List of Uzbek Medalists in Asian Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Vadim Menkov
(Canoe & Kayak)
4 0 1 5
2. Ivan Kireyev
(Canoe & Kayak)
3 1 0 4
  - Svetlana Radzivil
(Athletics)
3 1 0 4
4. Artur Taymazov
(Wrestling)
3 0 0 3
  - Dilshod Mansurov
(Wrestling)
3 0 0 3
6. Oksana Chusovitina
(Gymnastics)
2 4 2 8
7. Yuliya Borzova
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 3 2 7
8. Vladimir Kazantsev
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 3 1 6
9. Aleksey Mochalov
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 0 2 4
10. Bekzod Abdurakhmonov
(Wrestling)
2 0 1 3
11. Rustam Saidov
(Boxing)
2 0 0 2
  - Sergey Mihaylov
(Boxing)
2 0 0 2
  - Takhmina Ikromova
(Gymnastics)
2 0 0 2
  - Mukhsin Khisomiddinov
(Kurash)
2 0 0 2
  - Elshod Rasulov
(Boxing)
2 0 0 2
16. Sergey Borzov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 3 2 6
  - Guzel Khubbieva
(Athletics)
1 3 2 6
18. Aleksey Babadjanov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 3 1 5
19. Andrey Kolganov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 3 0 4
20. Shukhrat Akhmedov
(Shooting)
1 2 2 5
  - Anton Ryakhov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 2 2 5
22. Denis Istomin
(Tennis)
1 2 1 4
  - Shekhroz Hakimov
(Rowing)
1 2 1 4
24. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev
(Rowing)
1 2 0 3
25. Enver Osmanov
(Shooting)
1 1 2 4
  - Nikolay Repichev
(Shooting)
1 1 2 4
  - Serik Mirbekov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 2 4
28. Rustam Assakalov
(Wrestling)
1 1 1 3
  - Sevara Ganieva
(Rowing)
1 1 1 3
  - Gerasim Kochnev
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 1 3
  - Antonina Moskaleva
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 1 3
  - Tatyana Levina
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 1 3
33. Alisher Turdiev
(Rowing)
1 1 0 2
  - Djamila Rakhmatova
(Gymnastics)
1 1 0 2
  - Israil Madrimov
(Boxing)
1 1 0 2
  - Dilshodjon Khudoyberdiev
(Rowing)
1 1 0 2
  - Anatoly Tyurin
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 0 2
  - Ruslan Naurzaliyev
(Rowing)
1 1 0 2
  - Ekaterina Voronina
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Ramil Ganiyev
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Nikita Rafalovich
(Taekwondo)
1 1 0 2
  - Diyora Keldiyorova
(Judo)
1 1 0 2
  - Hasanboy Dusmatov
(Boxing)
1 1 0 2
  - Vladimir Tuychiev
(Cycling)
1 1 0 2
  - Oleg Veretelnikov
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Murodjon Yuldoshev
(Judo)
1 1 0 2
  - Sofiya Kaspulatova
(Karate)
1 1 0 2
48. Yuliya Tarasova
(Athletics)
1 0 2 3
  - Andrey Shilin
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 2 3
  - Iroda Tulyaganova
(Tennis)
1 0 2 3
51. Yevgeniy Astanin
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 1 2
  - Zaynab Dayibekova
(Fencing)
1 0 1 2
  - Sergey Krushevskiy
(Cycling)
1 0 1 2
  - Zarrina Ganieva
(Rowing)
1 0 1 2
  - Sergey Voynov
(Athletics)
1 0 1 2
  - Anastasiya Serdyukova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
  - Nurislom Tukhtasin Ugli
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 1 2
  - Dilshod Mahmudov
(Boxing)
1 0 1 2
  - Rishod Sobirov
(Judo)
1 0 1 2
  - Vyacheslav Gorn
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 1 2
  - Ruslan Nurudinov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 1 2
  - Nadejda Pishulina
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 1 2
63. Utkirbek Haydarov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Paola Pliego
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ulugbek Rashitov
(Taekwondo)
1 0 0 1
  - Farkhad Magametov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Ruslan Chagayev
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Umid Esanov
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Rustam Durmonov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Olga Zabelinskaya
(Cycling)
1 0 0 1
  - Ravil Nachaev
(Swimming)
1 0 0 1
  - Maruf Gaybulloev
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Rafayel Islamov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Gulistan Perdebaeva
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ilkhom Sharipov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Muminjon Abdullaev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Muhammad Abdullaev
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Shakhboz Abdujabborov
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Abdusamat Durmonov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Bobo-Usmon Baturov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Vilana Savadyan
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Valeriya Davidova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Konstantin Yashin
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Luisa Fernanda Herrera Lara
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Abdukahhor Marifaliev
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Ikrom Berdiev
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuriy Sheykin
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Anna Prakaten
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Diyorbek Urozboev
(Judo)
1 0 0 1
  - Ulugbek Ruzimov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Svetlana Munkova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Evelina Atalyants
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Bakhodir Jalolov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Rashid Kurbanov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Sergey Lebedev
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jasurbek Latipov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Bahodirjon Sultonov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Gulnor Sulaymanova
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Fevzi Davletov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Stepan Atayan
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jasur Baykuziyev
(Taekwondo)
1 0 0 1
  - Kamoliddin Kholmamatov
(Sambo)
1 0 0 1
  - Vladimir Tchernenko
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Shermukhammad Jandreev
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Artyom Shturbabin
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Safina Sadullayeva
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Igor Shkvyrin
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Davrjon Davronov
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksey Cheglakov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrei Fyodorov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jalgasbay Berdimuratov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Shokhmurod Kholmuradov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Berdakh Allaniyazov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Oksana Yarygina
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Muzaffarbek Turoboyev
(Judo)
1 0 0 1
  - Alisher Avezbaev
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Sevinch Rakhimova
(Karate)
1 0 0 1
  - Khilola Ortikboeva
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Azamat Abduraimov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Rustam Kasimdzhanov
(Board Games)
1 0 0 1
  - Ikboljon Kholdarov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Abdumalik Khalokov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Sharifa Davronova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Dildora Shermetova
(Kurash)
1 0 0 1
  - Mirjalol Qosimov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksandr Tikhonov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleg Maskaev
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ravilya Farkhutdinova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Shukhrat Maqsudov
(Football)
1 0 0 1
131. Irina Lyalina
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 3 0 3
  - Leonid Andreev
(Athletics)
0 3 0 3
133. Ekaterina Shubina
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 2 3 5
  - Abdullo Tangriev
(Judo)
0 2 3 5
135. Inna Isakova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 2 1 3
  - Dilshod Choriev
(Judo)
0 2 1 3
  - Nadiya Dusanova
(Athletics)
0 2 1 3
  - Lyubov Perepelova
(Athletics)
0 2 1 3
  - Igor Khalilov
(Weightlifting)
0 2 1 3
140. Vitaly Sorokin
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 2 0 2
  - Anton Fokin
(Gymnastics)
0 2 0 2
  - Andrey Gorelov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 2 0 2
  - Davlat Bobonov
(Judo)
0 2 0 2
  - Mekhrojbek Mamatkulov
(Rowing)
0 2 0 2
  - Sabina Tashkenbaeva
(Gymnastics)
0 2 0 2
  - Dmitriy Shokin
(Taekwondo)
0 2 0 2
147. Barno Mirzaeva
(Karate)
0 1 2 3
  - Gulnoza Matniyazova
(Judo)
0 1 2 3
  - Zafar Usmonov
(Rowing)
0 1 2 3
  - Mirzahid Farmonov
(Judo)
0 1 2 3
151. Oksana Shpiganevich
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Bahadir Davletyarov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Shakhzod Nurmatov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Nilufar Zokirova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Bakhodir Kurbanov
(Wrestling)
0 1 1 2
  - Anna Kuznetsova
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Dilshod Aripov
(Wrestling)
0 1 1 2
  - Ruslan Bichurin
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Shakhriyor Makhkamov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Irina Juravleva
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Sobirjon Safaroliyev
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Yakhyo Imamov
(Kurash)
0 1 1 2
  - Farrukh Dustov
(Tennis)
0 1 1 2
  - Darya Latisheva
(Wushu)
0 1 1 2
  - Dilshod Yarbekov
(Boxing)
0 1 1 2
  - Islambek Mambetnazarov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Dilnoza Rakhmatova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Vladimir Tremasov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Bekzod Khidirov
(Boxing)
0 1 1 2
  - Nodirbek Abdusattorov
(Board Games)
0 1 1 2
  - Akgul Amanmuradova
(Tennis)
0 1 1 2
  - Grigory Polyayev
(Wrestling)
0 1 1 2
  - Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva
(Judo)
0 1 1 2
  - Dmitriy Kovalenko
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Otamurod Rakhimov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Evgeniya Karimova
(Taekwondo)
0 1 1 2
  - Nasrullo Nazarov
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Alisher Yusupov
(Judo)
0 1 1 2
  - Madinabonu Mannopova
(Taekwondo)
0 1 1 2
  - Lyudmila Dmitriadi
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
181. Muradjan Khalmuratov
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Viktoria Petrishina
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Abbos Atoev
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Efremov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Anatoliy Krasnov
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Rais Kovyazin
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Anastasiya Juravleva
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Bakhriniso Babaeva
(Karate)
0 1 0 1
  - Timur Tulyakov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Feruza Sadikova
(Taekwondo)
0 1 0 1
  - Rinat Galeev
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Olga Sabirova
(Board Games)
0 1 0 1
  - Anvar Klevleev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Ruslan Kurbanov
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Ksenia Prilepskaya
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Alisher Yarov
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergey Maximov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Rinata Ilmatova
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Tulkunbay Turgunov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Otabek Kasimov
(Karate)
0 1 0 1
  - Denis Galkin
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Yulduz Hamrakulova
