Australian canoeists in the Olympic Games

Australian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W AUS Edith Cochrane
K1 1000 m M AUS Barry Stuart
K2 1000 m M AUS Walter Brown
Dennis Green
K1 10000 m M AUS Maxwell Blandwin
K2 10000 m M AUS Dennis Green
Walter Brown
C1 1000 m M AUS Bryan Harper
C2 1000 m M AUS Thomas Ohman
William Jones
C1 10000 m M AUS Bryan Harper
C2 10000 m M AUS Thomas Ohman
William Jones
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W AUS Hedwig Sager
K2 500 m W AUS Hedwig Sager
Cynthia Nicholas
K1 1000 m M AUS Phillip Coles
C1 1000 m M AUS Adrian Powell
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W AUS Margaret Buck
K2 500 m W AUS Margaret Buck
Lynette Wagg
C1 1000 m M AUS Fred Wasmer
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 1000 m M AUS Adrian Powell
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m M AUS John Sumegi
K1 1000 m M AUS John Sumegi
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m W AUS Elizabeth Blencowe
K1 1000 m M AUS Peter Genders
K2 1000 m M AUS Grant Kenny
Barry Kelly
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m M AUS Martin Hunter
K1 1000 m M AUS Grant Davies
K2 1000 m M AUS Kelvin Graham
Peter Foster
K4 1000 m M AUS Grant Kenny
Steven Wood
Paul Gilmour
Bryan Thomas
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m M AUS Martin Hunter
K1 1000 m M AUS Clint Robinson
K4 1000 m M AUS Ramon Andersson
Kelvin Graham
Ian Rowling
Steven Wood
K1 slalom W AUS Danielle Woodward
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W AUS Katrin Borchert
K1 500 m M AUS Cameron McFadzean
K2 500 m W AUS Anna Wood
Katrin Borchert
K2 500 m M AUS Daniel Collins
Andrew Trim
K1 1000 m M AUS Clint Robinson
K1 slalom W AUS Danielle Woodward
C1 slalom M AUS Justin Boocock
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W AUS Katrin Borchert
K1 500 m M AUS Nathan Baggaley
K2 500 m W AUS Anna Wood
Katrin Borchert
K2 500 m M AUS Daniel Collins
Andrew Trim
K4 500 m W AUS Kerri Randle
Amanda Simper
Natalie Hunter
Shelley Oates-Wilding
K1 1000 m M AUS Clint Robinson
K1 slalom W AUS Danielle Woodward
K1 slalom M AUS John Wilkie
C1 slalom M AUS Robin Bell
C2 slalom M AUS Kai Swoboda
Andrew Farrance
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W AUS Amanda Rankin
K1 500 m M AUS Nathan Baggaley
K2 500 m W AUS Susan Tegg
Paula Harvey
K2 500 m M AUS Clint Robinson
Nathan Baggaley
K4 500 m W AUS Lisa Oldenhof
Amanda Rankin
Kate Barclay
Chantal Meek
K1 1000 m M AUS Nathan Baggaley
K2 1000 m M AUS David Rhodes
Daniel Collins
C1 500 m M AUS Martin Marinov
K1 slalom W AUS Louise Natoli
K1 slalom M AUS Warwick Draper
C1 slalom M AUS Robin Bell
C2 slalom M AUS Lachlan Milne
Mark Bellofiore
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W AUS Chantal Meek
K1 500 m M AUS Ken Wallace
K2 500 m W AUS Lyndsie Fogarty
Hannah Davis
K2 500 m M AUS Clint Robinson
Jacob Clear
K4 500 m W AUS Lisa Oldenhof
Chantal Meek
Hannah Davis
Lyndsie Fogarty
K1 1000 m M AUS Ken Wallace
K4 1000 m M AUS Clint Robinson
Tate Smith
Tony Schumacher
David Smith
C1 500 m M AUS Torsten Lachmann
C1 1000 m M AUS Torsten Lachmann
K1 slalom W AUS Jacqueline Lawrence
K1 slalom M AUS Warwick Draper
C1 slalom M AUS Robin Bell
C2 slalom M AUS Mark Bellofiore
Lachlan Milne
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W AUS Alana Nicholls
K1 500 m W AUS Alana Nicholls
K2 500 m W AUS Lyndsie Fogarty
Naomi Flood
K4 500 m W AUS Rachel Lovell
Jo Brigden-Jones
Hannah Davis
Lyndsie Fogarty
K1 200 m M AUS Murray Stewart
K2 200 m M AUS Stephen Bird
Jesse Phillips
K1 1000 m M AUS Murray Stewart
K2 1000 m M AUS Dave Smith
Ken Wallace
K4 1000 m M AUS Murray Stewart
Jacob Clear
Tate Smith
Dave Smith
C1 200 m M AUS Sebastian Marczak
C1 1000 m M AUS Jake Donaghey
C2 1000 m M AUS Alex Haas
Jake Donaghey
K1 slalom W AUS Jessica Fox
K1 slalom M AUS Warwick Draper
C1 slalom M AUS Kynan Maley
C2 slalom M AUS Kynan Maley
Robin Jeffery
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 500 m W AUS Naomi Flood
K2 500 m W AUS Alyssa Bull
Alyce Burnett
K1 200 m M AUS Stephen Bird
K2 200 m M AUS Daniel Bowker
Jordan Wood
K1 1000 m M AUS Murray Stewart
K2 1000 m M AUS Lachlan Tame
Ken Wallace
K4 1000 m M AUS Ken Wallace
Jacob Clear
Riley Fitzsimmons
Jordan Wood
C1 200 m M AUS Ferenc Szekszardi
C1 1000 m M AUS Martin Marinov
C2 1000 m M AUS Ferenc Szekszardi
Martin Marinov
K1 slalom W AUS Jessica Fox
K1 slalom M AUS Lucien Delfour
C1 slalom M AUS Ian Borrows
* The list above only shows a selection of Australian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Australian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy