South Korean Asian Games Medals in Archery |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Archery 1978 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Archery 1982 | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim Young-woon | |||
Eum Sun-ki | |||||
Lee Yong-ho | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Kim Mi-young | |||||
Park Young-sook | |||||
Archery 1986 | |||||
Individual 30 m M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Individual 50 m M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Individual 70 m M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Individual 30 m W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Individual 50 m W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Individual 60 m W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Individual W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Team M | KOR | Koo Ja-chung | |||
Park Kyung-sang | |||||
Chun In-soo | |||||
Yang Chang-hoon | |||||
Team W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Kim Mi-ja | |||||
Lee Seon-hee | |||||
Kim Jin-ho | |||||
Archery 1990 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Individual W | KOR | Lee Jang-mi | |||
Team M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Park Jae-pyo | |||||
Kim Sun-bin | |||||
Team W | KOR | Lee Eun-kyung | |||
Lee Jang-mi | |||||
Kim Soo-nyung | |||||
Archery 1994 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Park Kyung-mo | |||
Individual W | KOR | Lee Eun-kyung | |||
Team M | KOR | Park Kyung-mo | |||
Oh Kyo-moon | |||||
Chung Jae-hun | |||||
Archery 1998 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Han Seung-hoon | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Jo-sun | |||
Team M | KOR | Han Seung-hoon | |||
Oh Kyo-moon | |||||
Kim Kyung-ho | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kim Jo-sun | |||
Lee Mi-jeong | |||||
Lee Eun-kyung | |||||
Archery 2002 | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim Sek-keoan | |||
Im Dong-hyun | |||||
Han Seung-hoon | |||||
Kim Kyung-ho | |||||
Team W | KOR | Park Sung-hyun | |||
Kim Mun-joung | |||||
Park Hye-youn | |||||
Yun Mi-jin | |||||
Archery 2006 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Im Dong-hyun | |||
Individual W | KOR | Park Sung-hyun | |||
Team M | KOR | Park Kyung-mo | |||
Im Dong-hyun | |||||
Lee Chang-hwan | |||||
Jang Yong-ho | |||||
Team W | KOR | Lee Tuk-young | |||
Yun Ok-hee | |||||
Yun Mi-jin | |||||
Park Sung-hyun | |||||
Archery 2010 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Woojin | |||
Individual W | KOR | Yun Ok-hee | |||
Team M | KOR | Oh Jin-hyek | |||
Im Dong-hyun | |||||
Kim Woojin | |||||
Team W | KOR | Yun Ok-hee | |||
Ki Bobae | |||||
Joo Hyun-jung | |||||
Archery 2014 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Oh Jin-hyek | |||
Individual W | KOR | Jung Dasomi | |||
Team W | KOR | Joo Hyun-jung | |||
Chang Hye-jin | |||||
Lee Tuk-young | |||||
Jung Dasomi | |||||
Compound team W | KOR | Choi Bo-min | |||
Kim Yun-hee | |||||
Seok Ji-hyun | |||||
Youn So-jung | |||||
Compound individual W | KOR | Choi Bo-min | |||
Archery 2018 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Woojin | |||
Team W | KOR | Lee Eun-gyeong | |||
Kang Chae-young | |||||
Chang Hye-jin | |||||
Compound team W | KOR | Choi Bo-min | |||
So Chaewon | |||||
Song Yunsoo | |||||
Compound team M | KOR | Kim Jong-ho | |||
Hong Sung-ho | |||||
Choi Yong-hee | |||||
Archery 2023 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Lim Sihyeon | |||
Team M | KOR | Oh Jin-hyek | |||
Kim Woojin | |||||
Lee Wooseok | |||||
Kim Jedeok | |||||
Team W | KOR | Lim Sihyeon | |||
Choi Misun | |||||
An San | |||||
Kang Chae-young | |||||
Team Mixed | KOR | Lee Woo-seok | |||
Lim Sihyeon | |||||
Silver medals | |||||
Archery 1978 | |||||
Team W | KOR | Hwang Sook-zoo | |||
Kim Jin-ho | |||||
Oh Young-sook | |||||
Archery 1982 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Young-woon | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Archery 1986 | |||||
Individual 30 m M | KOR | Koo Ja-chung | |||
Individual 70 m M | KOR | Koo Ja-chung | |||
Individual 90 m M | KOR | Koo Ja-chung | |||
Individual 30 m W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Individual 50 m W | KOR | Kim Mi-ja | |||
Individual 60 m W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Individual 70 m W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Individual M | KOR | Yang Chang-hoon | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Archery 1990 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Lee Eun-kyung | |||
Archery 1994 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Chung Jae-hun | |||
Individual W | KOR | Lim Jung-ah | |||
Archery 1998 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Kyung-ho | |||
Individual W | KOR | Lee Eun-kyung | |||
Archery 2002 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Mun-joung | |||
Archery 2006 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Yun Ok-hee | |||
Archery 2014 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Chang Hye-jin | |||
Compound team M | KOR | Choi Yong-hee | |||
Min Li-hong | |||||
Yang Young-ho | |||||
Kim Jong-ho | |||||
Compound individual W | KOR | Seok Ji-hyun | |||
Archery 2018 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Lee Woo-seok | |||
Team M | KOR | Oh Jin-hyek | |||
Lee Woo-seok | |||||
Kim Woojin | |||||
Compound team mixed | KOR | So Chaewon | |||
Kim Jong-ho | |||||
Archery 2023 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | An San | |||
Compound team M | KOR | Joo Jaehoon | |||
Yang Jaewon | |||||
Choi Yonghee | |||||
Kim Jongho | |||||
Compound team mixed | KOR | Joo Jaehoon | |||
So Chaewon | |||||
Compound individual W | KOR | So Chaewon | |||
Bronze medals | |||||
Archery 1982 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Mi-young | |||
Archery 1986 | |||||
Individual 30 m M | KOR | Chun In-soo | |||
Individual 70 m M | KOR | Chun In-soo | |||
Individual 90 m M | KOR | Chun In-soo | |||
Individual 30 m W | KOR | Kim Mi-ja | |||
Individual 70 m W | KOR | Park Jung-ah | |||
Individual M | KOR | Koo Ja-chung | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Mi-ja | |||
Archery 1990 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Sun-bin | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Soo-nyung | |||
Archery 1994 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Han Hee-jeong | |||
Team W | KOR | Lim Jung-ah | |||
Han Hee-jeong | |||||
Lee Eun-kyung | |||||
Archery 2002 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Im Dong-hyun | |||
Individual W | KOR | Yun Mi-jin | |||
Archery 2014 | |||||
Team M | KOR | Lee Seungyun | |||
Ku Bon-chan | |||||
Oh Jin-hyek | |||||
Kim Woojin | |||||
Archery 2018 | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kang Chae-young | |||
Archery 2023 | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Lee Wooseok | |||
Compound team W | KOR | So Chaewon | |||
Oh Yoohyun | |||||
Song Yunsoo | |||||
Cho Sua | |||||
Compound individual M | KOR | Yang Jaewon | |||