Soviet Medalists in the Nordic World Ski Championships

List of Soviet Medalists in the Nordic Ski World Championships

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Galina Kulakova
(Cross Country)
9 4 4 17
2. Raisa Smetanina
(Cross Country)
7 8 5 20
3. Alevtina Kolchina
(Cross Country)
7 2 3 12
4. Yelena Välbe
(Cross Country)
5 2 0 7
5. Claudia Boyarskikh
(Cross Country)
5 1 0 6
6. Vyacheslav Vedenine
(Cross Country)
4 2 1 7
7. Lyubov Kozyreva
(Cross Country)
4 2 0 6
  - Nikolay Zimyatov
(Cross Country)
4 2 0 6
9. Nina Baldycheva
(Cross Country)
3 1 2 6
10. Vladimir Kuzin
(Cross Country)
3 1 0 4
  - Alevtina Olunina
(Cross Country)
3 1 0 4
12. Zinaida Amosova
(Cross Country)
3 0 1 4
13. Fedor Simashev
(Cross Country)
2 2 1 5
14. Anfisa Reztsova
(Cross Country)
2 2 0 4
15. Tamara Tikhonova
(Cross Country)
2 1 2 5
16. Nikolay Bazhukov
(Cross Country)
2 0 1 3
17. Gari Napalkov
(Ski Jumping)
2 0 0 2
  - Lyubov Yegorova
(Cross Country)
2 0 0 2
  - Vladimir Voronkov
(Cross Country)
2 0 0 2
  - Sergey Savelyev
(Cross Country)
2 0 0 2
21. Pavel Kolchin
(Cross Country)
1 3 4 8
22. Radya Yeroshina
(Cross Country)
1 3 2 6
23. Aleksandr Zavyalov
(Cross Country)
1 3 1 5
24. Yevgeny Belyayev
(Cross Country)
1 3 0 4
25. Maria Gusakova
(Cross Country)
1 2 2 5
26. Fedor Terentyev
(Cross Country)
1 2 1 4
  - Vladimir Smirnov
(Cross Country)
1 2 1 4
  - Vasily Rochev Sr.
(Cross Country)
1 2 1 4
29. Aleksandr Batyuk
(Cross Country)
1 2 0 3
30. Nikolay Anikin
(Cross Country)
1 1 2 4
31. Nina Rocheva
(Cross Country)
1 1 1 3
  - Larissa Lazutina
(Cross Country)
1 1 1 3
33. Yury Skobov
(Cross Country)
1 1 0 2
  - Vladimir Nikitin
(Cross Country)
1 1 0 2
  - Yuriy Burlakov
(Cross Country)
1 1 0 2
  - Yevdokya Mekshilo
(Cross Country)
1 1 0 2
37. Rita Achkina
(Cross Country)
1 0 2 3
38. Nina Gavrilyuk
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Liliya Vasilchenko
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Lyubov Mukhacheva
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Valery Tarakanov
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Vladimir Belousov
(Ski Jumping)
1 0 0 1
  - Antonina Ordina
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Margarita Maslennikova
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Valentina Tsaryova
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
46. Lyubov Baranova
(Cross Country)
0 2 0 2
47. Ivan Garanin
(Cross Country)
0 1 2 3
  - Aleksey Kuznetsov
(Cross Country)
0 1 2 3
  - Anatoly Shelyukhin
(Cross Country)
0 1 2 3
50. Mikhail Devyatyarov
(Cross Country)
0 1 1 2
  - Andrey Dundukov
(Nordic Combined)
0 1 1 2
52. Nikolay Koslov
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Lyubov Babanova
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Galina Pilyushenko
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Dmitry Kochkin
(Nordic Combined)
0 1 0 1
  - Nikolay Nogovitsyn
(Nordic Combined)
0 1 0 1
  - Lyubov Lyadova
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Nikolay Kamenskiy
(Ski Jumping)
0 1 0 1
  - Yuliya Shamshurina
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Sakhnov
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Lyubov Zabolotskaya
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
62. Gennady Vaganov
(Cross Country)
0 0 3 3
63. Aleksey Borovitin
(Ski Jumping)
0 0 2 2
  - Ivan Utrobin
(Cross Country)
0 0 2 2
  - Igor Voronchikin
(Cross Country)
0 0 2 2
66. Sergei Saveliev
(Cross Country)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Majorov
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
  - Ildar Garifullin
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
  - Vyacheslav Dryagin
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksei Prokurorov
(Cross Country)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Prosvirnin
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
  - Yevgeniy Beliaev
(Cross Country)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergey Chervyakov
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
  - Allar Levandi
(Nordic Combined)
0 0 1 1
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy