South Korean medalists at the Tokyo 1958 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Marathon M | KOR | Lee Chang-hoon | |||
Long jump M | KOR | Suh Yong-joo | |||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight M | KOR | Chung Dong-hoon | |||
Welterweight M | KOR | Kim Ki-soo | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KOR | Lee Hong-bok | |||
Road race team M | KOR | Lee Hong-bok | |||
Kim Ho-soon | |||||
Ro Do-chon | |||||
Im Sang-Jo | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | KOR | Lee Jang-woo | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Lee Taik-yong | |||
Silver medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
5000 m M | KOR | Han Sung-chul | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team W | KOR | Cho Kyung-ja | |||
Wie Sang-sook | |||||
Park Chung-ja | |||||
Choi Kyung-ja | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KOR | Ro Do-chon | |||
Football | |||||
Football M | KOR | Kim Ji-sung | |||
Kim Dong-keun | |||||
Ham Heung-chul | |||||
Kim Young-jin | |||||
Choi Chung-min | |||||
Woo Sang-kwon | |||||
Kim Jin-woo | |||||
Sim Keun-taek | |||||
Moon Jung-sik | |||||
Kim Sang-jin | |||||
Kim Hong-bok | |||||
Kim Chan-ki | |||||
Choi Kwang-seok | |||||
Cha Tae-sung | |||||
Kim Young-il | |||||
Sung Nak-woon | |||||
Park Kyung-ho | |||||
Lee Soo-nam | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middle-heavyweight M | KOR | Hwang Ho-dong | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | Lee Young-wan | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Nine-a-side volleyball M | KOR | Kim Young-kwan | |||
Yun Heon-sik | |||||
Yu Jeong-woong | |||||
Seo Yun-chol | |||||
Son Young-wan | |||||
Park Jin-kwan | |||||
Seo Jong-cheon | |||||
Oh Man-heung | |||||
Park Ji-kook | |||||
Kwak Dong-pal | |||||
Oh Jae-wol | |||||
Jang Kyung-hwan | |||||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | KOR | Sim Sang-ok | |||
1500 m M | KOR | Sim Sang-ok | |||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | KOR | Kim Chang-han | |||
Light-welterweight M | KOR | Kim Deuk-bong | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Song Soon-chun | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Cho Kyung-ja | |||
Doubles W | KOR | Wie Sang-sook | |||
Choi Kyung-ja | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight M | KOR | Hwang Chae-won | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KOR | Bong Chang-won | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KOR | Kim Ho-soon | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | KOR | Kim Jae-eui | |||
Baek Ki-young | |||||
Hong In-ho | |||||
Yang Geum-dong | |||||
Park Chun-saeng | |||||
Lee Gul | |||||
Kim Yeon-bong | |||||
Kim Si-sup | |||||
Kim Sang-jong | |||||
Kim Chu-gil | |||||
Bu Dae-hyun | |||||
Ahn Jae-sung | |||||
Park Sang-ho | |||||
Lee Jung-soo | |||||
Kwon Oh-wan | |||||
Kim Soo-il | |||||
Kim Sang-taek | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | KOR | Park Dong-cheol | |||