Dutch athletes in the Athens 2004 Olympics

Dutch athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics*

  Facts about Netherlandsat the Athens 2004 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M NED Wietse van Alten
Ron van der Hoff
Pieter Custers
Team M NED Ron van der Hoff
Pieter Custers
Wietse van Alten
 Athletics
800 m M NED Bram Som
1500 m M NED Gert-Jan Liefers
10000 m M NED Kamiel Maase
110 m hurdles M NED Gregory Sedoc
3000 m steeplechase M NED Simon Vroemen
4x100 m M NED Troy Douglas
Timothy Beck
Patrick van Balkom
Caimin Douglas
Pole vault M NED Rens Blom
Shot put M NED Rutger Smith
Discus throw M NED Rutger Smith
Decathlon M NED Chiel Warners
Eugene Martineau
10000 m W NED Lornah Kiplagat
4x100 m W NED Anne Marie Kramer
Joan van den Akker
Pascal van Assendelft
Helina Jacomina Poelman
Shot put W NED Lieja Tunks
 Badminton
Singles W NED Mia Audina
Jie Yao
Doubles W NED Mia Audina
Lotte Bruil Jonathans
Doubles mixed  NED Christiaan Bruil
Lotte Bruil Jonathans
 Baseball
Baseball M NED Alexander Smit
Robin Van Doornspeek
Johnny Balentina
Sharnol Adriana
Evert-Jan T'hoen
Patrick De Lange
Eugene Kingsale
Ralph Milliard
Calvin Maduro
Rob Cordemans
Patrick Beljaards
Ferenc Jongejan
Chairon Isenia
Raily Legito
Maikel Benner
Eelco Jansen
De Yurrendel Caster
Sidney de Jong
Dave Draijer
Dirk Van't Klooster
Diegomar Markwell
Ivanon Coffie
Harvey Monte
Wladimir Balentien
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom M NED Floris Braat
Sam Oud
 Cycling
Road race W NED Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Anouska Van Der Zee
Mirjam Melchers
Road race M NED Erik Dekker
Karsten Kroon
Michael Boogerd
Servais Knaven
Max van Heeswijk
Time trial W NED Mirjam Melchers
Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Time trial M NED Thomas Dekker
Individual pursuit W NED Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Individual pursuit M NED Levi Heimans
Team pursuit M NED Levi Heimans
Johannes Straathof
Jens Mouris
Pieter Schep
Points race M NED Pieter Schep
Points race W NED Adrie Visser
Madison M NED Robert Slippens
Danny Stam
1000 m time trial M NED Teun Mulder
Theo Bos
500 m time trial W NED Yvonne Hijgenaar
Sprint M NED Theo Bos
Teun Mulder
Sprint W NED Yvonne Hijgenaar
Keirin M NED Theo Bos
Teun Mulder
Mountainbike M NED Bart Jan Brentjens
Bas Peters
Thijs Al
Mountainbike W NED Elsbeth van Rooy-Vink
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  NED Imke Schellekens-Bartels
Anky van Grunsven
Marlies van Baalen
Sven Rothenberger
Dressage team  NED Anky van Grunsven
Sven Rothenberger
Imke Schellekens-Bartels
Marlies van Baalen
Jumping team  NED Gert-Jan Bruggink
Leopold van Asten
Gerco Schröder
Wim Schroder
 Fencing
Epee individual W NED Sonja Tol
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W NED Laura Van Leeuwen
Suzanne Harmes
Floor W NED Laura Van Leeuwen
Suzanne Harmes
Balance beam W NED Suzanne Harmes
Laura Van Leeuwen
Uneven bars W NED Laura Van Leeuwen
Suzanne Harmes
Trampoline individual W NED Andrea Lenders
Trampoline individual M NED Alan Villafuerte
 Hockey
Hockey M NED Jesse Mahieu
Rob Reckers
