Kazakhstani athletes at the Incheon 2014 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | KAZ | Omirserik Bekenov | |||
Triple jump W | KAZ | Irina Ektova | |||
Olga Rypakova | |||||
20 km walk M | KAZ | Georgiy Sheiko | |||
4x100 m W | KAZ | Svetlana Ivanchukova | |||
Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||||
Anastassiya Tulapina | |||||
Olga Safronova | |||||
Decathlon M | KAZ | Dmitriy Karpov | |||
100 m W | KAZ | Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||
Olga Safronova | |||||
200 m W | KAZ | Olga Safronova | |||
Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||||
400 m W | KAZ | Elina Mikhina | |||
Yuliya Rakhmanova | |||||
800 m W | KAZ | Margarita Mukasheva | |||
Marathon W | KAZ | Gulzhanat Zhanatbek | |||
400 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Korobeynikov | |||
Sergey Zaikov | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight W | KAZ | Zhaina Shekerbekova | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Daniyar Yeleussinov | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Zhanibek Alimkhanuly | |||
Flyweight M | KAZ | Ilyas Suleimenov | |||
Bantamweight M | KAZ | Kairat Yeraliyev | |||
Light-flyweight M | KAZ | Birzhan Zhakypov | |||
Middleweight W | KAZ | Marina Volnova | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KAZ | Adilbek Niyazymbetov | |||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Anton Pinchuk | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Ivan Dychko | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Alexey Dergunov | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov | |||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Mikhail Yemelyanov | |||
Timofey Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Inna Klinova | |||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Irina Podoinikova | |||
Natalya Sergeyeva | |||||
K1 1000 m M | KAZ | Yuriy Berezintsev | |||
K2 200 m M | KAZ | Alexey Dergunov | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
K4 500 m W | KAZ | Yekaterina Kaltenberger | |||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
Kristina Absinskaya | |||||
Zoya Ananchenko | |||||
K4 1000 m M | KAZ | Ilya Golendov | |||
Daulet Sultanbekov | |||||
Andrey Yerguchyov | |||||
Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Time trial M | KAZ | Alexey Lutsenko | |||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Diana Pamansha | |||
Tamara Pochekutova | |||||
Tatyana Prikhodko | |||||
Yuliya Zhivitsa | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Dmitriy Gryaznov | |||
Dmitriy Alexanin | |||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | |||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rhythmic group W | KAZ | Yekaterina Skorikova | |||
Aliya Assymova | |||||
Viktoriya Gorbunova | |||||
Sabina Ashirbayeva | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | KAZ | Yelena Klimenko | |||
Xeniya Volnukhina | |||||
Irina Alexandrova | |||||
Olga Tankina | |||||
Tatyana Parfenova | |||||
Yevgeniya Tsupenkova | |||||
Anastassiya Rodina | |||||
Viktoriya Kolotinskaya | |||||
Rizagul Mukanova | |||||
Marina Pikalova | |||||
Polina Mikhailova | |||||
Irina Danilova | |||||
Natalya Ilyina | |||||
Kristina Kapralova | |||||
Yelena Suyazova | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-heavyweight M | KAZ | Maxim Rakov | |||
Extra-lightweight M | KAZ | Yeldos Smetov | |||
Half-lightweight M | KAZ | Azamat Mukanov | |||
Half-lightweight W | KAZ | Lenariya Mingazova | |||
Half-middleweight W | KAZ | Marian Urdabayeva | |||
Team M | KAZ | Aziz Kalkamanuly | |||
Azamat Mukanov | |||||
Timur Bolat | |||||
Yeldos Smetov | |||||
Dastan Ykybayev | |||||
Yerzhan Shynkeyev | |||||
Maxim Rakov | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | KAZ | Sabina Zakharova | |||
Kumite 67 kg M | KAZ | Rinat Sagandykov | |||
Kumite 50 kg W | KAZ | Yekaterina Khupovets | |||
Kumite 68 kg W | KAZ | Guzaliya Gafurova | |||
Kumite +84 kg M | KAZ | Khalid Khalidov | |||
Kumite 55 kg M | KAZ | Andrey Aktauov | |||
Rowing | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | KAZ | Vladislav Yakovlev | |||
Yevgeniy Vassilyev | |||||
Vitaliy Vassilyev | |||||
