Malaysian medalists at the Incheon 2014 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 61 kg W | MAS | Syakilla Salni | |||
Kata M | MAS | Lim Chee Wei | |||
Sailing | |||||
420 M | MAS | Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz | |||
Faizal Norizan | |||||
Squash | |||||
Team W | MAS | Low Wee Wern | |||
Delia Arnold | |||||
Nicol David | |||||
Vanessa Raj | |||||
Individual W | MAS | Nicol David | |||
Silver medalists | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Trios M | MAS | Syafiq Ridhwan | |||
Zulmazran Zulkifli | |||||
Timmy Tan | |||||
All-events W | MAS | Jane Sin | |||
Doubles W | MAS | Jane Sin | |||
Shalin Zulkifli | |||||
Team of 5 M | MAS | Zulmazran Zulkifli | |||
Syafiq Ridhwan | |||||
Rafiq Ismail | |||||
Alex Liew | |||||
Adrian Ang | |||||
Timmy Tan | |||||
Archery | |||||
Team M | MAS | Mohd Ikram Joni | |||
Haziq Kamaruddin | |||||
Atiq Bazil Bakri | |||||
Khairul Anuar Mohamad | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Keirin W | MAS | Fatehah Mustapa | |||
Sailing | |||||
Laser M | MAS | Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy | |||
420 W | MAS | Umi Norwahida Sallahuddin | |||
Nuraisyah Jamil | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle prone W | MAS | Nur Suryani Taibi | |||
Rifle prone M | MAS | Ezuan Nasir Khan | |||
Squash | |||||
Team M | MAS | Mohd Azlan Iskandar | |||
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan | |||||
Ong Beng Hee | |||||
Ivan Yuen | |||||
Individual W | MAS | Low Wee Wern | |||
Diving | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | MAS | Ng Yan Yee | |||
Cheong Jun Hoong | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | MAS | Ooi Tze Liang | |||
Ahmad Amsyar Azman | |||||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | MAS | Lee Chong Wei | |||
Doubles M | MAS | Goh Wei Shem | |||
Tan Wee Kiong | |||||
Doubles W | MAS | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun | |||
Woon Khe Wei | |||||
Team M | MAS | Lim Khim Wah | |||
Hoon Thien How | |||||
Goh Soon Huat | |||||
Chan Peng Soon | |||||
Lee Chong Wei | |||||
Tan Boon Heong | |||||
Zainuddin Iskandar Zulkarnain | |||||
Goh V Shem | |||||
Chong Wei Feng | |||||
Tan Wee Kiong | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Keirin M | MAS | Josiah Ng | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 68 kg W | MAS | Shree Sharmini Segaran | |||
Kumite 55 kg M | MAS | Senthil Kumaran Silvarajoo | |||
Sepaktakraw | |||||
Team regu M | MAS | Izurin Refin | |||
Fadzli Roslan | |||||
Mohd Helmi Ismail | |||||
Syahir Rosdi | |||||
Idham Sulaiman | |||||
Muqlis Borhan | |||||
Kamal Alfiza Shafie | |||||
Zamree Dahan | |||||
Ahmad Aizat Nor Azmi | |||||
Syazreenqamar Salehan | |||||
Zuleffendi Sumari | |||||
Amirul Zazwan Amir | |||||
Regu M | MAS | Syazreenqamar Salehan | |||
Zamree Dahan | |||||
Ahmad Aizat Nor Azmi | |||||
Syahir Rosdi | |||||
Fadzli Roslan | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle prone team W | MAS | Nur Ayuni Farhana | |||
Muslifah Zulkifli | |||||
Nur Suryani Taibi | |||||
Squash | |||||
Individual M | MAS | Ong Beng Hee | |||
Diving | |||||
Synchronized platform W | MAS | Pandelela Rinong | |||
Leong Mun Yee | |||||
Synchronized platform M | MAS | Chew Yiwei | |||
Ooi Tze Liang | |||||
Springboard W | MAS | Cheong Jun Hoong | |||