Indian medalists at the Jakarta 2018 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Heptathlon W | IND | Swapna Barman | |||
4x400 m W | IND | Hima Das | |||
Machettira Poovamma | |||||
Sarita Gayakwad | |||||
Velluva Koroth Vismaya | |||||
Triple jump M | IND | Arpinder Singh | |||
Shot put M | IND | Tajinderpal Singh Toor | |||
Javelin throw M | IND | Neeraj Chopra | |||
800 m M | IND | Manjit Singh | |||
1500 m M | IND | Jinson Johnson | |||
4x400 m Mixed | IND | Machettira Poovamma | |||
Hima Das | |||||
Muhammad Anas | |||||
Arokia Rajiv | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | IND | Amit Panghal | |||
Bridge | |||||
Pair M | IND | Pranab Bardhan | |||
Shibhnath Sarkar | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle lightweight M | IND | Bajrang Punia | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | IND | Vinesh Phogat | |||
Rowing | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | IND | Sukhmeet Singh | |||
Dattu Bhokanal | |||||
Om Prakash | |||||
Sawarn Singh | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Sports pistol W | IND | Rahi Sarnobat | |||
Air pistol M | IND | Saurabh Chaudhary | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | IND | Rohan Bopanna | |||
Divij Sharan | |||||
Silver medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
4x400 m M | IND | Karekoppa Suresh Jeevan | |||
Arokia Rajiv | |||||
Kunhu Muhammed | |||||
Jithu Baby | |||||
Dharun Ayyasamy | |||||
Muhammad Anas | |||||
400 m hurdles M | IND | Dharun Ayyasamy | |||
3000 m steeplechase W | IND | Sudha Singh | |||
Long jump W | IND | Neena Varakil | |||
100 m W | IND | Dutee Chand | |||
200 m W | IND | Dutee Chand | |||
400 m W | IND | Hima Das | |||
400 m M | IND | Muhammad Anas | |||
800 m M | IND | Jinson Johnson | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | IND | Pusarla Venkata Sindhu | |||
Archery | |||||
Compound team W | IND | Madhumita Kumari | |||
Jyothi Surekha Vennam | |||||
Muskan Kirar | |||||
Compound team M | IND | Rajat Chauhan | |||
Aman Saini | |||||
Abhishek Verma | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | IND | Lalremsiami | |||
Deepika Thakur | |||||
Monika Malik | |||||
Savita Punia | |||||
Gurjit Kaur | |||||
Sunita Lakra | |||||
Vandana Katariya | |||||
Neha Goyal | |||||
Navjot Kaur | |||||
Navneet Kaur | |||||
Udita Duhan | |||||
Rajani Etimarpu | |||||
Reena Khokhar | |||||
Deep Grace Ekka | |||||
Lilima Minz | |||||
Namita Toppo | |||||
Nikki Pradhan | |||||
Rani Rampal | |||||
Kabaddi | |||||
Team W | IND | Shalini Pathak | |||
Sakshi Kumari | |||||
Usha Rani Narasimhaiah | |||||
Ritu Negi | |||||
Sonali Vishnu Shingate | |||||
Randeep Kaur Khehra | |||||
Kavita | |||||
Manpreet Kaur | |||||
Madhu | |||||
Sayali Sanjay Keripale | |||||
Priyanka Negi | |||||
Payel Chowdhury | |||||
Kurash | |||||
52 kg W | IND | Pincky Balhara | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | IND | Fouaad Mirza | |||
Eventing team | IND | Jitender Singh | |||
Rakesh Kumar | |||||
Ashish Malik | |||||
Fouaad Mirza | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | IND | Varsha Gautham | |||
Sweta Shervegar | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | IND | Sanjeev Rajput | |||
Air rifle M | IND | Deepak Kumar | |||
Trap M | IND | Lakshay Sheoran | |||
Double trap M | IND | Shardul Vihan | |||
Squash | |||||
Team W | IND | Tanvi Khanna | |||
