Taiwanese athletes at the Bangkok 1998 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Team M | TPE | Wu Tsung-yi | |||
Chang Chia-pin | |||||
Chiu Po-han | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Heptathlon W | TPE | Ma Chun-ping | |||
400 m hurdles M | TPE | Chen Tien-wen | |||
400 m hurdles W | TPE | Hsu Pei-ching | |||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | TPE | Tsai Wei-ting | |||
Huang Chung-yi | |||||
Tseng Chih-chen | |||||
Chen Chin-Feng | |||||
Tsao Chun-yang | |||||
Lin Kun-han | |||||
Pan Chung-wei | |||||
Chang Tai-Shan | |||||
Kuo Lee Chien-fu | |||||
Shen Po-tsang | |||||
Liu Yi-chuan | |||||
Hsu Ming-chieh | |||||
Huang Chiung-lung | |||||
Chueh Chuang-chen | |||||
Feng Sheng-hsien | |||||
Wu Chao-hui | |||||
Chuan Chin-her | |||||
Chen Chih-yuan | |||||
Yang Sung-hsien | |||||
Wu Chun-liang | |||||
Wang Kuang-huei | |||||
Cheng Chang-ming | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Trios W | TPE | Kuo Shu-chen | |||
Chou Miao-lin | |||||
Tseng Su-fen | |||||
Team of 5 W | TPE | Huang Chiung-yao | |||
Ku Hui-chin | |||||
Tseng Su-fen | |||||
Wang Yu-ling | |||||
Kuo Shu-chen | |||||
Chou Miao-lin | |||||
Trios M | TPE | Wu Fu-lung | |||
Cheng Chao-yu | |||||
Wang Yu-jen | |||||
Masters W | TPE | Chou Miao-lin | |||
Huang Chiung-yao | |||||
Masters M | TPE | Lin Han-chen | |||
Wu Fu-lung | |||||
Doubles W | TPE | Chou Miao-lin | |||
Tseng Su-fen | |||||
Doubles M | TPE | Wang Yu-jen | |||
Cheng Chao-yu | |||||
Singles M | TPE | Wu Fu-lung | |||
Team of 5 M | TPE | Lin Han-chen | |||
Wang Yu-jen | |||||
Chen Chun-fu | |||||
Wu Fu-lung | |||||
Cheng Chao-yu | |||||
Wang Tien-fu | |||||
Cue Sports | |||||
Eight-ball doubles M | TPE | Chang Hao-ping | |||
Yang Ching-shun | |||||
Lai Chia-hsiung | |||||
Chao Fong-pang | |||||
Nine-ball singles M | TPE | Chao Fong-pang | |||
Yang Ching-shun | |||||
Eight-ball singles M | TPE | Chao Fong-pang | |||
Nine-ball doubles M | TPE | Chang Hao-ping | |||
Lai Chia-hsiung | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Sprint W | TPE | Fang Fen-fang | |||
1000 m time trial M | TPE | Chen Keng-hsien | |||
Mountainbike downhill W | TPE | Chen Ju-miao | |||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | TPE | Wei Yun-jye | |||
Lu Hsiao-chuan | |||||
Team W | TPE | Wei Yun-jye | |||
Lin Yu-ping | |||||
Lu Hsiao-chuan | |||||
Team M | TPE | Lee Cho-chuan | |||
Chan Yih-shin | |||||
Su Chin-jung | |||||
Hong Chai-yuh | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Pommel horse M | TPE | Chiang Chien-tung | |||
Rings M | TPE | Chen Kuang-hui | |||
Judo | |||||
Heavyweight W | TPE | Lee Hsiao-hung | |||
Half-middleweight W | TPE | Wu Mei-Ling | |||
Middleweight W | TPE | Chen Chiu-Ping | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 65 kg M | TPE | Chen Teng-tien | |||
Kumite 53 kg W | TPE | Chang Chin-chih | |||
Kumite 60 kg W | TPE | Li Wan-yu | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | TPE | Chu Tien-lai | |||
Rowing | |||||
Four without coxswain W | TPE | Feng Mei-hua | |||
Yu Chen-chun | |||||
Chiu Hui-chen | |||||
Chen Li-chao | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby union M | TPE | Huang Hung-lung | |||
Cheng Chi-ho | |||||
Chuang Shih-lung | |||||
Wen Kuang-liang | |||||
Cheng Chia-wen | |||||
Chen Chia-hsin | |||||
Yu Cheng-laing | |||||
Tsai Yin-chan | |||||
Chen Wei-chie | |||||
Lin Yi-lung | |||||
Lin Yi-te | |||||
Tseng Chi-ming | |||||
Wu Shih-chieh | |||||