Mikhail Taskin | |||||
Double sculls W | KAZ | Mariya Vassilyeva | |||
Svetlana Germanovich | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | KAZ | Viktoriya Chepikova | |||
Yekaterina Artemyeva | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | KAZ | Svetlana Klyuchnikova | |||
Kundyzay Baktybayeva | |||||
Liliya Bazyaruk | |||||
Veronika Stepanyuga | |||||
Marianna Balashova | |||||
Lyudmila Sapronova | |||||
Yelena Yevdokimova | |||||
Nigora Nurmatova | |||||
Anna Yakovleva | |||||
Symbat Zhamankulova | |||||
Amina Baratova | |||||
Oxana Shadrina | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Trap M | KAZ | Andrey Mogilevskiy | |||
Rifle three positions W | KAZ | Olga Dovgun | |||
Running target M | KAZ | Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | |||
Rifle three positions team W | KAZ | Yelizaveta Lunina | |||
Alexandra Malinovskaya | |||||
Olga Dovgun | |||||
Trap team W | KAZ | Anastassiya Davydova | |||
Oxana Sereda | |||||
Mariya Dmitriyenko | |||||
Rifle prone team M | KAZ | Ratmir Mindiyarov | |||
Yuriy Yurkov | |||||
Igor Pirekeyev | |||||
Running target team M | KAZ | Rassim Mologly | |||
Andrey Gurov | |||||
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
100 m backstroke W | KAZ | Yekaterina Rudenko | |||
200 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
50 m backstroke W | KAZ | Yekaterina Rudenko | |||
50 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | KAZ | Alexandra Nemich | |||
Amina Yermakhanova | |||||
Yekaterina Nemich | |||||
Free combination W | KAZ | Yekaterina Nemich | |||
Kristina Tynybayeva | |||||
Aisulu Nauryzbayeva | |||||
Yuliya Kempel | |||||
Aigerim Anarbayeva | |||||
Alexandra Nemich | |||||
Olga Yezdakova | |||||
Daniya Talgatova | |||||
Alina Matkova | |||||
Xeniya Kachurina | |||||
Amina Yermakhanova | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight M | KAZ | Nursultan Mamayev | |||
Featherweight M | KAZ | Kairat Sarymsakov | |||
Tennis | |||||
Team W | KAZ | Yulia Putintseva | |||
Kamila Kerimbayeva | |||||
Yaroslava Shvedova | |||||
Team M | KAZ | Andrey Golubev | |||
Mikhail Kukushkin | |||||
Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley M | KAZ | Alexandr Dyachenko | |||
Alexey Sidorenko | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo W | KAZ | Anastassiya Mirshina | |||
Anna Turova | |||||
Aruzhan Yegemberdiyeva | |||||
Assel Jakayeva | |||||
Oxana Saichuk | |||||
Alexandra Zharkova | |||||
Natalya Shepelina | |||||
Zamira Myrzabekova | |||||
Aizhan Akilbayeva | |||||
Kristina Krassikova | |||||
Marina Gritsenko | |||||
Natalya Alexandrova | |||||
Kamila Zakirova | |||||
Water polo M | KAZ | Madikhan Makhmetov | |||
Rustam Ukumanov | |||||
Alexey Shmider | |||||
Branko Pekovic | |||||
Murat Shakenov | |||||
Alexandr Axenov | |||||
Andrey Rekechinsky | |||||
Roman Pilipenko | |||||
Vladimir Ushakov | |||||
Alexey Panfili | |||||
Sergey Gubarev | |||||
Aleksandr Fedorov | |||||
Anton Koliadenko | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | KAZ | Zulfiya Chinshanlo | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KAZ | Almas Uteshov | |||
Super-heavyweight W | KAZ | Mariya Grabovetskaya | |||
Flyweight W | KAZ | Margarita Yelisseyeva | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | KAZ | Yerulan Iskakov | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Nurmakhan Tinaliyev | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | KAZ | Yesbolat Nurzhumbayev | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Daulet Shabanbay | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | KAZ | Tatyana Amanzhol | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | KAZ | Guzel Manyurova | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | KAZ | Doszhan Kartikov | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | KAZ | Mamed Ibragimov | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | KAZ | Almat Kebispayev | |||
Freestyle flyweight M | KAZ | Rassul Kaliyev | |||
Wushu | |||||
Sanda 65 kg M | KAZ | Rishat Livensho | |||
Sanda 75 kg M | KAZ | Nursultan Tursynkulov | |||
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 2014 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||