Dipika Pallikal Karthik | |||||
Sunayna Kuruvilla | |||||
Joshna Chinappa | |||||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
400 m hurdles W | IND | Anu Raghavan | |||
Discus throw W | IND | Seema Punia | |||
1500 m W | IND | Chitra Palakeezh Unnikrishnan | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | IND | Saina Nehwal | |||
Boxing | |||||
Middleweight M | IND | Vikas Krishan Yadav | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | IND | Harmeet Desai | |||
Sharath Kamal | |||||
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | |||||
Anthony Amalraj | |||||
Manav Vikash Thakkar | |||||
Doubles Mixed | IND | Manika Batra | |||
Sharath Kamal | |||||
Bridge | |||||
Team Mixed | IND | Gopinath Manna | |||
Himani Khandelwal | |||||
Bachiraju Satyanarayana | |||||
Rajeev Khandelwal | |||||
Kiran Nadar | |||||
Hema Deora | |||||
Team M | IND | Rajeshwar Tewari | |||
Sumit Mukherjee | |||||
Jaggy Shivdasani | |||||
Ajay Khare | |||||
Debabrata Majumder | |||||
Raju Tolani | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | IND | Divya Kakran | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | IND | Akashdeep Singh | |||
Vivek Prasad | |||||
Harmanpreet Singh | |||||
Lalit Upadhyay | |||||
Somwarpet Sunil | |||||
Simranjeet Singh | |||||
Krishan Pathak | |||||
Manpreet Singh | |||||
Dilpreet Singh | |||||
Chinglensana Kangujam | |||||
Surender Kumar | |||||
Amit Rohidas | |||||
Varun Kumar | |||||
Parattu Sreejesh | |||||
Mandeep Singh | |||||
Sardara Singh | |||||
Rupinder Pal Singh | |||||
Birendra Lakra | |||||
Kabaddi | |||||
Team M | IND | Deepak Niwas Hooda | |||
Rishank Devadiga | |||||
Sandeep Narwal | |||||
Girish Maruti Ernak | |||||
Mohit Chhillar | |||||
Monu Goyat | |||||
Gangadhari Mallesh | |||||
Rohit Kumar | |||||
Raju Lal Choudhary | |||||
Pardeep Narwal | |||||
Ajay Thakur | |||||
Rahul Chaudhari | |||||
Kurash | |||||
52 kg W | IND | Malaprabha Jadhav | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | IND | Bhagwan Singh | |||
Rohit Kumar | |||||
Lightweight single sculls M | IND | Dushyant Chauhan | |||
Sailing | |||||
49er M | IND | Ganapathy K. C. | |||
Varun Thakkar | |||||
Laser Mixed | IND | Harshita Tomar | |||
Sepaktakraw | |||||
Team regu M | IND | Jotin Singh Ngathem | |||
Sanjeck Singh Waikhom | |||||
Sandeep Kumar | |||||
Akash Yumnam | |||||
Gurumayum Jiteshor Sharma | |||||
Harish Kumar | |||||
Lalit Kumar | |||||
Dheeraj Kumar | |||||
Niken Singh Khangembam | |||||
Henary Singh Wahengbam | |||||
Malemnganba Sorokhaibam | |||||
Seitaram Singh Thokchom | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle team Mixed | IND | Apurvi Chandela | |||
Ravi Kumar | |||||
Air pistol W | IND | Heena Sidhu | |||
Air pistol M | IND | Abhishek Verma | |||
Squash | |||||
Team M | IND | Ramit Tandon | |||
Mahesh Mangaonkar | |||||
Harinder Pal Sandhu | |||||
Saurav Ghosal | |||||
Individual M | IND | Saurav Ghosal | |||
Individual W | IND | Joshna Chinappa | |||
Dipika Pallikal Karthik | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | IND | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | |||
Singles W | IND | Ankita Raina | |||
Wushu | |||||
Sanda 60 kg W | IND | Naorem Roshibina Devi | |||
Sanda 56 kg M | IND | Santosh Kumar | |||
Sanda 60 kg M | IND | Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh | |||
Sanda 65 kg M | IND | Narender Grewal | |||