Women's Single sculls - Rowing Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics
2020
Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG .
Women's Single sculls 2020
Final
Emma Twigg NZL 7.13,97
Hanna Prakatsen ROC 7.17,39
Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.19,72
4. Victoria Thornley GBR 7.20,39
5. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.20,91
6. Jiang Yan CHN 7.21,33
Final - Placement Heat 1
7. Anna Sarah Souwer NED 7.25,96
8. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.29,59
9. Kara Kohler USA 7.29,72
10. Anneta Kyridou GRE 7.36,79
11. Nazanin Malaei IRI 7.42,57
Sanita Puspure IRL dns
Final - Placement Heat 2
13. Tatsiana Klimovich BLR 7.39,53
14. Lovisa Claesson SWE 7.41,07
15. Jovana Arsic SRB 7.43,30
16. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 7.43,55
17. Milena Venega Cancio CUB 7.47,40
18. Maike Diekmann NAM 7.52,17
Final - Placement Heat 3
19. Felice Chow TTO 7.48,06
20. Huang Yi-ting TPE 7.52,18
21. Alejandra Alonso PAR 7.55,63
22. Veronica Toro Arana PUR 7.57,22
23. Wing Yan Hung HKG 8.02,79
24. Jeong Hyejeong KOR 8.06,13
Final - Placement Heat 4
25. Tala Abujbara QAT 8.00,22
26. Kathleen Noble UGA 8.07,00
27. Evidelia Gonzalez Jarquin NCA 8.10,87
28. Joan Poh SIN 8.21,23
29. Sarah Fraincart MAR 8.25,38
30. Esther Toko NGR 8.42,78
Final - Placement Heat 5
31. Claire Ayivon TOG 8.44,42
32. Esraa Khogali SUD 10.05,32
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Hanna Prakatsen ROC 7.23,61 Q
2. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.25,80 Q
3. Jiang Yan CHN 7.27,30 Q
4. Anna Sarah Souwer NED 7.29,66
5. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.34,40
6. Anneta Kyridou GRE 7.40,81
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Emma Twigg NZL 7.20,70 Q
2. Victoria Thornley GBR 7.25,12 Q
3. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.25,59 Q
4. Kara Kohler USA 7.26,10
5. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.38,28
6. Nazanin Malaei IRI 7.45,52
Semifinal - Heat 3
1. Lovisa Claesson SWE 7.35,91
2. Jovana Arsic SRB 7.39,26
3. Maike Diekmann NAM 7.40,77
4. Felice Chow TTO 7.45,14
5. Veronica Toro Arana PUR 7.53,36
6. Wing Yan Hung HKG 7.56,30
Semifinal - Heat 4
1. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 7.33,72
2. Tatsiana Klimovich BLR 7.33,78
3. Milena Venega Cancio CUB 7.41,18
4. Alejandra Alonso PAR 7.43,33
5. Huang Yi-ting TPE 7.56,00
6. Jeong Hyejeong KOR 8.06,32
Semifinal - Heat 5
1. Tala Abujbara QAT 8.24,24
2. Kathleen Noble UGA 8.31,67
3. Esther Toko NGR 9.07,70
4. Esraa Khogali SUD 10.23,52
Semifinal - Heat 6
1. Evidelia Gonzalez Jarquin NCA 8.36,99
2. Sarah Fraincart MAR 8.43,90
3. Joan Poh SIN 8.47,77
4. Claire Ayivon TOG 9.15,29
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.58,30 Q
2. Kara Kohler USA 7.59,39 Q
3. Jiang Yan CHN 8.00,01 Q
4. Jovana Arsic SRB 8.09,37
5. Alejandra Alonso PAR 8.29,80
6. Wing Yan Hung HKG 8.36,37
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Hanna Prakatsen ROC 7.49,64 Q
2. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.57,58 Q
3. Victoria Thornley GBR 7.59,93 Q
4. Lovisa Claesson SWE 8.16,99
5. Milena Venega Cancio CUB 8.25,26
6. Jeong Hyejeong KOR 8.38,70
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.58,20 Q
2. Anna Sarah Souwer NED 7.59,92 Q
3. Anneta Kyridou GRE 8.02,19 Q
4. Tatsiana Klimovich BLR 8.09,04
5. Felice Chow TTO 8.21,23
6. Veronica Toro Arana PUR 8.35,32
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Emma Twigg NZL 7.54,96 Q
2. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 8.02,10 Q
3. Nazanin Malaei IRI 8.07,32 Q
4. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 8.09,29
5. Maike Diekmann NAM 8.21,69
6. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.34,51
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Alejandra Alonso PAR 8.08,91 Q
2. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.11,56 Q
3. Tala Abujbara QAT 8.16,88
4. Joan Poh SIN 8.40,06
5. Sarah Fraincart MAR 8.42,78
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Felice Chow TTO 8.15,94 Q
2. Jeong Hyejeong KOR 8.26,73 Q
3. Evidelia Gonzalez Jarquin NCA 8.37,55
4. Esther Toko NGR 9.07,54
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Milena Venega Cancio CUB 8.17,30 Q
2. Wing Yan Hung HKG 8.23,58 Q
3. Kathleen Noble UGA 8.36,01
4. Claire Ayivon TOG 9.04,23
5. Esraa Khogali SUD 10.25,94
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Kara Kohler USA 7.49,71 Q
2. Tatsiana Klimovich BLR 7.51,86 Q
3. Nazanin Malaei IRI 7.59,01 Q
4. Alejandra Alonso PAR 8.11,88
5. Esther Toko NGR 8.58,49
6. Esraa Khogali SUD 10.18,27
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.46,08 Q
2. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 7.54,21 Q
3. Anneta Kyridou GRE 7.54,28 Q
4. Felice Chow TTO 8.02,02
5. Kathleen Noble UGA 8.21,85
6. Joan Poh SIN 8.31,12
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Hanna Prakatsen ROC 7.48,74 Q
2. Jiang Yan CHN 7.53,14 Q
3. Veronica Toro Arana PUR 8.11,57 Q
4. Wing Yan Hung HKG 8.17,79
5. Sarah Fraincart MAR 8.32,78
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Victoria Thornley GBR 7.44,30 Q
2. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.47,20 Q
3. Lovisa Claesson SWE 7.58,41 Q
4. Evidelia Gonzalez Jarquin NCA 8.25,18
5. Claire Ayivon TOG 8.48,07
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.37,91 Q
2. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.40,72 Q
3. Maike Diekmann NAM 7.56,37 Q
4. Milena Venega Cancio CUB 8.03,00
5. Tala Abujbara QAT 8.06,29
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Emma Twigg NZL 7.35,22 Q
2. Anna Sarah Souwer NED 7.39,96 Q
3. Jovana Arsic SRB 7.46,74 Q
4. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.04,59
5. Jeong Hyejeong KOR 8.12,15
Event Format : Athletes competed in preliminary heats, repechage heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best athletes from each heat (Q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold Medal winner. Event facts : Women's Single sculls competition was held at the Sea Forest Waterway and 32 athletes participated in the event.
These results for Women's Single sculls - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics - are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database