South Korean medalists at the Jakarta 1962 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Middleweight M | KOR | Kim Duk-pal | |||
Flyweight M | KOR | Chung Shin-cho | |||
Light-welterweight M | KOR | Kim Deuk-bong | |||
Shooting | |||||
Standard rifle three positions M | KOR | Nam Sang-wan | |||
Silver medalists | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-middleweight M | KOR | Shin Yang-il | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Doubles W | KOR | Hwang Yool-ja | |||
Lee Yung-mi | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim Kyung-jun | |||
Chung Yung-moon | |||||
Lee Dal-joon | |||||
Kang Hi-jung | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight M | KOR | Chang Chang-sun | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race team time trial M | KOR | Shin Ki-chul | |||
Ahn Byung-hoon | |||||
Song Ung-il | |||||
Won Chung-ho | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | KOR | Lee Hyun | |||
Jang Ji-eon | |||||
Chung Soon-chun | |||||
Cho Nam-soo | |||||
Park Kyung-hwa | |||||
Kim Hong-bok | |||||
Ham Heung-chul | |||||
Park Seung-ok | |||||
Kim Duk-joong | |||||
Jang Suk-woo | |||||
Chung Yeong-hwan | |||||
Cho Yoon-ok | |||||
Cha Yong-man | |||||
Moon Jung-sik | |||||
Kim Chan-ki | |||||
Son Kyung-ho | |||||
Cha Tae-sung | |||||
Kim Doo-sun | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Nine-a-side volleyball W | KOR | Lee Yung-ja | |||
Lee Choon-il | |||||
Kim Koon-ja | |||||
Joo Bang-ja | |||||
Choi Myung-ja | |||||
Yoo Myung-ja | |||||
Suh Choon-kang | |||||
Kim Yung-bong | |||||
Lee Jae-soon | |||||
Kim Ke-hwan | |||||
Jo Dong-ryong | |||||
Yoo Chun-ja | |||||
Nine-a-side volleyball M | KOR | Lim Tae-ho | |||
Seo Yun-chol | |||||
Kim Young-kwan | |||||
Park Su-kwang | |||||
Park Jin-uh | |||||
Kim Kwang-ho | |||||
Choi Sang-keun | |||||
Son Young-wan | |||||
Park Ji-kook | |||||
Park Sang-wong | |||||
Lee Yun-paek | |||||
Han Jae-sup | |||||
Volleyball W | KOR | Kim Yung-bong | |||
Kim Ke-hwan | |||||
Jo Dong-ryong | |||||
Yoo Chun-ja | |||||
Lee Yung-ja | |||||
Lee Choon-il | |||||
Kim Koon-ja | |||||
Joo Bang-ja | |||||
Yoo Myung-ja | |||||
Choi Myung-ja | |||||
Suh Choon-kang | |||||
Lee Jae-soon | |||||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | KOR | Park Nam-chung | |||
Lee Kyung-oo | |||||
Lee In-pyo | |||||
Kim In-kun | |||||
Kang Tae-ha | |||||
Kim Yeong-il | |||||
Mun Hyeon-jang | |||||
Lee Jong-hwan | |||||
Kim Young-ki | |||||
Kim Chul-kap | |||||
Bang Yul | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Welterweight M | KOR | Choi Song-keun | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team W | KOR | Lee Yung-mi | |||
Choi Kyung-ja | |||||
Lee Shin-ja | |||||
Hwang Yool-ja | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KOR | Oh Jae-young | |||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KOR | Choi Young-kil | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KOR | Won Chung-ho | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | KOR | Bae Byung-ki | |||
Free pistol M | KOR | Seo Gang-uk | |||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | KOR | Cho Chang-je | |||