Kazakhstani athletes at the Busan 2002 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Team M | KAZ | Maxim Yelisseyev | |||
Alexandr Li | |||||
Vitaliy Shin | |||||
Stanislav Zabrodskiy | |||||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | KAZ | Gennadiy Chernovol | |||
400 m hurdles W | KAZ | Natalya Torshina | |||
Triple jump W | KAZ | Tatyana Bocharova | |||
20 km walk M | KAZ | Valeriy Borisov | |||
4x400 m W | KAZ | Natalya Torshina | |||
Svetlana Bodritskaya | |||||
Olga Tereshkova | |||||
Tatyana Roslanova | |||||
20 km walk W | KAZ | Svetlana Tolstaya | |||
High jump W | KAZ | Marina Korzhova | |||
Long jump W | KAZ | Yelena Koshcheyeva | |||
Pole vault M | KAZ | Grigoriy Yegorov | |||
Decathlon M | KAZ | Dmitriy Karpov | |||
200 m W | KAZ | Viktoria Kovyreva | |||
400 m W | KAZ | Svetlana Bodritskaya | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | KAZ | Roman Muravyov | |||
Boris Tikhonenko | |||||
Yevgeniy Ovsyannikov | |||||
Alexandr Derbush | |||||
Sergey Vdovin | |||||
Vitaliy Strebkov | |||||
Mikhail Dedov | |||||
Yevgeniy Issakov | |||||
Vitaliy Lopatin | |||||
Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||||
Fedor Zakharchenko | |||||
Alexey Yeropkin | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Ruslan Mussinov | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Sergey Rychko | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Baurzhan Kairmenov | |||
Light-welterweight M | KAZ | Nurzhan Karimzhanov | |||
Bakhyt Sarsekbayev | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov | |||
Featherweight M | KAZ | Galib Jafarov | |||
Light-middleweight M | KAZ | Gennadiy Golovkin | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Torlopov | |||
Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Ellina Uzhakhova | |||
Natalya Sergeyeva | |||||
K2 500 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||
Dmitriy Torlopov | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Alexey Cherchenko | |||
Alexandr Buglakov | |||||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
K4 500 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||
Nikolay Bogachkin | |||||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Sergey Sergin | |||||
K4 1000 m M | KAZ | Nikolay Bogachkin | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Sergey Sergin | |||||
Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Team pursuit M | KAZ | Andrey Kashechkin | |||
Vladimir Bushanskiy | |||||
Vadim Kravchenko | |||||
Dmitriy Muravyev | |||||
Road race M | KAZ | Alexandr Vinokurov | |||
Time trial M | KAZ | Andrei Teteriouk | |||
Individual pursuit M | KAZ | Vadim Kravchenko | |||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | |||
Epee team M | KAZ | Alexey Shipilov | |||
Sergey Shabalin | |||||
Dmitriy Dimov | |||||
Aleksandr Axenov | |||||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Sergey Sleptsov | |||
Igor Tsel | |||||
Sergey Smirnov | |||||
Yevgeniy Frolov | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rhythmic group W | KAZ | Zaira Zhakupova | |||
Aida Krasnikova | |||||
Lola Yeros | |||||
Aliya Yussupova | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | KAZ | Aliya Yussupova | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | KAZ | Liliya Zubkova | |||
Irina Borechko | |||||
Svetlana Grasmik | |||||
Natalya Shapovalova | |||||
Yelena Kozlova | |||||
Lyudmila Sidorenko | |||||
Yuliya Puzanova | |||||
Olga Yegunova | |||||
Marina Buzmakova | |||||
Olga Zolina | |||||
Natalya Kubrina | |||||
Lyazzat Kilibayeva | |||||
Irina Melnikova | |||||
Olga Adzhiderskaya | |||||
Olga Travnikova | |||||
Irina Lang | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-heavyweight M | KAZ | Askhat Zhitkeyev | |||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Vyacheslav Berduta | |||
Extra-lightweight M | KAZ | Bazarbek Donbay | |||
Half-lightweight W | KAZ | Sholpan Kaliyeva | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 70 kg M | KAZ | Shattyk Kazhymukanov | |||
Kumite +60 kg W | KAZ | Natalya Solodilova | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | KAZ | Andrey Korolev | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Lada Dzhiyenbalanova | |||
Team W | KAZ | Natalya Uvarova | |||
Lada Dzhiyenbalanova | |||||
Lyudmila Shumilova | |||||
Galina Dolgushina | |||||
Relay W | KAZ | Natalya Uvarova | |||
Lada Dzhiyenbalanova | |||||
Lyudmila Shumilova | |||||
Relay M | KAZ | Andrey Skylar | |||
Denis Starodubtsev | |||||
Nurzhan Kusmoldanov | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Latypov | |||
Mikhail Garnik | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Air pistol team W | KAZ | Zauresh Baibussinova | |||
Galina Belyayeva | |||||
Yuliya Bondareva | |||||
Air pistol team M | KAZ | Vladimir Guchsha | |||
Rashid Yunusmetov | |||||
Vladimir Isachenko | |||||
Skeet M | KAZ | Alexey Ponomarev | |||
Rifle three positions W | KAZ | Olga Dovgun | |||
Skeet team M | KAZ | Alexey Ponomarev | |||
Sergey Yakshin | |||||
Sergey Kolos | |||||
Rifle prone W | KAZ | Olga Dovgun | |||
Rifle prone M | KAZ | Sergei Belyayev | |||
Running target W | KAZ | Natalya Kovalenko | |||
Rifle three positions team W | KAZ | Galina Korchma | |||
Olga Dovgun | |||||
Varvara Kovalenko | |||||
Sports pistol team W | KAZ | Zauresh Baibussinova | |||
Galina Belyayeva | |||||
Yuliya Bondareva | |||||
Running target team M | KAZ | Sergey Duzev | |||
Rustam Seitov | |||||
Andrey Gurov | |||||
Rifle three positions team M | KAZ | Vitaliy Dovgun | |||
Yuriy Melsitov | |||||
Sergei Belyayev | |||||
Rifle prone team W | KAZ | Varvara Kovalenko | |||
Olga Dovgun | |||||
Galina Korchma | |||||
Rifle prone team M | KAZ | Yuriy Melsitov | |||
Sergei Belyayev | |||||
Vitaliy Dovgun | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Arman Chilmanov | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Yesbol Yerden | |||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | KAZ | Sergey Gorovoy | |||
Yuriy Smolovoy | |||||
Askar Orazalinov | |||||
Sergey Drozdov | |||||
Artemiy Sevostyanov | |||||
Yevgeniy Zhilyayev | |||||
Alexandr Shidlovskiy | |||||
Damir Temyrkhanov | |||||
Alexandr Kuzov | |||||
Alexandr Polukhin | |||||
Ivan Zaitsev | |||||
Alexandr Gaidukov | |||||
Alexandr Shvedov | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | KAZ | Bakhyt Akhmetov | |||
Heavyweight W | KAZ | Tatyana Khromova | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Sergey Filimonov | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Georgy Tsurtsumia | |||
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 2002 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||