Indian medalists at the Busan 2002 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Discus throw W | IND | Neelam Jaswant Singh | |||
4x400 m W | IND | Jincy Phillip | |||
Soma Biswas | |||||
K. M. Beenamol | |||||
Manjeet Kaur | |||||
Long jump W | IND | Anju Bobby George | |||
Shot put M | IND | Bahadur Singh Sagoo | |||
200 m W | IND | Saraswati Saha | |||
800 m W | IND | K. M. Beenamol | |||
1500 m W | IND | Sunita Rani | |||
Cue Sports | |||||
Snooker doubles M | IND | Rafat Habib | |||
Yasin Merchant | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual M | IND | Shiv Kapur | |||
Kabaddi | |||||
Team M | IND | K. K. Jagdeesha | |||
Jagdish Kumble | |||||
B. C. Ramesh | |||||
Ram Mehar Singh | |||||
Ramesh Kumar | |||||
Dinesh Kumar | |||||
Sanjeev Kumar | |||||
B. C. Suresh | |||||
Sunder Singh | |||||
Neer Gulia | |||||
Shamsher Singh | |||||
Manpreet Singh | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | IND | Mahesh Bhupathi | |||
Leander Paes | |||||
Silver medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
4x400 m M | IND | Purukottam Ramachandran | |||
Satvir Singh | |||||
Bhupinder Singh | |||||
Manoj Lal | |||||
Heptathlon W | IND | Soma Biswas | |||
High jump W | IND | Bobby Aloysius | |||
400 m W | IND | K. M. Beenamol | |||
800 m W | IND | Madhuri Singh | |||
800 m M | IND | K. M. Binu | |||
Cue Sports | |||||
English billiards doubles M | IND | Geet Sethi | |||
Alok Kumar | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | IND | Dilip Tirkey | |||
Ignace Tirkey | |||||
Daljit Singh Dhillon | |||||
Bimal Lakra | |||||
Bharat Chettri | |||||
Prabhjot Singh | |||||
Dinesh Nayak | |||||
Devesh Chauhan | |||||
Viren Rasquinha | |||||
Jugraj Singh | |||||
Tejbir Singh | |||||
Deepak Thakur | |||||
Kamalpreet Singh | |||||
Dhanraj Pillai | |||||
Vikram Pillay | |||||
Gagan Ajit Singh | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Open OK | IND | Nitin Mongia | |||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle team W | IND | Anjali Bhagwat | |||
Deepali Deshpande | |||||
Suma Shirur | |||||
Trap team M | IND | Anwer Sultan | |||
Mansher Singh | |||||
Manavjit Singh Sandhu | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles mixed | IND | Manisha Malhotra | |||
Mahesh Bhupathi | |||||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Heptathlon W | IND | J. J. Shobha | |||
Shot put M | IND | Shakti Singh | |||
Discus throw M | IND | Anil Kumar Prakash | |||
5000 m W | IND | Sunita Rani | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | IND | Palwinder Singh Cheema | |||
Cue Sports | |||||
English billiards singles M | IND | Geet Sethi | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing team | IND | Rajesh Pattu | |||
Bhagirath Singh | |||||
Indrajit Lamba | |||||
Deep Kumar Ahlawat | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four without coxswain M | IND | Roshan Lal | |||
Inderpal Singh | |||||
Jenil Krishnan | |||||
Paulose Pandari Kunnel | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Open Laser radial | IND | Rajesh Choudhary | |||
Open Enterprise | IND | Aashim Mongia | |||
Mahesh Ramchandran | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight M | IND | Surendra Bhandari | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles mixed | IND | Sania Mirza | |||
Leander Paes | |||||
Doubles M | IND | Vishal Uppal | |||
Mustafa Ghouse | |||||