanto Grajales | |||||
Claudia Rivas | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley M | MEX | Josue Gaxiola | |||
Jose Rubio | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | MEX | Ana Lopez Ferrer | |||
Light-heavyweight W | MEX | Aremi Fuentes Zavala | |||
Featherweight M | MEX | Jonathan Munoz Martinez | |||
Lightweight M | MEX | Jorge Cardenas Estrada | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle welterweight W | MEX | Alma Valencia | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | MEX | Alfonso Leyva Yepez | |||
* The list of Mexican athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Mexican athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||