Uzbek Asian Games Medals in Athletics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Athletics 1994 | |||||
Javelin throw W | UZB | Oksana Yarygina | |||
High jump W | UZB | Svetlana Munkova | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Ramil Ganiyev | |||
Athletics 1998 | |||||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Sergey Voynov | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Oleg Veretelnikov | |||
Athletics 2006 | |||||
100 m W | UZB | Guzel Khubbieva | |||
Athletics 2010 | |||||
Heptathlon W | UZB | Yuliya Tarasova | |||
High jump W | UZB | Svetlana Radzivil | |||
Athletics 2014 | |||||
Heptathlon W | UZB | Ekaterina Voronina | |||
High jump W | UZB | Svetlana Radzivil | |||
Athletics 2018 | |||||
High jump W | UZB | Svetlana Radzivil | |||
Athletics 2023 | |||||
Triple jump W | UZB | Sharifa Davronova | |||
High jump W | UZB | Safina Sadullayeva | |||
Silver medals | |||||
Athletics 1994 | |||||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Vladimir Parfyonov | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Oleg Veretelnikov | |||
Athletics 1998 | |||||
4x100 m W | UZB | Lyubov Perepelova | |||
Guzel Khubbieva | |||||
Yelena Kvyatkovskaya | |||||
Lyudmila Dmitriadi | |||||
Hammer throw M | UZB | Andrey Abduvaliyev | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Ramil Ganiyev | |||
Athletics 2002 | |||||
100 m W | UZB | Lyubov Perepelova | |||
Athletics 2006 | |||||
Triple jump W | UZB | Anastasiya Juravleva | |||
Pole vault M | UZB | Leonid Andreev | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Vitaliy Smirnov | |||
200 m W | UZB | Guzel Khubbieva | |||
Athletics 2010 | |||||
High jump W | UZB | Nadiya Dusanova | |||
Pole vault M | UZB | Leonid Andreev | |||
100 m W | UZB | Guzel Khubbieva | |||
Athletics 2014 | |||||
Triple jump W | UZB | Aleksandra Kotlyarova | |||
Decathlon M | UZB | Leonid Andreev | |||
Athletics 2018 | |||||
High jump W | UZB | Nadiya Dusanova | |||
Triple jump M | UZB | Ruslan Kurbanov | |||
Athletics 2023 | |||||
Heptathlon W | UZB | Ekaterina Voronina | |||
High jump W | UZB | Svetlana Radzivil | |||
Bronze medals | |||||
Athletics 1994 | |||||
Long jump M | UZB | Konstantin Sarnatskiy | |||
Discus throw M | UZB | Vadim Popov | |||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Viktor Zaytsev | |||
Athletics 2002 | |||||
4x100 m W | UZB | Guzel Khubbieva | |||
Lyudmila Dmitriadi | |||||
Lyubov Perepelova | |||||
Anna Kazakova | |||||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Sergey Voynov | |||
800 m W | UZB | Zamira Amirova | |||
Athletics 2006 | |||||
800 m W | UZB | Zamira Amirova | |||
Athletics 2010 | |||||
Long jump W | UZB | Yuliya Tarasova | |||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Rinat Tarzumanov | |||
200 m W | UZB | Guzel Khubbieva | |||
Athletics 2014 | |||||
Heptathlon W | UZB | Yuliya Tarasova | |||
High jump W | UZB | Nadiya Dusanova | |||
Javelin throw M | UZB | Ivan Zaytsev | |||
Athletics 2018 | |||||
Hammer throw M | UZB | Sukhrob Khodjaev | |||
Athletics 2023 | |||||
Hammer throw M | UZB | Sukhrob Khodjaev | |||