(Board Games)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleg Kallagov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Asal Ikramova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Zaurbek Sokhiev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Ruslan Buriev
(Kurash)
0 1 0 1
  - Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Shokhjakhon Najmiev
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Ruslan Nasirov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Vitaliy Smirnov
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Timur Suleymanov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Shukurjon Aminova
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Jasur Matchanov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Dilshod Mukhtarov
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Evgeniy Kochergin
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladlen Denisov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Vyacheslav Didrih
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Nodira Nodirjanova
(Board Games)
0 1 0 1
  - Ravshan Ruzikulov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Dildora Rakhmatova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Javokhir Sokhibov
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Nilufar Davletova
(Sambo)
0 1 0 1
  - Murad Inoyatov
(Tennis)
0 1 0 1
  - Armen Bagdasarov
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetlana Bakhridinova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Akbar Djuraev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Rasul Katinovasov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Omadoy Otakuziyeva
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Dostonjon Bahriev
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergey Voronin
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Ernest Irnazarov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Sevinch Isokova
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Komarov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Dilshod Turdiev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaja Uzakov
(Tennis)
0 1 0 1
  - Mansurbek Chashemov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Ulyana Trofimova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgy Kaysinov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Uktamjon Rahmonov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Dostonjon Khursanov
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Yashnov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Doston Yokubov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Umida Omonova
(Board Games)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandra Kotlyarova
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Shokhrukhkhon Bakhtiyorov
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Luizakhon Islomova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Ramil Islamov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleg Kornienko
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Zamirajon Sanokulova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Maksim Rafalovich
(Taekwondo)
0 1 0 1
  - Artur Guliev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Nurinisso Usmanova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Niyaz Pulatov
(Taekwondo)
0 1 0 1
  - Kurban Kurbanov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Mukhtasar Tokhirova
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Abdulla Azimov
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Dmitriy Kim
(Taekwondo)
0 1 0 1
  - Asliddin Khudoyberdiev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Parfyonov
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Sardor Tulkinkhujaev
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Yugai
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Gerart Shapar
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Muso Sobirov
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Sardor Nurillaev
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Malika Tagmatova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleg Koryakov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Shakhobidin Zoirov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Trofimova Ulyana
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Elyorjon Mamadaliev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Evgeniy Belov
(Water Polo)
0 1 0 1
  - Sitora Elmurodova
(Kurash)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Kvyatkovskaya
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Nafisa Muminova
(Board Games)
0 1 0 1
  - Shermuhammad Quziev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Shunkor Abdurasulov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
277. Oleg Ogorodov
(Tennis)
0 0 4 4
278. Svetlana Osipova
(Taekwondo)
0 0 3 3
  - Ramziddin Sayidov
(Judo)
0 0 3 3
280. Navruz Jurakobilov
(Judo)
0 0 2 2
  - Ekaterina Khilko
(Gymnastics)
0 0 2 2
  - Nariman Atayev
(Boxing)
0 0 2 2
  - Magomed Ibragimov
(Wrestling)
0 0 2 2
  - Utkir Kurbanov
(Judo)
0 0 2 2
  - Javokhir Sindarov
(Board Games)
0 0 2 2
  - Sarvar Shomurodov
(Kurash)
0 0 2 2
  - Bakhtiyor Nurullayev
(Weightlifting)
0 0 2 2
  - Botir Murodov
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Arina Tanatmisheva
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 2 2
  - Artyom Kudryashov
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Vadim Kutsenko
(Tennis)
0 0 2 2
  - Yokub Khamzaev
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Sergey Tyan
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Dmitri Tomashevich
(Tennis)
0 0 2 2
  - Zamira Amirova
(Athletics)
0 0 2 2
  - Rustam Djangabaev
(Weightlifting)
0 0 2 2
  - Efim Kuznetsov
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Sukhrob Khodjaev
(Athletics)
0 0 2 2
299. Albina Ahmerova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Ozoda Sobirjonova
(Taekwondo)
0 0 1 1

Aichi-Nagoya 2026

Asian Games
September 19 - October 4

About Asian Games

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy