Dutch athletes in the Athens 2004 Olympics

Dutch athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics*

  Facts about Netherlandsat the Athens 2004 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Team M NED Wietse van Alten
Ron van der Hoff
Pieter Custers
 Athletics
800 m M NED Bram Som
1500 m M NED Gert-Jan Liefers
10000 m M NED Kamiel Maase
110 m hurdles M NED Gregory Sedoc
3000 m steeplechase M NED Simon Vroemen
4x100 m M NED Caimin Douglas
Troy Douglas
Timothy Beck
Patrick van Balkom
Pole vault M NED Rens Blom
Shot put M NED Rutger Smith
Discus throw M NED Rutger Smith
Decathlon M NED Chiel Warners
Eugene Martineau
10000 m W NED Lornah Kiplagat
4x100 m W NED Anne Marie Kramer
Joan van den Akker
Pascal van Assendelft
Helina Poelman
Shot put W NED Lieja Tunks
 Badminton
Singles W NED Mia Audina
Doubles W NED Lotte Bruil Jonathans
Mia Audina
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom M NED Sam Oud
Floris Braat
 Cycling
Road race W NED Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Mirjam Melchers
Anouska Van Der Zee
Road race M NED Max van Heeswijk
Time trial W NED Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Mirjam Melchers
Time trial M NED Thomas Dekker
Individual pursuit W NED Leontien Zijlaard van Moorsel
Individual pursuit M NED Levi Heimans
Team pursuit M NED Levi Heimans
Johannes Straathof
Jens Mouris
Pieter Schep
Points race M NED Pieter Schep
Points race W NED Adrie Visser
Madison M NED Robert Slippens
Danny Stam
1000 m time trial M NED Teun Mulder
Theo Bos
500 m time trial W NED Yvonne Hijgenaar
Sprint M NED Teun Mulder
Theo Bos
Sprint W NED Yvonne Hijgenaar
Keirin M NED Teun Mulder
Theo Bos
Mountainbike M NED Bart Jan Brentjens
Bas Peters
Thijs Al
Mountainbike W NED Elsbeth van Rooy-Vink
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  NED Imke Schellekens-Bartels
Anky van Grunsven
Marlies van Baalen
Sven Rothenberger
Dressage team  NED Sven Rothenberger
Imke Schellekens-Bartels
Marlies van Baalen
Anky van Grunsven
Jumping team  NED Wim Schroder
Gert-Jan Bruggink
Leopold van Asten
Gerco Schröder
 Gymnastics
Trampoline individual W NED Andrea Lenders
Trampoline individual M NED Alan Villafuerte
 Hockey
Hockey M NED Rob Reckers
Teun de Nooijer
Jeroen Delmee
Jesse Mahieu
Sander van der Weide
Rob Derikx
Geert-Jan Derikx
Teake Taekema
Klaas Veering
Marten Eikelboom
Matthijs Brouwer
Karel Klaver
Erik Jazet
Guus Vogels
Ronald Brouwer
Floris Evers
Hockey W NED Janneke Schopman
Minke Smabers
Eefke Mulder
Clarinda Sinnige
Maartje Scheepstra
Macha van der Vaart
Chantal de Bruijn
Mijntje Donners
Fatima Moreira de Melo
Lisanne de Roever
Miek van Geenhuizen
Minke Booij
Ageeth Boomgaardt
Sylvia Karres
Jiske Snoeks
Lieve van Kessel
 Judo
Lightweight W NED Deborah Gravenstijn
Middleweight W NED Edith Bosch
Middleweight M NED Mark Huizinga
Half-heavyweight M NED Elco van der Geest
Heavyweight M NED Dennis van der Geest
 Rowing
Single sculls W NED Femke Dekker
Eight with coxswain W NED Hurnet Dekkers
Annemiek de Haan
Marlies Smulders
Annemarieke van Rumpt
Helen Tanger
Ester Workel
Froukje Wegman
Sarah Siegelaar
Nienke Hommes
Eight with coxswain M NED Gijs Vermeulen
Gerritjan Eggenkamp
Jan-Willem Gabriels
Daniel Mensch
Matthijs Vellenga
Michiel Bartman
Chun Wei Cheung
Geert-Jan Derksen
Diederik Simon
Lightweight double sculls W NED Marit van Eupen
Kirsten van der Kolk
Lightweight coxless four M NED Gerard van der Linden
Karel Dormans
Ivo Snijders
Joeri de Grooy
 Sailing
Yngling W NED Annemieke Bes
Petronella de Jong
Annelies Thies
Star M NED Mark Neeleman
Peter van Niekerk
Tornado  NED Herbert Dercksen
Mitch Booth
470 W NED Margriet Matthijsse
Lisa Westerhof
470 M NED Sven Coster
Kalle Coster
Finn M NED Jaap Zielhuis
Europe W NED Carolijn Brouwer
Windsurfer M NED Joeri van Dijk
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M NED Dirk Boschman
Rifle prone M NED Dirk Boschman
Air rifle M NED Dirk Boschman
Skeet M NED Jan-Cor Van Der Greef
Hennie Dompeling
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W NED Marleen Veldhuis
Inge de Bruijn
50 m freestyle M NED Pieter van den Hoogenband
Johan Kenkhuis
100 m freestyle W NED Inge de Bruijn
Marleen Veldhuis
100 m freestyle M NED Pieter van den Hoogenband
200 m freestyle M NED Pieter van den Hoogenband
100 m breaststroke W NED Madelon Baans
100 m breaststroke M NED Thijs van Valkengoed
200 m breaststroke M NED Thijs van Valkengoed
100 m butterfly W NED Chantal Groot
Inge de Bruijn
100 m butterfly M NED Joris Keizer
4x100 m freestyle W NED Chantal Groot
Inge de Bruijn
Marleen Veldhuis
Annabel Kosten
Inge Dekker
4x100 m freestyle M NED Klaas-Erik Zwering
Johan Kenkhuis
Pieter van den Hoogenband
Mark Veens
Mitja Zastrow
4x200 m freestyle W NED Celina Lemmen
Marleen Veldhuis
Haike van Stralen
Chantal Groot
4x100 m medley W NED Inge de Bruijn
Stefanie Luiken
Chantal Groot
Marleen Veldhuis
Madelon Baans
 Triathlon
Individual W NED Tracy Looze
Ludowieke Hoogzaad
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy