Hongkongese athletes at the Incheon 2014 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | HKG | Chun So Hong | |||
Tsui Chi Ho | |||||
4x100 m M | HKG | Chun Ho Lai | |||
Chun Hong So | |||||
Yik Chun Tang | |||||
Ka Fung Ng | |||||
Chi Ho Tsui | |||||
200 m M | HKG | Ka Fung Ng | |||
Tang Yik Chun | |||||
20 km walk W | HKG | Ching Siu Nga | |||
100 m W | HKG | Lam On Ki | |||
Fong Yee Pui | |||||
200 m W | HKG | Leung Hau Sze | |||
Hui Man Ling | |||||
Marathon W | HKG | Chow Chi Ngan | |||
400 m M | HKG | Tsz Ho Fung | |||
Leung King Hung | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | HKG | Wei Nan | |||
Bowling | |||||
Masters M | HKG | Wu Siu Hong | |||
Team of 5 M | HKG | Michael Mak | |||
Kam Siu Lun | |||||
Wu Siu Hong | |||||
Eric Tseng | |||||
Wicky Yeung | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Mountainbike M | HKG | Chun Hing Chan | |||
Omnium M | HKG | King Lok Cheung | |||
Keirin W | HKG | Wai-sze Lee | |||
Sprint W | HKG | Wai-sze Lee | |||
Road race M | HKG | Chun Wing Leung | |||
Time trial W | HKG | Jamie Wong | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing team | HKG | Thomas Heffernan Ho | |||
Nicole Fardel | |||||
Annie Ho | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | HKG | Lam Hin Wai | |||
Karen Chang | |||||
Au Sin Ying | |||||
Jenny Ho | |||||
Epee individual W | HKG | Vivian Kong | |||
Epee team W | HKG | Chu Ka Mong | |||
Coco Lin | |||||
Yeung Chui Ling | |||||
Vivian Kong | |||||
Sabre individual M | HKG | Lam Hin Chung | |||
Foil team M | HKG | Cheung Ka Long | |||
Nicholas Choi | |||||
Yeung Chi Ka | |||||
Cheung Siu Lun | |||||
Foil individual W | HKG | Lin Po Heung | |||
Foil team W | HKG | Kimberley Cheung | |||
Lin Po Heung | |||||
Liu Yan Wai | |||||
Cheng Hiu Lam | |||||
Sabre team M | HKG | Lam Hin Chung | |||
Low Ho Tin | |||||
Cyrus Chang | |||||
Yan Hon Pan | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Vault M | HKG | Shek Wai Hung | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 75 kg M | HKG | Ka Wai Lee | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | HKG | Cheong Kwan Ki | |||
Leung Chun Shek | |||||
Chow Kwong Wing | |||||
Tang Chiu Mang | |||||
Single sculls W | HKG | Lee Ka Man | |||
Lightweight double sculls M | HKG | Tang Chiu Mang | |||
Chow Kwong Wing | |||||
Lightweight single sculls W | HKG | Lee Ka Man | |||
Lightweight single sculls M | HKG | Lok Kwan Hoi | |||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens M | HKG | Alex Mcqueen | |||
Jack Capon | |||||
Salom Yiu | |||||
Jamie Hood | |||||
Tom Mcqueen | |||||
Michael Coverdale | |||||
Mark Wright | |||||
Keith Robertson | |||||
Kwok Ka Chun | |||||
Cado Lee | |||||
Max Woodward | |||||
Rowan Varty | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer W | HKG | Hayley Chan | |||
Windsurfer M | HKG | Andy Leung | |||
RS One W | HKG | Sonia Lo | |||
Mistral M | HKG | Kwok Fai Cheng | |||
Open Hobie 16 | HKG | Tong Kit Fong | |||
Tong Yui Shing | |||||
Squash | |||||
Team W | HKG | Liu Tsz Ling | |||
Annie Au | |||||
Tong Tsz Wing | |||||
Joey Chan | |||||
Team M | HKG | Cheuk Yan Tang | |||
Max Lee | |||||
Yip Tsz Fung | |||||
Leo Au | |||||
Individual M | HKG | Max Lee | |||
Individual W | HKG | Annie Au | |||
Swimming | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | HKG | David Wong | |||
Derick Ng | |||||
Jeremy Wong | |||||
Raymond Mak | |||||
Kent Cheung | |||||
Geoffrey Cheah | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Camille Cheng | |||
Siobhan Haughey | |||||
Hang Yu Sze | |||||
Stephanie Au | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | |||
Sze Hang Yu | |||||
Stephanie Au | |||||
Camille Cheng | |||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | |||
Tam Hoi Lam | |||||
Stephanie Au | |||||
Claudia Lau | |||||
Sze Hang Yu | |||||
Chan Kin Lok | |||||
Jamie Yeung | |||||
Yvette Man-yi Kong | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Doubles Mixed | HKG | Lee Ho Ching | |||
Tianyi Jiang | |||||
Doubles W | HKG | Lee Ho Ching | |||
Ng Wing Nam | |||||
Wushu | |||||
Changquan W | HKG | Geng Xiaoling | |||
* The list of Hongkongese athletes in the 2014 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||