Taiwanese athletes at the Incheon 2014 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | TPE | Kuo Cheng-wei | |||
Compound team W | TPE | Chen Li-ju | |||
Wu Ting-ting | |||||
Huang I-jou | |||||
Wen Ning-meng | |||||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | TPE | Yang Chun-han | |||
20 km walk W | TPE | Chang Chia-Feng | |||
Shot put M | TPE | Chang Ming-huang | |||
200 m W | TPE | Liao Ching-Hsien | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | TPE | Tai Tzu-ying | |||
Team M | TPE | Liao Kuan-hao | |||
Hsueh Hsuan-yi | |||||
Chen Hung-ling | |||||
Tsai Chia-hsin | |||||
Liao Min-chun | |||||
Liang Jui-wei | |||||
Chou Tien-chen | |||||
Hsu Jen-hao | |||||
Lee Sheng-mu | |||||
Tseng Min-hao | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | TPE | Chen Chun-hsiu | |||
Lin Kun-sheng | |||||
Wang Yao-lin | |||||
Wang Po-rong | |||||
Chen Kuan-yu | |||||
Hu Chih-Wei | |||||
Kuo Chun-lin | |||||
Chen Pin-chieh | |||||
Lin Yi-hsiang | |||||
Yu Meng-hsiung | |||||
Lin Ken-wei | |||||
Lo Chia-Jen | |||||
Chiang Shao-Ching | |||||
Lin Han | |||||
Yang Hsien-hsien | |||||
Lo Kuo-hua | |||||
Jhang Jin-de | |||||
Cheng Kai-Wen | |||||
Hsiao Po-ting | |||||
Pan Chih-fang | |||||
Sung Chia-hao | |||||
Chiang Chih-Hsien | |||||
Kuo Yen-Wen | |||||
Chu Li-jen | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Masters W | TPE | Wang Ya-ting | |||
Singles W | TPE | Chou Chia-chen | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 slalom W | TPE | Chang Chu-han | |||
K1 slalom M | TPE | Pan Hung-ming | |||
C1 slalom M | TPE | Chang Yun-chuan | |||
C1 slalom W | TPE | Chen Wei-han | |||
Cycling | |||||
Team pursuit W | TPE | I Fang-ju | |||
Huang Ting-ying | |||||
Tseng Hsiao-chia | |||||
Hsiao Mei-yu | |||||
Team sprint W | TPE | Huang Ting-ying | |||
Hsiao Mei-yu | |||||
Road race W | TPE | Hsiao Mei-yu | |||
Omnium W | TPE | Hsiao Mei-yu | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage team | TPE | Kuo Li-yu | |||
Wang Ko-wen | |||||
Yeh Hsiu-hua | |||||
Chang Yu-chieh | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual M | TPE | Yu Chun-an | |||
Pan Cheng-tsung | |||||
Team M | TPE | Pan Cheng-tsung | |||
Wang Wei-lun | |||||
Yu Chun-an | |||||
Kao Teng | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | TPE | Wen Tzu-yun | |||
Kumite 50 kg W | TPE | Ku Tsui-ping | |||
Kumite 68 kg W | TPE | Chao Jou | |||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | TPE | Wang Ming-hui | |||
Yu Tsung-wei | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Air pistol team W | TPE | Tien Chia-chen | |||
Wu Chia-ying | |||||
Tu Yi-tzu | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | TPE | Shih Ching-ping | |||
Lu Hsueh-mei | |||||
Liu Yu-han | |||||
Li Szu-shih | |||||
Chen Miao-yi | |||||
Lin Ying-hsin | |||||
Chung Hui-lin | |||||
Chiang Hui-chuan | |||||
Lin Su-hua | |||||
Wang Hsiang-yun | |||||
Chiu An-ju | |||||
Huang Hui-wen | |||||
Yang Yi-ting | |||||
Lai Meng-ting | |||||
Lin Pei-chun | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | TPE | Chiang Hung-chieh | |||
Huang Sheng-sheng | |||||
Chuang Chih-Yuan | |||||
Wu Chih-chi | |||||
Chen Chien-an | |||||
Singles M | TPE | Chuang Chih-Yuan | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight M | TPE | Wei Chen-yang | |||
Flyweight W | TPE | Sun Huei-ning | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Lin Wan-ting | |||
Bantamweight W | TPE | Huang Yun-wen | |||
Bantamweight M | TPE | Chen Yen-ming | |||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Huang Yu-Jen | |||
Lightweight W | TPE | Chuang Chia-chia | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles mixed | TPE | Peng Hsien-yin | |||
Chan Hao-ching | |||||
Doubles W | TPE | Hsieh Su-wei | |||
Latisha Chan | |||||
Chan Chin-wei | |||||
Chan Hao-ching | |||||
Singles M | TPE | Lu Yen-hsun | |||
Soft tennis team W | TPE | Cheng Chu-ling | |||
Chiang Wan-chi | |||||
Chan Chia-hsin | |||||
Chen Yi-chia | |||||
Kuo Chien-chi | |||||
Soft tennis team M | TPE | Lin Yu-tse | |||
Ho Meng-hsun | |||||
Li Chia-hung | |||||
Lai Li-huang | |||||
Lin Ting-chun | |||||
Team W | TPE | Chan Chin-wei | |||
Hsieh Su-wei | |||||
Latisha Chan | |||||
Chan Hao-ching | |||||
Soft tennis doubles W | TPE | Chen Yi-chia | |||
Cheng Chu-ling | |||||
Soft tennis doubles M | TPE | Li Chia-hung | |||
Lai Li-huang | |||||
Lin Ting-chun | |||||
Ho Meng-hsun | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | TPE | Chen Shih-Chieh | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Hsu Shu-ching | |||
Middleweight W | TPE | Lin Tzu-chi | |||
Light-heavyweight W | TPE | Huang Shih-hsu | |||
Wushu | |||||
Nanquan-nangun M | TPE | Hsu Kai-kuei | |||
Sanda 60 kg W | TPE | Kao Yu-chuan | |||
* The list of Taiwanese athletes in the 2014 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||