Lu Kuang-jung | |||||
Chang Chung-wei | |||||
Lin Shu-kai | |||||
Huang Yu-ming | |||||
Mae Chyan-shuenn | |||||
Huang Chen-hua | |||||
Lin Yen-kuang | |||||
Hung Chi-hsiang | |||||
Kuo Shan-pen | |||||
Wu Chih-hsien | |||||
Ho Chang-lien | |||||
Lin Fu-lung | |||||
Cheng Yung-hui | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | TPE | Ted Huang | |||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | TPE | Lee Szu-ting | |||
Hsu Yu-ling | |||||
Chien Chen-ju | |||||
Wang Ching-lien | |||||
Han Hsin-lin | |||||
Tu Hui-mei | |||||
Lai Sheng-jung | |||||
Tu Hui-ping | |||||
Liu Chia-chi | |||||
Wang Ya-fen | |||||
Lee Ming-chieh | |||||
Ou Ching-chieh | |||||
Feng Wei-ning | |||||
Chiang Hui-chuan | |||||
Hsieh Yu-ping | |||||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle W | TPE | Tsai Shu-min | |||
100 m freestyle M | TPE | Huang Chih-yung | |||
400 m freestyle W | TPE | Tsai Shu-min | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | TPE | Tsai Shu-min | |||
Lin Chi-chan | |||||
Lin Meng-chieh | |||||
Chiang Tzu-ying | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | TPE | Chiang Tzu-ying | |||
Lin Chi-chan | |||||
Tsai Shu-min | |||||
Kuan Chia-hsien | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | TPE | Kuo Chih-hsiang | |||
Chang Yen-Shu | |||||
Wu Wen-chia | |||||
Chiang Peng-Lung | |||||
Singles W | TPE | Chen Jing | |||
Doubles M | TPE | Chang Yen-Shu | |||
Kuo Chih-hsiang | |||||
Chiang Peng-Lung | |||||
Wu Wen-chia | |||||
Doubles W | TPE | Chen Chiu-tan | |||
Xu Jing | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight M | TPE | Hsu Chi-hung | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Chen Yi-an | |||
Welterweight W | TPE | Kao Ching-yi | |||
Flyweight W | TPE | Tang Hui-wen | |||
Lightweight W | TPE | Hsu Chih-ling | |||
Lightweight M | TPE | Sung Chen-hsien | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Chi Shu-ju | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | TPE | Chen Chih-jung | |||
Lin Bing-chao | |||||
Team W | TPE | Janet Lee | |||
Weng Tzu-Ting | |||||
Hsu Hsueh-li | |||||
Wang Shi-ting | |||||
Soft tennis team W | TPE | Lin Mei-ling | |||
Chang Shu-chuan | |||||
Lin Li-jung | |||||
Hsu I-chia | |||||
Cheng Shu-chen | |||||
Soft tennis team M | TPE | Yeh I-ming | |||
Fang Tung-hsien | |||||
Sie Shun-feng | |||||
Kuo Hsu-tung | |||||
Liao Nan-kai | |||||
Soft tennis doubles W | TPE | Lin Li-jung | |||
Cheng Shu-chen | |||||
Soft tennis doubles M | TPE | Fang Tung-hsien | |||
Yeh I-ming | |||||
Liao Nan-kai | |||||
Kuo Hsu-tung | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | TPE | Lin Hung-nien | |||
Chiu Te-chuan | |||||
Cheng Hsiao-tsun | |||||
Wu Chung-cheng | |||||
Chang En-chung | |||||
Liu Yu-yi | |||||
Lin Hsien-chen | |||||
Li Chen-man | |||||
Chiang Wei-lin | |||||
Cheng Chien-min | |||||
Wu Chih-min | |||||
Lin Yu-hao | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | TPE | Li Feng-ying | |||
Middleweight W | TPE | Chen Jui-lien | |||
Light-heavyweight W | TPE | Wu Mei-yi | |||
Super-heavyweight W | TPE | Chen Hsiao-lien | |||
Flyweight M | TPE | Wang Shin-yuan | |||
Wushu | |||||
Nanquan-nangun W | TPE | Cho Yu-chiao | |||
Taijiquan-taijijian M | TPE | Chan Ming-shu | |||
Sanda 56 kg M | TPE | Yeh Chun-Chang | |||
Sanda 60 kg M | TPE | Wang Yeh-hao | |||
Sanda 65 kg M | TPE | Hsu Chin-kun | |||
* The list of Taiwanese athletes in the 1998 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||