Kazakhstani Asian Games Medals in Canoe & Kayak |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1994 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Izaak | |||
Sergey Skrypnik | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Konstantin Negodyayev | |||
Sergey Sergeyev | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Sergey Sergeyev | |||
Konstantin Negodyayev | |||||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Konstantin Negodyayev | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1998 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Skrypnik | |||
Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Konstantin Negodyayev | |||
Sergey Sergeyev | |||||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Tatyana Sergina | |||
K1 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Sergin | |||
K1 500 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||
K2 500 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||
Dmitriy Torlopov | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Konstantin Negodyayev | |||
Sergey Sergeyev | |||||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2002 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||
Dmitriy Torlopov | |||||
K2 500 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Torlopov | |||
Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||||
K4 500 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||
Sergey Sergin | |||||
Nikolay Bogachkin | |||||
Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2006 | |||||
K2 500 m M | KAZ | Dmitriy Kaltenberg | |||
Dmitriy Torlopov | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
Alexandr Dyadchuk | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2014 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||
Alexey Dergunov | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Timofey Yemelyanov | |||
Mikhail Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Inna Klinova | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
K4 1000 m M | KAZ | Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||
Daulet Sultanbekov | |||||
Ilya Golendov | |||||
Andrey Yerguchyov | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2018 | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Inna Klinova | |||
K4 500 m M | KAZ | Alexey Dergunov | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Ilya Golendov | |||||
Sergii Tokarnytskyi | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2023 | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Timur Khaidarov | |||
Sergey Yemelyanov | |||||
Silver medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1998 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Tatyana Sergina | |||
Natalya Sergeyeva | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2002 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Ellina Uzhakhova | |||
Natalya Sergeyeva | |||||
C2 500 m M | KAZ | Alexey Cherchenko | |||
Alexandr Buglakov | |||||
K4 1000 m M | KAZ | Nikolay Bogachkin | |||
Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||||
Sergey Sergin | |||||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2006 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Bezhnar | |||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Zhomart Satubaldin | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2010 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Alexey Dergunov | |||
Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K4 1000 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||||
Dmitriy Torlopov | |||||
C1 200 m M | KAZ | Alexandr Dyadchuk | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2014 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov | |||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K2 200 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||
Alexey Dergunov | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2018 | |||||
K4 500 m W | KAZ | Zoya Ananchenko | |||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
Viktoriya Kopyova | |||||
Inna Klinova | |||||
K1 200 m M | KAZ | Sergii Tokarnytskyi | |||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Andrey Yerguchyov | |||
Ilya Golendov | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov | |||
Timofey Yemelyanov | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2023 | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov | |||
Timofey Yemelyanov | |||||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Olga Shmelyova | |||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
C1 slalom W | KAZ | Anastassiya Ananyeva | |||
C2 500 m W | KAZ | Mariya Brovkova | |||
Rufina Iskakova | |||||
C2 200 m W | KAZ | Ulyana Kisseleva | |||
Margarita Torlopova | |||||
Bronze medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1994 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||
K1 500 m M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yegorov | |||
K2 500 m M | KAZ | Sergey Skrypnik | |||
Dmitriy Izaak | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2002 | |||||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
C1 500 m M | KAZ | Kaisar Nurmaganbetov | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2006 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Alexey Podoinikov | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K1 500 m M | KAZ | Alexandr Yemelyanov | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2010 | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Mikhail Yemelyanov | |||
Timofey Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Irina Podoinikova | |||
Yelena Podoinikova | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2014 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | KAZ | Yuriy Berezintsev | |||
K4 500 m W | KAZ | Zoya Ananchenko | |||
Kristina Absinskaya | |||||
Yekaterina Kaltenberger | |||||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2018 | |||||
C1 slalom M | KAZ | Alexandr Kulikov | |||
C2 200 m M | KAZ | Merey Medetov | |||
Timur Khaidarov | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2023 | |||||
K1 slalom W | KAZ | Yekaterina Tarantseva | |||
C1 slalom M | KAZ | Alexandr Kulikov | |||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Timofey Yemelyanov | |||
C1 200 m W | KAZ | Mariya Brovkova | |||
K1 1000 m M | KAZ | Kirill Tubayev | |||