Hongkongese athletes at the Guangzhou 2010 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | HKG | Yip Pui Yin | |||
Bowling | |||||
Team of 5 M | HKG | Wicky Yeung | |||
Michael Tsang | |||||
Siu-Hong Wu | |||||
Michael Mak | |||||
Wu Tseng | |||||
Cue Sports | |||||
Six-red snooker individual W | HKG | Ng On Yee | |||
Snooker singles M | HKG | Marco Fu | |||
Six-red snooker team W | HKG | Jaique Ip | |||
So Man Yan | |||||
Ng On Yee | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Mountainbike M | HKG | Chan Chun Hing | |||
BMX M | HKG | Steven Wong | |||
Team pursuit M | HKG | Choi Ki Ho | |||
Cheung King Lok | |||||
Kwok Ho Ting | |||||
Cheung King Wai | |||||
Sprint W | HKG | Lee Wai Sze | |||
Road race M | HKG | Wong Kam Po | |||
500 m time trial W | HKG | Lee Wai Sze | |||
Points race W | HKG | Jamie Wong | |||
Points race M | HKG | Wong Kam Po | |||
Individual pursuit M | HKG | Cheung King Lok | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping team | HKG | Samantha Lam | |||
Jacqueline Lai | |||||
Kenneth Cheng | |||||
Patrick Lam | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | HKG | Lam Hin Wai | |||
Au Yeung Wai Sum | |||||
Fong Yi Tak | |||||
Au Sin Ying | |||||
Epee individual W | HKG | Yeung Chui Ling | |||
Epee team W | HKG | Yeung Chui Ling | |||
Sabrina Lui | |||||
Bjork Cheng | |||||
Cheung Sik Lui | |||||
Sabre individual W | HKG | Au Sin Ying | |||
Foil team M | HKG | Kevin Ngan | |||
Chu Wing Hong | |||||
Lau Kwok Kin | |||||
Cheung Siu Lun | |||||
Foil individual M | HKG | Cheung Siu Lun | |||
Foil team W | HKG | Lau Hiu Wai | |||
Valerie Cheng | |||||
Cheung Ho King | |||||
Lin Po Heung | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 61 kg W | HKG | Chan Ka Man | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | HKG | Ka Wai Lee | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | HKG | Kwan Ki Cheong | |||
Tang Chiu Mang | |||||
Liao Shun Yin | |||||
Leung Chun Shek | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | HKG | So Sau Wah | |||
Chow Kwong Wing | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens M | HKG | Tsang Hing Hung | |||
Simon Leung | |||||
Mark Wright | |||||
Anthony Haynes | |||||
Kwok Ka Chun | |||||
Rowan Varty | |||||
Jamie Hood | |||||
Keith Robertson | |||||
Sebastian Perkins | |||||
Salom Yiu | |||||
Fan Shun Kei | |||||
Edward Haynes | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer W | HKG | Hayley Chan | |||
RS One W | HKG | Chan Wai Kei | |||
Mistral M | HKG | Chan King Yin | |||
Squash | |||||
Team W | HKG | Liu Tsz Ling | |||
Joey Chan | |||||
Rebecca Chiu | |||||
Annie Au | |||||
Team M | HKG | Dick Lau | |||
Max Lee | |||||
Kwong Yu Shun | |||||
Leo Au | |||||
Individual W | HKG | Joey Chan | |||
Annie Au | |||||
Swimming | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Stephanie Au | |||
Hannah Wilson | |||||
Yu Wai Ting | |||||
Sze Hang Yu | |||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Fiona Ma | |||
Sze Hang Yu | |||||
Claudia Lau | |||||
Hannah Wilson | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Doubles Mixed | HKG | Jiang Huajun | |||
Cheung Yuk | |||||
Wushu | |||||
Jianshu-qiangshu W | HKG | Zheng Tian Hui | |||
Changquan W | HKG | Geng Xiaoling | |||
Nanquan-nangun M | HKG | He Jing De | |||
* The list of Hongkongese athletes in the 2010 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||