Teun de Nooijer
Jeroen Delmee
Teake Taekema
Sander van der Weide
Rob Derikx
Geert-Jan Derikx
Klaas Veering
Guus Vogels
Matthijs Brouwer
Karel Klaver
Erik Jazet
Marten Eikelboom
Ronald Brouwer
Floris Evers
Hockey W NED Mijntje Donners
Minke Smabers
Eefke Mulder
Chantal de Bruijn
Lieve van Kessel
Ageeth Boomgaardt
Clarinda Sinnige
Janneke Schopman
Macha van der Vaart
Miek van Geenhuizen
Sylvia Karres
Jiske Snoeks
Lisanne de Roever
Maartje Scheepstra
Minke Booij
Fatima Moreira de Melo
 Judo
Lightweight W NED Deborah Gravenstijn
Middleweight W NED Edith Bosch
Half-heavyweight W NED Claudia Zwiers
Half-middleweight M NED Guillaume Elmont
Middleweight M NED Mark Huizinga
Half-heavyweight M NED Elco van der Geest
Heavyweight M NED Dennis van der Geest
 Rowing
Single sculls W NED Femke Dekker
Single sculls M NED Dirk Lippits
Eight with coxswain W NED Sarah Siegelaar
Nienke Hommes
Hurnet Dekkers
Annemiek de Haan
Marlies Smulders
Annemarieke van Rumpt
Ester Workel
Froukje Wegman
Helen Tanger
Eight with coxswain M NED Diederik Simon
Gijs Vermeulen
Gerritjan Eggenkamp
Matthijs Vellenga
Jan-Willem Gabriels
Daniel Mensch
Chun Wei Cheung
Geert-Jan Derksen
Michiel Bartman
Lightweight double sculls W NED Marit van Eupen
Kirsten van der Kolk
Lightweight coxless four M NED Karel Dormans
Ivo Snijders
Joeri de Grooy
Gerard van der Linden
 Sailing
Yngling W NED Annelies Thies
Annemieke Bes
Petronella de Jong
Star M NED Peter van Niekerk
Mark Neeleman
Tornado  NED Herbert Dercksen
Mitch Booth
470 W NED Lisa Westerhof
Margriet Matthijsse
470 M NED Sven Coster
Kalle Coster
Finn M NED Jaap Zielhuis
Europe W NED Carolijn Brouwer
Windsurfer M NED Joeri van Dijk
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M NED Dirk Boschman
Rifle prone M NED Dirk Boschman
Air rifle M NED Dirk Boschman
Skeet M NED Jan-Cor Van Der Greef
Hennie Dompeling
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W NED Marleen Veldhuis
Inge de Bruijn
50 m freestyle M NED Johan Kenkhuis
Pieter van den Hoogenband
100 m freestyle W NED Inge de Bruijn
Marleen Veldhuis
100 m freestyle M NED Pieter van den Hoogenband
200 m freestyle M NED Pieter van den Hoogenband
100 m breaststroke W NED Madelon Baans
100 m breaststroke M NED Thijs van Valkengoed
200 m breaststroke M NED Thijs van Valkengoed
100 m butterfly W NED Inge de Bruijn
Chantal Groot
100 m butterfly M NED Joris Keizer
4x100 m freestyle W NED Marleen Veldhuis
Annabel Kosten
Chantal Groot
Inge de Bruijn
Inge Dekker
4x100 m freestyle M NED Mark Veens
Mitja Zastrow
Johan Kenkhuis
Klaas-Erik Zwering
Pieter van den Hoogenband
4x200 m freestyle W NED Marleen Veldhuis
Haike van Stralen
Chantal Groot
Celina Lemmen
4x100 m medley W NED Inge de Bruijn
Chantal Groot
Stefanie Luiken
Marleen Veldhuis
Madelon Baans
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W NED Sonja van der Velden
Bianca van der Velden
 Table Tennis
Singles M NED Trinko Keen
Danny Heister
Doubles M NED Trinko Keen
Danny Heister
 Taekwondo
Welterweight W NED Charmie Sobers
 Triathlon
Individual W NED Tracy Looze
Ludowieke Hoogzaad
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy